The First National Bank of Okawville: Regulatory Capital and Risk-Weighted Assets
As of 2Q26, from Call Report Schedule RC-R. This bank files under the community bank leverage ratio framework.
What each ratio is made of, 2Q26
Open a ratio to see its numerator and denominator as filed, our recomputation, and how far it sits above each regulatory line.
Community bank leverage ratio 12.55% +3.55 pp over well capitalized
This bank has elected the community bank leverage ratio framework. It files Tier 1 capital over average assets and no risk-based ratios; above the requirement it is treated as well capitalized.
| Tier 1 capital | $8.3M | 8,324 | RCOA8274 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Divided by average total assets for the leverage ratio | $66.3M | 66,339 | RCOAA224 |
| Recomputed ratio | 12.55% | numerator / denominator | |
| Filed ratio | 12.55% | RCOA7204 | |
| Regulatory minimum | 4.00% | ||
| Well-capitalized level | 9.00% | ||
| Cushion over that level | +3.55 pp | $2.4M | capital that could be lost first |
Amounts in the middle column are thousands of dollars as filed. Ratios are the standardized column of Schedule RC-R Part I.
The capital stack, $ thousands
From common equity to total capital, then the denominators the ratios divide by. Negatives in parentheses.
| Line | 2Q26 | 1Q26 | 4Q25 | 3Q25 | 2Q25 | 1Q25 | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Common stock plus related surplus, net of treasury stock | 400 | 400 | 400 | 400 | 400 | 400 | RCOAP742 |
| Retained earnings | 8,023 | 7,969 | 7,922 | 7,924 | 7,880 | 7,888 | RCOAKW00 |
| Accumulated other comprehensive income | (1,137) | (1,009) | (961) | (1,050) | (1,262) | (1,333) | RCOAB530 |
| Common equity Tier 1 minority interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | RCOAP839 |
| Common equity Tier 1 capital before adjustments and deductions | 7,286 | 7,360 | 7,361 | 7,274 | 7,018 | 6,955 | RCOAP840 |
| Adjustments and deductions from common equity Tier 1 | 1,038 | 910 | 862 | 951 | 1,163 | 1,234 | P859 - P840 |
| Common equity Tier 1 capital | 8,324 | 8,270 | 8,223 | 8,225 | 8,181 | 8,189 | RCOAP859 |
| Additional Tier 1 capital | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | RCOAP865 |
| Tier 1 capital | 8,324 | 8,270 | 8,223 | 8,225 | 8,181 | 8,189 | RCOA8274 |
| Tier 2 capital | NA | NA | NA | 180 | 180 | 180 | |
| Allowance includable in Tier 2 capital | NA | NA | NA | 180 | 180 | 180 | |
| Total capital | NA | NA | NA | 8,405 | 8,361 | 8,369 | |
| Total risk-weighted assets | NA | NA | NA | 38,471 | 38,176 | 40,752 | |
| Average total assets for the leverage ratio | 66,339 | 69,152 | 65,917 | 63,893 | 64,330 | 65,216 | RCOAA224 |
Community bank leverage ratio filers do not file risk-weighted assets, so there is no breakdown by category for this bank.
12 quarters against the asset-tier median
| Quarter | Framework | CET1 | Tier 1 | Total capital | Leverage | Tier median CET1 | Tier median Tier 1 | Tier median Total capital | Tier median Leverage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2Q26 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 12.55% | 22.08% | 22.08% | 23.06% | 13.06% |
| 1Q26 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 11.96% | 22.52% | 22.52% | 23.43% | 13.02% |
| 4Q25 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 12.47% | 21.73% | 21.73% | 22.73% | 13.18% |
| 3Q25 | Risk-based | 21.38% | 21.38% | 21.85% | 12.87% | 21.77% | 21.77% | 22.80% | 13.28% |
| 2Q25 | Risk-based | 21.43% | 21.43% | 21.90% | 12.72% | 22.20% | 22.20% | 23.15% | 13.00% |
| 1Q25 | Risk-based | 20.09% | 20.09% | 20.54% | 12.56% | 21.99% | 21.99% | 22.93% | 12.89% |
| 4Q24 | Risk-based | 18.39% | 18.39% | 18.79% | 11.76% | 21.43% | 21.43% | 22.37% | 12.92% |
| 3Q24 | Risk-based | 18.21% | 18.21% | 18.61% | 11.16% | 21.38% | 21.38% | 22.41% | 12.89% |
| 2Q24 | Risk-based | 18.72% | 18.72% | 19.14% | 11.40% | 20.76% | 20.76% | 21.89% | 12.82% |
| 1Q24 | Risk-based | 17.99% | 17.99% | 18.39% | 11.10% | 20.90% | 20.90% | 22.17% | 12.66% |
| 4Q23 | Risk-based | 19.79% | 19.79% | 20.24% | 11.41% | 20.52% | 20.52% | 21.59% | 12.60% |
| 3Q23 | Risk-based | 21.11% | 21.11% | 21.58% | 11.39% | 20.70% | 20.70% | 21.86% | 12.73% |
NA means not filed for that quarter: a community bank leverage ratio filer files no risk-based ratios. Tier medians are the served benchmark for banks in the same asset tier.
Against similar banks, 2Q26
| Bank | Assets | Framework | CET1 | Tier 1 | Total capital | Leverage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The First National Bank of Okawville (this bank) | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 12.55% | |
| Summit National Bank | $65.9M | Risk-based | 4.82% | 4.82% | 6.07% | 2.46% |
| Oklahoma State Bank | $66.7M | Risk-based | 14.51% | 14.51% | 15.28% | 10.36% |
| The Versailles Savings and Loan Company | $65.6M | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 19.25% |
| Farmers State Bank | $66.9M | Risk-based | 14.32% | 14.32% | 15.41% | 8.18% |
| Latimer State Bank | $65.5M | Risk-based | 72.24% | 72.24% | 73.19% | 25.01% |
| Farmers & Traders Bank of Campton | $67.2M | Risk-based | 12.76% | 12.76% | 13.65% | 9.24% |
| Community Bank of Oklahoma | $67.3M | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 12.10% |
| 1st Community Bank | $65.3M | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 10.04% |
| Homewood Federal Savings Bank | $67.3M | Risk-based | 38.05% | 38.05% | 39.15% | 26.12% |
| Peer 25th percentile | 13.15% | 13.15% | 14.05% | 9.24% | ||
| Peer median | 14.42% | 14.42% | 15.35% | 10.36% | ||
| Peer 75th percentile | 32.17% | 32.17% | 33.22% | 19.25% | ||
| This bank's percentile | NA | NA | NA | 67 |
Peer ratios use the same basis as this bank: the standardized column of Schedule RC-R where served, the filed summary otherwise. Similar banks are the nearest banks by size in the same asset tier.
Source: FFIEC Call Report Schedule RC-R, Parts I and II, as filed. Well capitalized means at least 6.5% CET1, 8% Tier 1, 10% total capital and 5% leverage under the prompt corrective action rules; a community bank leverage ratio filer must instead hold the leverage ratio its framework requires. The same figures are in the API at /api/v1/banks/333940/regulatory-capital/ and in the Excel workbook. Next: the capital tab, the peer group page, or the full profile.