Greenleaf Bank: Regulatory Capital and Risk-Weighted Assets
As of 2Q26, from Call Report Schedule RC-R. This bank files under the community bank leverage ratio framework.
What each ratio is made of, 2Q26
Open a ratio to see its numerator and denominator as filed, our recomputation, and how far it sits above each regulatory line.
Community bank leverage ratio 9.63% +0.63 pp over well capitalized
This bank has elected the community bank leverage ratio framework. It files Tier 1 capital over average assets and no risk-based ratios; above the requirement it is treated as well capitalized.
| Tier 1 capital | $15.2M | 15,243 | RCOA8274 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Divided by average total assets for the leverage ratio | $158.3M | 158,279 | RCOAA224 |
| Recomputed ratio | 9.63% | numerator / denominator | |
| Filed ratio | 9.63% | RCOA7204 | |
| Regulatory minimum | 4.00% | ||
| Well-capitalized level | 9.00% | ||
| Cushion over that level | +0.63 pp | $998K | capital that could be lost first |
Amounts in the middle column are thousands of dollars as filed. Ratios are the standardized column of Schedule RC-R Part I.
The capital stack, $ thousands
From common equity to total capital, then the denominators the ratios divide by. Negatives in parentheses.
| Line | 2Q26 | 1Q26 | 4Q25 | 3Q25 | 2Q25 | 1Q25 | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Common stock plus related surplus, net of treasury stock | 2,461 | 2,461 | 2,461 | 2,461 | 2,461 | 2,461 | RCOAP742 |
| Retained earnings | 12,782 | 12,521 | 12,082 | 11,890 | 11,572 | 11,255 | RCOAKW00 |
| Accumulated other comprehensive income | (2,724) | (2,828) | (2,522) | (2,942) | (3,559) | (3,992) | RCOAB530 |
| Common equity Tier 1 minority interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | RCOAP839 |
| Common equity Tier 1 capital before adjustments and deductions | 12,519 | 12,154 | 12,021 | 11,409 | 10,474 | 9,724 | RCOAP840 |
| Adjustments and deductions from common equity Tier 1 | 2,724 | 2,828 | 2,522 | 2,942 | 3,559 | 3,992 | P859 - P840 |
| Common equity Tier 1 capital | 15,243 | 14,982 | 14,543 | 14,351 | 14,033 | 13,716 | RCOAP859 |
| Additional Tier 1 capital | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | RCOAP865 |
| Tier 1 capital | 15,243 | 14,982 | 14,543 | 14,351 | 14,033 | 13,716 | RCOA8274 |
| Tier 2 capital | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | |
| Allowance includable in Tier 2 capital | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | |
| Total capital | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | |
| Average total assets for the leverage ratio | 158,279 | 156,181 | 156,193 | 151,947 | 151,054 | 150,292 | RCOAA224 |
Community bank leverage ratio filers do not file risk-weighted assets, so there is no breakdown by category for this bank.
12 quarters against the asset-tier median
| Quarter | Framework | CET1 | Tier 1 | Total capital | Leverage | Tier median CET1 | Tier median Tier 1 | Tier median Total capital | Tier median Leverage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2Q26 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 9.63% | 15.12% | 15.12% | 16.26% | 10.99% |
| 1Q26 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 9.59% | 14.98% | 15.01% | 16.09% | 10.86% |
| 4Q25 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 9.31% | 14.89% | 14.90% | 16.02% | 10.79% |
| 3Q25 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 9.44% | 14.82% | 14.86% | 15.98% | 10.87% |
| 2Q25 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 9.29% | 14.75% | 14.79% | 15.93% | 10.80% |
| 1Q25 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 9.13% | 14.77% | 14.82% | 15.94% | 10.70% |
| 4Q24 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 9.59% | 14.67% | 14.74% | 15.75% | 10.61% |
| 3Q24 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 9.84% | 14.69% | 14.72% | 15.80% | 10.69% |
| 2Q24 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 9.77% | 14.55% | 14.57% | 15.69% | 10.61% |
| 1Q24 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 9.50% | 14.58% | 14.60% | 15.70% | 10.54% |
| 4Q23 | Risk-based | 14.03% | 14.03% | 15.29% | 9.63% | 14.42% | 14.45% | 15.56% | 10.55% |
| 3Q23 | Risk-based | 14.00% | 14.00% | 15.25% | 8.96% | 14.65% | 14.67% | 15.79% | 10.60% |
NA means not filed for that quarter: a community bank leverage ratio filer files no risk-based ratios. Tier medians are the served benchmark for banks in the same asset tier.
Against similar banks, 2Q26
| Bank | Assets | Framework | CET1 | Tier 1 | Total capital | Leverage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greenleaf Bank (this bank) | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 9.63% | |
| The First National Bank of Arenzville | $158.7M | Risk-based | 10.63% | 10.63% | 11.49% | 8.83% |
| Citizens' Bank, Inc. | $158.9M | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 11.00% |
| First Community Bank | $158.9M | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 10.38% |
| Brickyard Bank | $159.0M | Risk-based | 23.63% | 23.63% | 24.88% | 15.64% |
| Farmers Bank & Trust | $159.0M | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 10.58% |
| Bank of Monticello | $159.0M | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 11.95% |
| Liberty State Bank | $159.0M | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 13.66% |
| The Exchange Bank | $158.4M | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 12.10% |
| Fannin Bank | $159.1M | Risk-based | 16.15% | 16.15% | 17.40% | 8.60% |
| Peer 25th percentile | 13.39% | 13.39% | 14.44% | 10.38% | ||
| Peer median | 16.15% | 16.15% | 17.40% | 11.00% | ||
| Peer 75th percentile | 19.89% | 19.89% | 21.14% | 12.10% | ||
| This bank's percentile | NA | NA | NA | 22 |
Peer ratios use the same basis as this bank: the standardized column of Schedule RC-R where served, the filed summary otherwise. Similar banks are the nearest banks by size in the same asset tier.
Source: FFIEC Call Report Schedule RC-R, Parts I and II, as filed. Well capitalized means at least 6.5% CET1, 8% Tier 1, 10% total capital and 5% leverage under the prompt corrective action rules; a community bank leverage ratio filer must instead hold the leverage ratio its framework requires. The same figures are in the API at /api/v1/banks/675248/regulatory-capital/ and in the Excel workbook. Next: the capital tab, the peer group page, or the full profile.