Crossroads Bank: Regulatory Capital and Risk-Weighted Assets
As of 2Q26, from Call Report Schedule RC-R. This bank files under the community bank leverage ratio framework.
What each ratio is made of, 2Q26
Open a ratio to see its numerator and denominator as filed, our recomputation, and how far it sits above each regulatory line.
Community bank leverage ratio 15.97% +6.97 pp over well capitalized
This bank has elected the community bank leverage ratio framework. It files Tier 1 capital over average assets and no risk-based ratios; above the requirement it is treated as well capitalized.
| Tier 1 capital | $38.1M | 38,051 | RCOA8274 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Divided by average total assets for the leverage ratio | $238.2M | 238,246 | RCOAA224 |
| Recomputed ratio | 15.97% | numerator / denominator | |
| Filed ratio | 15.97% | RCOA7204 | |
| Regulatory minimum | 4.00% | ||
| Well-capitalized level | 9.00% | ||
| Cushion over that level | +6.97 pp | $16.6M | capital that could be lost first |
Amounts in the middle column are thousands of dollars as filed. Ratios are the standardized column of Schedule RC-R Part I.
The capital stack, $ thousands
From common equity to total capital, then the denominators the ratios divide by. Negatives in parentheses.
| Line | 2Q26 | 1Q26 | 4Q25 | 3Q25 | 2Q25 | 1Q25 | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Common stock plus related surplus, net of treasury stock | 3,300 | 3,300 | 3,300 | 3,300 | 3,300 | 3,300 | RCOAP742 |
| Retained earnings | 34,751 | 34,123 | 33,242 | 33,118 | 32,521 | 32,015 | RCOAKW00 |
| Accumulated other comprehensive income | (5,003) | (5,495) | (4,772) | (5,295) | (6,485) | (6,333) | RCOAB530 |
| Common equity Tier 1 minority interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | RCOAP839 |
| Common equity Tier 1 capital before adjustments and deductions | 33,048 | 31,928 | 31,770 | 31,123 | 29,336 | 28,982 | RCOAP840 |
| Adjustments and deductions from common equity Tier 1 | 5,003 | 5,495 | 4,772 | 5,295 | 6,485 | 6,333 | P859 - P840 |
| Common equity Tier 1 capital | 38,051 | 37,423 | 36,542 | 36,418 | 35,821 | 35,315 | RCOAP859 |
| Additional Tier 1 capital | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | RCOAP865 |
| Tier 1 capital | 38,051 | 37,423 | 36,542 | 36,418 | 35,821 | 35,315 | RCOA8274 |
| Tier 2 capital | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | |
| Allowance includable in Tier 2 capital | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | |
| Total capital | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | |
| Average total assets for the leverage ratio | 238,246 | 237,681 | 233,763 | 222,175 | 216,563 | 219,525 | RCOAA224 |
Community bank leverage ratio filers do not file risk-weighted assets, so there is no breakdown by category for this bank.
12 quarters against the asset-tier median
| Quarter | Framework | CET1 | Tier 1 | Total capital | Leverage | Tier median CET1 | Tier median Tier 1 | Tier median Total capital | Tier median Leverage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2Q26 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 15.97% | 15.12% | 15.12% | 16.26% | 10.99% |
| 1Q26 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 15.75% | 14.98% | 15.01% | 16.09% | 10.86% |
| 4Q25 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 15.63% | 14.89% | 14.90% | 16.02% | 10.79% |
| 3Q25 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 16.39% | 14.82% | 14.86% | 15.98% | 10.87% |
| 2Q25 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 16.54% | 14.75% | 14.79% | 15.93% | 10.80% |
| 1Q25 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 16.09% | 14.77% | 14.82% | 15.94% | 10.70% |
| 4Q24 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 15.51% | 14.67% | 14.74% | 15.75% | 10.61% |
| 3Q24 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 15.73% | 14.69% | 14.72% | 15.80% | 10.69% |
| 2Q24 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 15.52% | 14.55% | 14.57% | 15.69% | 10.61% |
| 1Q24 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 15.52% | 14.58% | 14.60% | 15.70% | 10.54% |
| 4Q23 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 15.91% | 14.42% | 14.45% | 15.56% | 10.55% |
| 3Q23 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 15.78% | 14.65% | 14.67% | 15.79% | 10.60% |
NA means not filed for that quarter: a community bank leverage ratio filer files no risk-based ratios. Tier medians are the served benchmark for banks in the same asset tier.
Against similar banks, 2Q26
| Bank | Assets | Framework | CET1 | Tier 1 | Total capital | Leverage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crossroads Bank (this bank) | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 15.97% | |
| First National Bank of Izard County | $234.8M | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 31.14% |
| Warren-Boynton State Bank | $234.5M | Risk-based | 18.19% | 18.19% | 19.27% | 12.08% |
| First Federal Savings and Loan Association of Central Illinois, S.B. | $235.0M | Risk-based | 14.02% | 14.02% | 15.16% | 10.73% |
| Home Loan State Bank | $235.3M | Risk-based | 14.89% | 17.39% | 18.23% | 7.95% |
| Anna-Jonesboro National Bank | $234.2M | Risk-based | 31.95% | 31.95% | 33.21% | 14.57% |
| Loyal Trust Bank | $235.3M | Risk-based | 15.84% | 15.84% | 17.09% | 10.77% |
| Cypress Bank, SSB | $235.5M | Risk-based | 20.50% | 20.50% | 21.49% | 11.44% |
| United Farmers State Bank | $233.8M | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 10.33% |
| Peer 25th percentile | 15.13% | 16.23% | 17.37% | 10.63% | ||
| Peer median | 17.02% | 17.79% | 18.75% | 11.10% | ||
| Peer 75th percentile | 19.92% | 19.92% | 20.93% | 12.70% | ||
| This bank's percentile | NA | NA | NA | 88 |
Peer ratios use the same basis as this bank: the standardized column of Schedule RC-R where served, the filed summary otherwise. Similar banks are the nearest banks by size in the same asset tier.
Source: FFIEC Call Report Schedule RC-R, Parts I and II, as filed. Well capitalized means at least 6.5% CET1, 8% Tier 1, 10% total capital and 5% leverage under the prompt corrective action rules; a community bank leverage ratio filer must instead hold the leverage ratio its framework requires. The same figures are in the API at /api/v1/banks/158741/regulatory-capital/ and in the Excel workbook. Next: the capital tab, the peer group page, or the full profile.