1NB Bank: Vital Signs
Data as of · Call Report Schedules RC, RC-N, RC-R and RI How we update
The headline measure from each supervisory category on one page: capital adequacy, asset quality, earnings and liquidity, the same four corners a CAMELS examiner works through.
Loan-to-deposit ratio climbed 3.81 percentage points in Q2 2026, from 78.59% to 82.40%. It was the largest change from Q1 2026 among the key lines here. 1NB Bank ranks 153rd of 323 Illinois banks on return on assets, in the upper half at 1.23% (Q2 2026). The median for banks in the $100M-1B asset tier is 1.26% on return on assets; 1NB Bank reported 1.23% for Q2 2026, nearly level with it.
Capital adequacy
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| CET1 capital ratio | — |
| Tier 1 risk-based capital ratio | — |
| Total risk-based capital ratio | — |
| Tier 1 leverage ratio | 10.29% |
| Equity capital to assets | 9.44% |
| Tangible equity to tangible assets | 9.44% |
Asset quality
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Non-performing loans to loans | 0.07% |
| Non-performing assets ratio | 0.04% |
| Net charge-off ratio | 0.10% |
| Texas ratio | 0.45% |
| Allowance for credit losses to loans | 1.01% |
| Reserve coverage of non-performing loans | 1515.38% |
Earnings
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Return on assets | 1.23% |
| Return on equity | 13.29% |
| Net interest margin | 3.43% |
| Efficiency ratio | 47.87% |
| Yield on earning assets | 4.92% |
| Cost of funds | 1.62% |
Liquidity and funding
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Loan-to-deposit ratio | 82.40% |
| Core deposits to total deposits | 84.68% |
| Brokered deposits to total deposits | 0.00% |
| Deposits to assets | 81.53% |
| Securities to assets | 26.81% |
Vital Signs trend
Last 12 quarters as filed. Every value plotted here also appears in the tables above.
Vital Signs by quarter
| Quarter | Tier 1 leverage | ROA | Net interest margin | NPL ratio | Net charge-off ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | 9.66% | 0.49% | 2.33% | 0.00% | 0.01% |
| Q4 2023 | 9.23% | 0.52% | 2.16% | 0.03% | 0.00% |
| Q1 2024 | 9.34% | 0.58% | 2.20% | 0.03% | 0.00% |
| Q2 2024 | 9.51% | 0.78% | 2.37% | 0.59% | 0.00% |
| Q3 2024 | 9.68% | 0.75% | 2.52% | 0.63% | 0.00% |
| Q4 2024 | 9.44% | 0.59% | 2.55% | 0.50% | 0.01% |
| Q1 2025 | 9.71% | 0.71% | 2.66% | 0.52% | 0.00% |
| Q2 2025 | 10.16% | 0.88% | 2.93% | 0.55% | 0.30% |
| Q3 2025 | 10.14% | 1.07% | 3.04% | 0.43% | 0.12% |
| Q4 2025 | 10.14% | 1.31% | 3.14% | 0.34% | 0.05% |
| Q1 2026 | 10.11% | 0.90% | 3.27% | 0.11% | -0.07% |
| Q2 2026 | 10.29% | 1.23% | 3.43% | 0.07% | 0.10% |
1NB Bank vital signs, all the way back
Vital Signs back to 2001 · peer percentiles on every line item · Excel export
Unlock 1NB Bank, freeSource: Call Report Schedules RC, RC-N, RC-R and RI, as filed with the FFIEC and standardized by BankRegReports. Dollar amounts are as reported, point-in-time; income statement items are year-to-date through the report date. See the full 1NB Bank profile, peer group comparison, or how this data updates.
Regulator records: FDIC BankFind (cert 14761) · FFIEC NIC profile (RSSD 614948)