Cibm Bank: Loan Portfolio
Data as of · Call Report Schedule RC-C How we update
The loan book by category. Concentration is what supervisors read here: a portfolio weighted heavily toward one collateral type carries that sector's cycle, which is the mechanism behind most community-bank failures.
CRE concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance) dropped 5.80 percentage points in Q2 2026, from 325.76% to 319.96%. It was the largest change from Q1 2026 among the key lines here. Among 323 Illinois banks, Cibm Bank sits 18th from the top on loan-to-deposit ratio, 99.80% as of Q2 2026. The median for banks in the $100M-1B asset tier is 80.55% on loan-to-deposit ratio. Cibm Bank sits 19.25 points higher, at 99.80% (Q2 2026).
Loan totals
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total loans and leases | $667.7M |
| Net loans and leases | $659.8M |
| Loans held for sale | $8.0M |
| Loans to total assets | 81.45% |
| Loan-to-deposit ratio | 99.80% |
| Net loans to equity capital | 8.18% |
Portfolio mix (share of total loans)
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Commercial real estate (nonfarm nonresidential) | 42.25% |
| Multifamily (5+ residential) | 9.47% |
| Commercial and industrial | 13.86% |
| Consumer | 0.11% |
| Credit cards | 0.00% |
| Farm | 0.01% |
| Loans to depository institutions | 0.00% |
| State and political subdivisions | 0.00% |
Concentration measures
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| CRE concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance) | 319.96% |
| Construction concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance) | 31.73% |
Supervisory definition (FFIEC UBPR page 7B): construction and land development, multifamily, non-owner-occupied nonfarm nonresidential and unsecured CRE loans, over Tier 1 capital plus the allowance for credit losses. Owner-occupied CRE and farmland are excluded. The 2006 interagency guidance flags CRE above 300% of capital, or construction and development above 100%, for heightened supervisory scrutiny. These are screening thresholds, not limits.
Loan earnings
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Yield on loans | 5.71% |
| Interest income on loans | $9.5M |
Loan Portfolio trend
Last 12 quarters as filed. Every value plotted here also appears in the tables above.
Loan Portfolio by quarter
| Quarter | Total loans | Total deposits | Commercial real estate | Commercial and industrial | Consumer |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | $703.3M | $652.7M | 41.62% | 10.33% | 0.01% |
| Q4 2023 | $731.2M | $736.1M | 40.14% | 11.55% | 0.01% |
| Q1 2024 | $744.0M | $780.7M | 40.87% | 11.81% | 0.01% |
| Q2 2024 | $736.9M | $777.4M | 42.33% | 11.66% | 0.01% |
| Q3 2024 | $726.7M | $755.3M | 42.62% | 12.00% | 0.01% |
| Q4 2024 | $710.3M | $694.1M | 42.90% | 12.54% | 0.01% |
| Q1 2025 | $692.4M | $693.1M | 43.14% | 12.77% | 0.01% |
| Q2 2025 | $673.0M | $685.3M | 44.46% | 12.86% | 0.01% |
| Q3 2025 | $662.9M | $702.5M | 44.44% | 12.58% | 0.00% |
| Q4 2025 | $674.8M | $663.3M | 42.70% | 13.63% | 0.00% |
| Q1 2026 | $675.7M | $678.7M | 42.90% | 13.28% | 0.00% |
| Q2 2026 | $667.7M | $669.0M | 42.25% | 13.86% | 0.11% |
Cibm Bank loan portfolio, all the way back
Loan Portfolio back to 2001 · peer percentiles on every line item · Excel export
Unlock Cibm Bank, freeSource: Call Report Schedule RC-C, as filed with the FFIEC and standardized by BankRegReports. Dollar amounts are as reported, point-in-time; income statement items are year-to-date through the report date. See the full Cibm Bank profile, peer group comparison, or how this data updates.
Regulator records: FDIC BankFind (cert 11729) · FFIEC NIC profile (RSSD 340742)