FNB Bank: Loan Portfolio
Data as of · Call Report Schedule RC-C How we update
The loan book by category. Concentration is what supervisors read here: a portfolio weighted heavily toward one collateral type carries that sector's cycle, which is the mechanism behind most community-bank failures.
Loan-to-deposit ratio climbed 5.04 percentage points in Q2 2026, from 102.75% to 107.79%. It was the largest change from Q1 2026 among the key lines here. On loan-to-deposit ratio, FNB Bank ranks 11th highest among the 225 banks headquartered in Iowa, at 107.79% (Q2 2026). FNB Bank reported 107.79% on loan-to-deposit ratio for Q2 2026, 27.24 points above the 80.55% median for banks in the $100M-1B asset tier.
Loan totals
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total loans and leases | $227.8M |
| Net loans and leases | $223.3M |
| Loans held for sale | $0 |
| Loans to total assets | 82.94% |
| Loan-to-deposit ratio | 107.79% |
| Net loans to equity capital | 5.13% |
Portfolio mix (share of total loans)
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Commercial real estate (nonfarm nonresidential) | 4.85% |
| Multifamily (5+ residential) | 0.00% |
| Commercial and industrial | 4.13% |
| Consumer | 0.70% |
| Credit cards | 0.00% |
| Farm | 41.28% |
| Loans to depository institutions | 0.00% |
| State and political subdivisions | 1.41% |
Concentration measures
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| CRE concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance) | 25.97% |
| Construction concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance) | 0.85% |
Supervisory definition (FFIEC UBPR page 7B): construction and land development, multifamily, non-owner-occupied nonfarm nonresidential and unsecured CRE loans, over Tier 1 capital plus the allowance for credit losses. Owner-occupied CRE and farmland are excluded. The 2006 interagency guidance flags CRE above 300% of capital, or construction and development above 100%, for heightened supervisory scrutiny. These are screening thresholds, not limits.
Loan earnings
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Yield on loans | 5.93% |
| Interest income on loans | $3.4M |
Loan Portfolio trend
Last 12 quarters as filed. Every value plotted here also appears in the tables above.
Loan Portfolio by quarter
| Quarter | Total loans | Total deposits | Commercial real estate | Commercial and industrial | Consumer |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | $204.8M | $197.5M | 4.37% | 5.25% | 1.11% |
| Q4 2023 | $207.4M | $212.4M | 4.23% | 4.86% | 1.15% |
| Q1 2024 | $203.4M | $215.9M | 4.18% | 4.83% | 1.10% |
| Q2 2024 | $208.3M | $219.7M | 4.03% | 5.02% | 1.08% |
| Q3 2024 | $209.6M | $211.1M | 4.26% | 4.83% | 1.15% |
| Q4 2024 | $213.9M | $210.9M | 4.75% | 4.40% | 1.15% |
| Q1 2025 | $217.0M | $221.0M | 4.92% | 4.17% | 1.09% |
| Q2 2025 | $216.1M | $215.2M | 4.90% | 4.38% | 1.13% |
| Q3 2025 | $219.2M | $207.8M | 4.85% | 4.38% | 1.12% |
| Q4 2025 | $223.1M | $212.3M | 4.81% | 4.21% | 1.05% |
| Q1 2026 | $226.9M | $220.8M | 4.80% | 4.01% | 0.94% |
| Q2 2026 | $227.8M | $211.3M | 4.85% | 4.13% | 0.70% |
FNB Bank loan portfolio, all the way back
Loan Portfolio back to 2001 · peer percentiles on every line item · Excel export
Unlock FNB Bank, freeSource: Call Report Schedule RC-C, as filed with the FFIEC and standardized by BankRegReports. Dollar amounts are as reported, point-in-time; income statement items are year-to-date through the report date. See the full FNB Bank profile, peer group comparison, or how this data updates.
Regulator records: FDIC BankFind (cert 954) · FFIEC NIC profile (RSSD 617743)