First Summit Bank: Vital Signs
Data as of · Call Report Schedules RC, RC-N, RC-R and RI How we update
The headline measure from each supervisory category on one page: capital adequacy, asset quality, earnings and liquidity, the same four corners a CAMELS examiner works through.
Non-performing loans to loans climbed 1.96 percentage points in Q2 2026, from 5.15% to 7.11%. It was the largest change from Q1 2026 among the key lines here. On return on assets, First Summit Bank is 15th from the bottom among 169 Oklahoma banks, 0.32% (Q2 2026). First Summit Bank's return on assets of 0.32% is well below the 1.00% median for banks in the < $100M asset tier, a gap of 0.68 points (Q2 2026).
Capital adequacy
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| CET1 capital ratio | — |
| Tier 1 risk-based capital ratio | — |
| Total risk-based capital ratio | — |
| Tier 1 leverage ratio | 13.68% |
| Equity capital to assets | 13.95% |
| Tangible equity to tangible assets | 13.95% |
Asset quality
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Non-performing loans to loans | 7.11% |
| Non-performing assets ratio | 3.80% |
| Net charge-off ratio | 0.00% |
| Texas ratio | 25.74% |
| Allowance for credit losses to loans | 1.54% |
| Reserve coverage of non-performing loans | 21.65% |
Earnings
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Return on assets | 0.32% |
| Return on equity | 2.30% |
| Net interest margin | 4.76% |
| Efficiency ratio | 81.68% |
| Yield on earning assets | 6.31% |
| Cost of funds | 1.62% |
Liquidity and funding
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Loan-to-deposit ratio | 62.30% |
| Core deposits to total deposits | 85.45% |
| Brokered deposits to total deposits | 0.00% |
| Deposits to assets | 85.90% |
| Securities to assets | 0.05% |
Vital Signs trend
Last 12 quarters as filed. Every value plotted here also appears in the tables above.
Vital Signs by quarter
| Quarter | Tier 1 leverage | ROA | Net interest margin | NPL ratio | Net charge-off ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | 14.57% | 0.90% | 5.67% | 0.13% | 0.00% |
| Q4 2023 | 14.68% | 0.54% | 5.64% | 0.12% | 0.00% |
| Q1 2024 | 14.66% | 0.42% | 5.94% | 0.13% | 0.00% |
| Q2 2024 | 14.50% | 0.11% | 5.79% | 0.24% | 0.00% |
| Q3 2024 | 14.52% | 1.07% | 5.87% | 0.12% | 0.00% |
| Q4 2024 | 13.77% | 0.92% | 5.62% | 0.90% | 0.00% |
| Q1 2025 | 14.26% | 1.79% | 5.46% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Q2 2025 | 13.78% | 0.62% | 5.25% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Q3 2025 | 14.21% | 1.83% | 5.17% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Q4 2025 | 13.45% | -0.36% | 3.81% | 3.81% | 0.00% |
| Q1 2026 | 13.49% | 1.05% | 4.71% | 5.15% | 0.00% |
| Q2 2026 | 13.68% | 0.32% | 4.76% | 7.11% | 0.00% |
First Summit Bank vital signs, all the way back
Vital Signs back to 2001 · peer percentiles on every line item · Excel export
Unlock First Summit Bank, freeSource: Call Report Schedules RC, RC-N, RC-R and RI, as filed with the FFIEC and standardized by BankRegReports. Dollar amounts are as reported, point-in-time; income statement items are year-to-date through the report date. See the full First Summit Bank profile, peer group comparison, or how this data updates.
Regulator records: FDIC BankFind (cert 399) · FFIEC NIC profile (RSSD 514356)