Eclipse Bank, Inc.: Loan Portfolio
Data as of · Call Report Schedule RC-C How we update
The loan book by category. Concentration is what supervisors read here: a portfolio weighted heavily toward one collateral type carries that sector's cycle, which is the mechanism behind most community-bank failures.
The standout move of Q2 2026 was in CRE concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance): 9.80 percentage points lower than in Q1 2026, at 301.90%. Among 120 Kentucky banks, Eclipse Bank, Inc. sits 2nd from the top on loan-to-deposit ratio, 121.76% as of Q2 2026. Eclipse Bank, Inc.'s loan-to-deposit ratio of 121.76% is well above the 80.55% median for banks in the $100M-1B asset tier, a gap of 41.21 points (Q2 2026).
Loan totals
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total loans and leases | $415.5M |
| Net loans and leases | $411.8M |
| Loans held for sale | $116K |
| Loans to total assets | 85.55% |
| Loan-to-deposit ratio | 121.76% |
| Net loans to equity capital | 9.43% |
Portfolio mix (share of total loans)
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Commercial real estate (nonfarm nonresidential) | 32.61% |
| Multifamily (5+ residential) | 5.13% |
| Commercial and industrial | 8.89% |
| Consumer | 0.31% |
| Credit cards | 0.00% |
| Farm | 0.14% |
| Loans to depository institutions | 0.00% |
| State and political subdivisions | 0.00% |
Concentration measures
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| CRE concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance) | 301.90% |
| Construction concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance) | 64.06% |
Supervisory definition (FFIEC UBPR page 7B): construction and land development, multifamily, non-owner-occupied nonfarm nonresidential and unsecured CRE loans, over Tier 1 capital plus the allowance for credit losses. Owner-occupied CRE and farmland are excluded. The 2006 interagency guidance flags CRE above 300% of capital, or construction and development above 100%, for heightened supervisory scrutiny. These are screening thresholds, not limits.
Loan earnings
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Yield on loans | 6.03% |
| Interest income on loans | $6.3M |
Loan Portfolio trend
Last 12 quarters as filed. Every value plotted here also appears in the tables above.
Loan Portfolio by quarter
| Quarter | Total loans | Total deposits | Commercial real estate | Commercial and industrial | Consumer |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | $428.6M | $356.8M | 30.81% | 6.14% | 0.38% |
| Q4 2023 | $432.3M | $365.3M | 30.08% | 6.17% | 0.32% |
| Q1 2024 | $425.6M | $377.7M | 31.56% | 5.72% | 0.32% |
| Q2 2024 | $424.5M | $373.5M | 30.42% | 8.37% | 0.30% |
| Q3 2024 | $418.5M | $358.4M | 30.53% | 8.54% | 0.24% |
| Q4 2024 | $410.4M | $346.9M | 29.60% | 8.37% | 0.23% |
| Q1 2025 | $410.4M | $346.9M | 30.79% | 7.84% | 0.24% |
| Q2 2025 | $426.4M | $347.6M | 32.64% | 8.09% | 0.27% |
| Q3 2025 | $418.5M | $355.7M | 32.61% | 7.60% | 0.31% |
| Q4 2025 | $415.2M | $345.2M | 32.41% | 7.33% | 0.32% |
| Q1 2026 | $423.9M | $348.4M | 32.13% | 9.43% | 0.45% |
| Q2 2026 | $415.5M | $341.3M | 32.61% | 8.89% | 0.31% |
Eclipse Bank, Inc. loan portfolio, all the way back
Loan Portfolio back to 2001 · peer percentiles on every line item · Excel export
Unlock Eclipse Bank, Inc., freeSource: Call Report Schedule RC-C, as filed with the FFIEC and standardized by BankRegReports. Dollar amounts are as reported, point-in-time; income statement items are year-to-date through the report date. See the full Eclipse Bank, Inc. profile, peer group comparison, or how this data updates.
Regulator records: FDIC BankFind (cert 58049) · FFIEC NIC profile (RSSD 3347603)