Community State Bank: Loan Portfolio
Data as of · Call Report Schedule RC-C How we update
The loan book by category. Concentration is what supervisors read here: a portfolio weighted heavily toward one collateral type carries that sector's cycle, which is the mechanism behind most community-bank failures.
The standout move of Q2 2026 was in CRE concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance): 3.47 percentage points lower than in Q1 2026, at 27.54%. On loan-to-deposit ratio, Community State Bank is 9th from the bottom among 169 Oklahoma banks, 33.43% (Q2 2026). Community State Bank's loan-to-deposit ratio of 33.43% is well below the 67.32% median for banks in the < $100M asset tier, a gap of 33.89 points (Q2 2026).
Loan totals
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total loans and leases | $27.7M |
| Net loans and leases | $27.1M |
| Loans held for sale | $0 |
| Loans to total assets | 30.86% |
| Loan-to-deposit ratio | 33.43% |
| Net loans to equity capital | 4.00% |
Portfolio mix (share of total loans)
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Commercial real estate (nonfarm nonresidential) | 8.80% |
| Multifamily (5+ residential) | 0.00% |
| Commercial and industrial | 28.17% |
| Consumer | 6.50% |
| Credit cards | 0.00% |
| Farm | 14.12% |
| Loans to depository institutions | 0.00% |
| State and political subdivisions | 0.50% |
Concentration measures
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| CRE concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance) | 27.54% |
| Construction concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance) | 25.66% |
Supervisory definition (FFIEC UBPR page 7B): construction and land development, multifamily, non-owner-occupied nonfarm nonresidential and unsecured CRE loans, over Tier 1 capital plus the allowance for credit losses. Owner-occupied CRE and farmland are excluded. The 2006 interagency guidance flags CRE above 300% of capital, or construction and development above 100%, for heightened supervisory scrutiny. These are screening thresholds, not limits.
Loan earnings
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Yield on loans | 8.23% |
| Interest income on loans | $558K |
Loan Portfolio trend
Last 12 quarters as filed. Every value plotted here also appears in the tables above.
Loan Portfolio by quarter
| Quarter | Total loans | Total deposits | Commercial real estate | Commercial and industrial | Consumer |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | $27.1M | $83.4M | 11.22% | 30.34% | 8.04% |
| Q4 2023 | $27.3M | $76.4M | 11.18% | 29.05% | 7.76% |
| Q1 2024 | $26.7M | $76.9M | 11.57% | 29.89% | 7.57% |
| Q2 2024 | $27.2M | $79.3M | 11.37% | 28.92% | 7.13% |
| Q3 2024 | $28.0M | $74.0M | 10.81% | 27.55% | 6.77% |
| Q4 2024 | $28.4M | $71.7M | 11.52% | 26.50% | 6.72% |
| Q1 2025 | $27.3M | $77.2M | 11.86% | 27.18% | 6.78% |
| Q2 2025 | $28.7M | $79.1M | 11.02% | 26.96% | 6.00% |
| Q3 2025 | $29.5M | $74.5M | 9.10% | 25.76% | 6.26% |
| Q4 2025 | $28.4M | $72.8M | 9.33% | 26.21% | 6.35% |
| Q1 2026 | $28.9M | $80.7M | 9.03% | 28.19% | 6.41% |
| Q2 2026 | $27.7M | $82.8M | 8.80% | 28.17% | 6.50% |
Community State Bank loan portfolio, all the way back
Loan Portfolio back to 2001 · peer percentiles on every line item · Excel export
Unlock Community State Bank, freeSource: Call Report Schedule RC-C, as filed with the FFIEC and standardized by BankRegReports. Dollar amounts are as reported, point-in-time; income statement items are year-to-date through the report date. See the full Community State Bank profile, peer group comparison, or how this data updates.
Regulator records: FDIC BankFind (cert 27201) · FFIEC NIC profile (RSSD 1176920)