Citizens State Bank of Lankin: Regulatory Capital and Risk-Weighted Assets
As of 2Q26, from Call Report Schedule RC-R. This bank files under the community bank leverage ratio framework.
What each ratio is made of, 2Q26
Open a ratio to see its numerator and denominator as filed, our recomputation, and how far it sits above each regulatory line.
Community bank leverage ratio 10.13% +1.13 pp over well capitalized
This bank has elected the community bank leverage ratio framework. It files Tier 1 capital over average assets and no risk-based ratios; above the requirement it is treated as well capitalized.
| Tier 1 capital | $7.7M | 7,698 | RCOA8274 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Divided by average total assets for the leverage ratio | $76.0M | 75,979 | RCOAA224 |
| Recomputed ratio | 10.13% | numerator / denominator | |
| Filed ratio | 10.13% | RCOA7204 | |
| Regulatory minimum | 4.00% | ||
| Well-capitalized level | 9.00% | ||
| Cushion over that level | +1.13 pp | $860K | capital that could be lost first |
Amounts in the middle column are thousands of dollars as filed. Ratios are the standardized column of Schedule RC-R Part I.
The capital stack, $ thousands
From common equity to total capital, then the denominators the ratios divide by. Negatives in parentheses.
| Line | 2Q26 | 1Q26 | 4Q25 | 3Q25 | 2Q25 | 1Q25 | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Common stock plus related surplus, net of treasury stock | 2,800 | 2,800 | 2,800 | 2,800 | 2,800 | 2,800 | RCOAP742 |
| Retained earnings | 4,898 | 4,628 | 4,792 | 4,573 | 4,266 | 4,092 | RCOAKW00 |
| Accumulated other comprehensive income | (1,346) | (1,489) | (1,299) | (1,496) | (1,882) | (1,934) | RCOAB530 |
| Common equity Tier 1 minority interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | RCOAP839 |
| Common equity Tier 1 capital before adjustments and deductions | 6,352 | 5,939 | 6,293 | 5,877 | 5,184 | 4,958 | RCOAP840 |
| Adjustments and deductions from common equity Tier 1 | 1,346 | 1,489 | 1,299 | 1,496 | 1,882 | 1,934 | P859 - P840 |
| Common equity Tier 1 capital | 7,698 | 7,428 | 7,592 | 7,373 | 7,066 | 6,892 | RCOAP859 |
| Additional Tier 1 capital | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | RCOAP865 |
| Tier 1 capital | 7,698 | 7,428 | 7,592 | 7,373 | 7,066 | 6,892 | RCOA8274 |
| Tier 2 capital | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | |
| Allowance includable in Tier 2 capital | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | |
| Total capital | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | |
| Average total assets for the leverage ratio | 75,979 | 77,628 | 72,908 | 70,069 | 69,836 | 67,364 | RCOAA224 |
Community bank leverage ratio filers do not file risk-weighted assets, so there is no breakdown by category for this bank.
12 quarters against the asset-tier median
| Quarter | Framework | CET1 | Tier 1 | Total capital | Leverage | Tier median CET1 | Tier median Tier 1 | Tier median Total capital | Tier median Leverage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2Q26 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 10.13% | 22.08% | 22.08% | 23.06% | 13.06% |
| 1Q26 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 9.57% | 22.52% | 22.52% | 23.43% | 13.02% |
| 4Q25 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 10.41% | 21.73% | 21.73% | 22.73% | 13.18% |
| 3Q25 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 10.52% | 21.77% | 21.77% | 22.80% | 13.28% |
| 2Q25 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 10.12% | 22.20% | 22.20% | 23.15% | 13.00% |
| 1Q25 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 10.23% | 21.99% | 21.99% | 22.93% | 12.89% |
| 4Q24 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 10.13% | 21.43% | 21.43% | 22.37% | 12.92% |
| 3Q24 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 9.98% | 21.38% | 21.38% | 22.41% | 12.89% |
| 2Q24 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 10.59% | 20.76% | 20.76% | 21.89% | 12.82% |
| 1Q24 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 10.09% | 20.90% | 20.90% | 22.17% | 12.66% |
| 4Q23 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 10.78% | 20.52% | 20.52% | 21.59% | 12.60% |
| 3Q23 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 10.76% | 20.70% | 20.70% | 21.86% | 12.73% |
NA means not filed for that quarter: a community bank leverage ratio filer files no risk-based ratios. Tier medians are the served benchmark for banks in the same asset tier.
Against similar banks, 2Q26
| Bank | Assets | Framework | CET1 | Tier 1 | Total capital | Leverage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Citizens State Bank of Lankin (this bank) | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 10.13% | |
| First Heritage Bank | $72.1M | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 10.21% |
| Security State Bank of Kenyon | $72.2M | Risk-based | 15.77% | 15.77% | 16.78% | 12.56% |
| The Peoples Savings Bank | $71.9M | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 13.45% |
| Security Bank and Trust Company | $71.8M | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 15.74% |
| The First National Bank in Marlow | $71.8M | Risk-based | 13.14% | 13.14% | 14.40% | 8.15% |
| First State Bank | $72.5M | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 10.71% |
| Haskell National Bank | $72.6M | Risk-based | 33.15% | 33.15% | 34.17% | 13.57% |
| Apex Banking Company of Georgia | $72.6M | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 9.70% |
| Homestead Savings Bank | $71.6M | Risk-based | 18.22% | 18.22% | 19.48% | 9.42% |
| Peer 25th percentile | 15.11% | 15.11% | 16.18% | 9.70% | ||
| Peer median | 16.99% | 16.99% | 18.13% | 10.71% | ||
| Peer 75th percentile | 21.96% | 21.96% | 23.15% | 13.45% | ||
| This bank's percentile | NA | NA | NA | 33 |
Peer ratios use the same basis as this bank: the standardized column of Schedule RC-R where served, the filed summary otherwise. Similar banks are the nearest banks by size in the same asset tier.
Source: FFIEC Call Report Schedule RC-R, Parts I and II, as filed. Well capitalized means at least 6.5% CET1, 8% Tier 1, 10% total capital and 5% leverage under the prompt corrective action rules; a community bank leverage ratio filer must instead hold the leverage ratio its framework requires. The same figures are in the API at /api/v1/banks/940852/regulatory-capital/ and in the Excel workbook. Next: the capital tab, the peer group page, or the full profile.