First State Bank: Loan Portfolio
Data as of · Call Report Schedule RC-C How we update
The loan book by category. Concentration is what supervisors read here: a portfolio weighted heavily toward one collateral type carries that sector's cycle, which is the mechanism behind most community-bank failures.
The standout move of Q2 2026 was in CRE concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance): 8.38 percentage points higher than in Q1 2026, at 152.45%. Within Oklahoma, First State Bank is 127th of 169 on loan-to-deposit ratio, 62.98% as of Q2 2026. The median for banks in the < $100M asset tier is 67.32% on loan-to-deposit ratio. First State Bank sits 4.34 points lower, at 62.98% (Q2 2026).
Loan totals
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total loans and leases | $49.9M |
| Net loans and leases | $48.5M |
| Loans held for sale | $0 |
| Loans to total assets | 55.53% |
| Loan-to-deposit ratio | 62.98% |
| Net loans to equity capital | 4.81% |
Portfolio mix (share of total loans)
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Commercial real estate (nonfarm nonresidential) | 39.43% |
| Multifamily (5+ residential) | 0.00% |
| Commercial and industrial | 13.31% |
| Consumer | 5.66% |
| Credit cards | 0.00% |
| Farm | 9.32% |
| Loans to depository institutions | 0.00% |
| State and political subdivisions | 0.00% |
Concentration measures
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| CRE concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance) | 152.45% |
| Construction concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance) | 3.08% |
Supervisory definition (FFIEC UBPR page 7B): construction and land development, multifamily, non-owner-occupied nonfarm nonresidential and unsecured CRE loans, over Tier 1 capital plus the allowance for credit losses. Owner-occupied CRE and farmland are excluded. The 2006 interagency guidance flags CRE above 300% of capital, or construction and development above 100%, for heightened supervisory scrutiny. These are screening thresholds, not limits.
Loan earnings
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Yield on loans | 8.20% |
| Interest income on loans | $1.0M |
Loan Portfolio trend
Last 12 quarters as filed. Every value plotted here also appears in the tables above.
Loan Portfolio by quarter
| Quarter | Total loans | Total deposits | Commercial real estate | Commercial and industrial | Consumer |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | $40.7M | $71.6M | 41.22% | 13.59% | 6.73% |
| Q4 2023 | $43.0M | $71.6M | 38.71% | 14.34% | 6.62% |
| Q1 2024 | $42.9M | $70.0M | 40.03% | 13.96% | 6.53% |
| Q2 2024 | $41.2M | $68.1M | 40.53% | 14.63% | 6.51% |
| Q3 2024 | $42.0M | $68.8M | 39.71% | 17.10% | 6.79% |
| Q4 2024 | $43.6M | $70.0M | 37.58% | 16.60% | 6.58% |
| Q1 2025 | $43.2M | $73.9M | 37.84% | 17.48% | 6.39% |
| Q2 2025 | $44.3M | $74.7M | 39.95% | 15.42% | 6.41% |
| Q3 2025 | $44.4M | $72.7M | 39.46% | 14.49% | 6.79% |
| Q4 2025 | $52.1M | $72.9M | 35.72% | 11.77% | 5.85% |
| Q1 2026 | $52.7M | $79.4M | 35.09% | 11.44% | 5.62% |
| Q2 2026 | $49.9M | $79.2M | 39.43% | 13.31% | 5.66% |
First State Bank loan portfolio, all the way back
Loan Portfolio back to 2001 · peer percentiles on every line item · Excel export
Unlock First State Bank, freeSource: Call Report Schedule RC-C, as filed with the FFIEC and standardized by BankRegReports. Dollar amounts are as reported, point-in-time; income statement items are year-to-date through the report date. See the full First State Bank profile, peer group comparison, or how this data updates.
Regulator records: FDIC BankFind (cert 21752) · FFIEC NIC profile (RSSD 965051)