1st Community Bank: Vital Signs
Data as of · Call Report Schedules RC, RC-N, RC-R and RI How we update
The headline measure from each supervisory category on one page: capital adequacy, asset quality, earnings and liquidity, the same four corners a CAMELS examiner works through.
The standout move of Q2 2026 was in Loan-to-deposit ratio: 4.69 percentage points higher than in Q1 2026, at 79.99%. Within Illinois, 1st Community Bank is 230th of 323 on return on assets, 0.83% as of Q2 2026. 1st Community Bank reported 0.83% on return on assets for Q2 2026, 0.17 points below the 1.00% median for banks in the < $100M asset tier.
Capital adequacy
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| CET1 capital ratio | — |
| Tier 1 risk-based capital ratio | — |
| Total risk-based capital ratio | — |
| Tier 1 leverage ratio | 10.04% |
| Equity capital to assets | 10.04% |
| Tangible equity to tangible assets | 10.04% |
Asset quality
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Non-performing loans to loans | 0.49% |
| Non-performing assets ratio | 0.35% |
| Net charge-off ratio | 0.00% |
| Texas ratio | 3.24% |
| Allowance for credit losses to loans | 0.90% |
| Reserve coverage of non-performing loans | 185.84% |
Earnings
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Return on assets | 0.83% |
| Return on equity | 8.33% |
| Net interest margin | 4.60% |
| Efficiency ratio | 80.11% |
| Yield on earning assets | 5.57% |
| Cost of funds | 1.04% |
Liquidity and funding
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Loan-to-deposit ratio | 79.99% |
| Core deposits to total deposits | 88.95% |
| Brokered deposits to total deposits | 0.00% |
| Deposits to assets | 89.22% |
| Securities to assets | 2.94% |
Vital Signs trend
Last 12 quarters as filed. Every value plotted here also appears in the tables above.
Vital Signs by quarter
| Quarter | Tier 1 leverage | ROA | Net interest margin | NPL ratio | Net charge-off ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | 10.43% | 0.87% | 4.23% | 1.41% | 0.00% |
| Q4 2023 | 9.96% | 1.17% | 4.50% | 1.33% | 0.00% |
| Q1 2024 | 9.83% | 0.95% | 4.26% | 1.30% | 0.00% |
| Q2 2024 | 10.17% | 1.16% | 4.57% | 1.42% | 0.00% |
| Q3 2024 | 10.56% | 0.93% | 4.50% | 0.10% | 0.00% |
| Q4 2024 | 10.36% | 0.94% | 4.58% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Q1 2025 | 10.29% | 0.93% | 4.37% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Q2 2025 | 10.36% | 1.07% | 4.70% | 1.44% | 0.00% |
| Q3 2025 | 10.39% | 0.84% | 4.61% | 1.44% | 0.00% |
| Q4 2025 | 10.06% | 0.76% | 4.74% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Q1 2026 | 10.07% | 0.83% | 4.53% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Q2 2026 | 10.04% | 0.83% | 4.60% | 0.49% | 0.00% |
1st Community Bank vital signs, all the way back
Vital Signs back to 2001 · peer percentiles on every line item · Excel export
Unlock 1st Community Bank, freeSource: Call Report Schedules RC, RC-N, RC-R and RI, as filed with the FFIEC and standardized by BankRegReports. Dollar amounts are as reported, point-in-time; income statement items are year-to-date through the report date. See the full 1st Community Bank profile, peer group comparison, or how this data updates.
Regulator records: FDIC BankFind (cert 11706) · FFIEC NIC profile (RSSD 338945)