First State Bank: Loan Portfolio
Data as of · Call Report Schedule RC-C How we update
The loan book by category. Concentration is what supervisors read here: a portfolio weighted heavily toward one collateral type carries that sector's cycle, which is the mechanism behind most community-bank failures.
The standout move of Q2 2026 was in Construction concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance): 4.08 percentage points higher than in Q1 2026, at 49.67%. First State Bank ranks 95th of 169 Oklahoma banks on loan-to-deposit ratio, in the lower half at 74.90% (Q2 2026). First State Bank reported 74.90% on loan-to-deposit ratio for Q2 2026, 5.65 points below the 80.55% median for banks in the $100M-1B asset tier.
Loan totals
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total loans and leases | $66.6M |
| Net loans and leases | $65.7M |
| Loans held for sale | $0 |
| Loans to total assets | 66.39% |
| Loan-to-deposit ratio | 74.90% |
| Net loans to equity capital | 6.16% |
Portfolio mix (share of total loans)
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Commercial real estate (nonfarm nonresidential) | 13.52% |
| Multifamily (5+ residential) | 0.00% |
| Commercial and industrial | 14.19% |
| Consumer | 12.31% |
| Credit cards | 0.00% |
| Farm | 11.91% |
| Loans to depository institutions | 0.00% |
| State and political subdivisions | 0.00% |
Concentration measures
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| CRE concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance) | 72.47% |
| Construction concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance) | 49.67% |
Supervisory definition (FFIEC UBPR page 7B): construction and land development, multifamily, non-owner-occupied nonfarm nonresidential and unsecured CRE loans, over Tier 1 capital plus the allowance for credit losses. Owner-occupied CRE and farmland are excluded. The 2006 interagency guidance flags CRE above 300% of capital, or construction and development above 100%, for heightened supervisory scrutiny. These are screening thresholds, not limits.
Loan earnings
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Yield on loans | 8.25% |
| Interest income on loans | $1.4M |
Loan Portfolio trend
Last 12 quarters as filed. Every value plotted here also appears in the tables above.
Loan Portfolio by quarter
| Quarter | Total loans | Total deposits | Commercial real estate | Commercial and industrial | Consumer |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | $77.3M | $82.4M | 14.33% | 12.11% | 6.62% |
| Q4 2023 | $73.8M | $80.3M | 14.44% | 12.56% | 7.24% |
| Q1 2024 | $72.2M | $88.6M | 14.26% | 15.90% | 8.67% |
| Q2 2024 | $70.9M | $86.6M | 15.27% | 15.09% | 8.50% |
| Q3 2024 | $69.5M | $89.0M | 14.33% | 15.14% | 8.76% |
| Q4 2024 | $69.9M | $86.1M | 15.13% | 18.71% | 8.51% |
| Q1 2025 | $70.5M | $91.3M | 13.87% | 17.40% | 11.65% |
| Q2 2025 | $67.5M | $91.2M | 13.03% | 17.07% | 12.67% |
| Q3 2025 | $67.7M | $87.3M | 13.34% | 16.39% | 13.48% |
| Q4 2025 | $69.3M | $86.7M | 13.35% | 15.11% | 13.16% |
| Q1 2026 | $67.5M | $88.8M | 13.58% | 14.45% | 12.70% |
| Q2 2026 | $66.6M | $88.9M | 13.52% | 14.19% | 12.31% |
First State Bank loan portfolio, all the way back
Loan Portfolio back to 2001 · peer percentiles on every line item · Excel export
Unlock First State Bank, freeSource: Call Report Schedule RC-C, as filed with the FFIEC and standardized by BankRegReports. Dollar amounts are as reported, point-in-time; income statement items are year-to-date through the report date. See the full First State Bank profile, peer group comparison, or how this data updates.
Regulator records: FDIC BankFind (cert 12757) · FFIEC NIC profile (RSSD 513854)