Community Bank of El Dorado Springs: Regulatory Capital and Risk-Weighted Assets
As of 2Q26, from Call Report Schedule RC-R. This bank files under the community bank leverage ratio framework.
What each ratio is made of, 2Q26
Open a ratio to see its numerator and denominator as filed, our recomputation, and how far it sits above each regulatory line.
Community bank leverage ratio 16.56% +7.56 pp over well capitalized
This bank has elected the community bank leverage ratio framework. It files Tier 1 capital over average assets and no risk-based ratios; above the requirement it is treated as well capitalized.
| Tier 1 capital | $23.1M | 23,128 | RCOA8274 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Divided by average total assets for the leverage ratio | $139.7M | 139,674 | RCOAA224 |
| Recomputed ratio | 16.56% | numerator / denominator | |
| Filed ratio | 16.56% | RCOA7204 | |
| Regulatory minimum | 4.00% | ||
| Well-capitalized level | 9.00% | ||
| Cushion over that level | +7.56 pp | $10.6M | capital that could be lost first |
Amounts in the middle column are thousands of dollars as filed. Ratios are the standardized column of Schedule RC-R Part I.
The capital stack, $ thousands
From common equity to total capital, then the denominators the ratios divide by. Negatives in parentheses.
| Line | 2Q26 | 1Q26 | 4Q25 | 3Q25 | 2Q25 | 1Q25 | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Common stock plus related surplus, net of treasury stock | 700 | 700 | 700 | 700 | 700 | 700 | RCOAP742 |
| Retained earnings | 22,428 | 22,137 | 21,574 | 20,814 | 20,937 | 20,674 | RCOAKW00 |
| Accumulated other comprehensive income | (151) | (161) | (85) | (137) | (204) | (305) | RCOAB530 |
| Common equity Tier 1 minority interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | RCOAP839 |
| Common equity Tier 1 capital before adjustments and deductions | 22,977 | 22,676 | 22,189 | 21,377 | 21,433 | 21,069 | RCOAP840 |
| Adjustments and deductions from common equity Tier 1 | 151 | 161 | 85 | 137 | 204 | 305 | P859 - P840 |
| Common equity Tier 1 capital | 23,128 | 22,837 | 22,274 | 21,514 | 21,637 | 21,374 | RCOAP859 |
| Additional Tier 1 capital | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | RCOAP865 |
| Tier 1 capital | 23,128 | 22,837 | 22,274 | 21,514 | 21,637 | 21,374 | RCOA8274 |
| Tier 2 capital | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | |
| Allowance includable in Tier 2 capital | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | |
| Total capital | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | |
| Average total assets for the leverage ratio | 139,674 | 135,840 | 134,064 | 134,663 | 132,086 | 129,210 | RCOAA224 |
Community bank leverage ratio filers do not file risk-weighted assets, so there is no breakdown by category for this bank.
12 quarters against the asset-tier median
| Quarter | Framework | CET1 | Tier 1 | Total capital | Leverage | Tier median CET1 | Tier median Tier 1 | Tier median Total capital | Tier median Leverage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2Q26 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 16.56% | 15.12% | 15.12% | 16.26% | 10.99% |
| 1Q26 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 16.81% | 14.98% | 15.01% | 16.09% | 10.86% |
| 4Q25 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 16.61% | 14.89% | 14.90% | 16.02% | 10.79% |
| 3Q25 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 15.98% | 14.82% | 14.86% | 15.98% | 10.87% |
| 2Q25 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 16.38% | 14.75% | 14.79% | 15.93% | 10.80% |
| 1Q25 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 16.54% | 14.77% | 14.82% | 15.94% | 10.70% |
| 4Q24 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 16.29% | 14.67% | 14.74% | 15.75% | 10.61% |
| 3Q24 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 15.87% | 14.69% | 14.72% | 15.80% | 10.69% |
| 2Q24 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 16.06% | 14.55% | 14.57% | 15.69% | 10.61% |
| 1Q24 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 16.07% | 14.58% | 14.60% | 15.70% | 10.54% |
| 4Q23 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 15.85% | 14.42% | 14.45% | 15.56% | 10.55% |
| 3Q23 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 15.54% | 14.65% | 14.67% | 15.79% | 10.60% |
NA means not filed for that quarter: a community bank leverage ratio filer files no risk-based ratios. Tier medians are the served benchmark for banks in the same asset tier.
Against similar banks, 2Q26
| Bank | Assets | Framework | CET1 | Tier 1 | Total capital | Leverage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Community Bank of El Dorado Springs (this bank) | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 16.56% | |
| First National Bank in Cimarron | $143.5M | Risk-based | 16.23% | 16.23% | 17.28% | 9.60% |
| Bank of Crocker | $143.3M | Risk-based | 32.79% | 32.79% | 34.04% | 12.81% |
| National Bank of St. Anne | $143.2M | Risk-based | 11.25% | 11.25% | 12.39% | 9.44% |
| River Falls State Bank | $143.2M | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 11.40% |
| Farmers and Merchants State Bank | $143.1M | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 15.70% |
| Bank of Cadiz and Trust Company | $142.9M | Risk-based | 15.30% | 15.30% | 16.12% | 9.07% |
| Bank of Winona | $142.7M | Risk-based | 34.20% | 34.20% | 35.45% | 13.12% |
| Monroe Federal Savings and Loan Association | $144.5M | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 9.86% |
| Bank Plus | $144.6M | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 10.67% |
| Peer 25th percentile | 15.30% | 15.30% | 16.12% | 9.60% | ||
| Peer median | 16.23% | 16.23% | 17.28% | 10.67% | ||
| Peer 75th percentile | 32.79% | 32.79% | 34.04% | 12.81% | ||
| This bank's percentile | NA | NA | NA | 100 |
Peer ratios use the same basis as this bank: the standardized column of Schedule RC-R where served, the filed summary otherwise. Similar banks are the nearest banks by size in the same asset tier.
Source: FFIEC Call Report Schedule RC-R, Parts I and II, as filed. Well capitalized means at least 6.5% CET1, 8% Tier 1, 10% total capital and 5% leverage under the prompt corrective action rules; a community bank leverage ratio filer must instead hold the leverage ratio its framework requires. The same figures are in the API at /api/v1/banks/766052/regulatory-capital/ and in the Excel workbook. Next: the capital tab, the peer group page, or the full profile.