Bank Safety Analysis
Is Incrediblebank Safe?
BankRegReports is independent of Incrediblebank and never asks for online banking logins or passwords.
Incrediblebank passes all 5 safety dimensions, with capital, asset quality, and stress buffers above the concern bands. Analysis based on the Q2 2026 call report.
The biggest quarter-over-quarter change on this page was a small one: return on assets edged up 0.12 percentage points between Q1 2026 and Q2 2026, to 1.12%. Incrediblebank has the 6th lowest CET1 ratio of the 85 banks headquartered in Wisconsin, at 10.32% as of Q2 2026. Incrediblebank reported 10.32% on CET1 ratio for Q2 2026, 3.18 points below the 13.49% median for banks in the $1B-10B asset tier. From Q3 2023 to Q2 2026, Incrediblebank's CET1 ratio ranged between 9.78% (Q3 2024) and 10.53% (Q3 2023) and its Texas ratio ranged between 3.21% (Q3 2023) and 11.65% (Q3 2024). Between Q2 2025 and Q2 2026, Incrediblebank's CET1 ratio rose from 9.97% to 10.32%, nonperforming loan ratio (nonaccrual plus 90+ days past due) fell from 0.91% to 0.89%, Texas ratio rose from 8.61% to 9.27% and return on assets rose from 0.98% to 1.12%.
Data as of · sourced from FFIEC call reports. How we update
An exploratory screening score that ranks relative failure risk across filers. It is not a calibrated probability, not a credit rating, and not a CAMELS rating. Held-out test AUC 0.904 for the 1-year horizon (v20261005_114304). Trained on credit-driven community-bank failures, it carries little signal for interest-rate or deposit-flight risk. The score covers every FDIC-insured bank in the latest run, but the model was trained on community and regional banks and its accuracy above roughly $10 billion in assets is not established, so a low score is not evidence of safety. The risk tier comes from the composite score; the 12-month figure rounds to zero for this bank, so it is not shown beside a tier above Low. See the model evidence and limits and the methodology. This is not investment advice or a credit rating.
Scorecard by dimension
Peer cohort: banks with $1B to $10B in assets (941 banks) · Industry averages as of Q2 2026.
CET1 of 10.32% sits comfortably above the 6.5% well-capitalized threshold under Prompt Corrective Action and the 7.0% level required once the capital conservation buffer is included.
Tier 1 leverage of 8.30% is above the 5% well-capitalized threshold.
Nonperforming loans at 0.89% are within industry-normal range.
Texas Ratio of 9.3% is well below the 100% historical failure threshold.
Efficiency ratio of 61.4% reflects competitive operating costs (lower is better).
Risk screens
Latest filing (Q2 2026), passing screens included.
| Screen | Value | Trigger | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| CET1 capital ratio supervisory threshold | 10.32% | Flags below 7% | Within range |
| Texas ratio BankRegReports band | 9.27% | Watch at 50%, concern at 100% | Within range |
| Non-performing loan ratio BankRegReports band | 0.89% | Flags at 3% or above | Within range |
| Uninsured deposit share BankRegReports band | 27.27% | Watch at 50%, concern at 70% | Within range |
| Loan-to-deposit ratio BankRegReports band | 89.92% | Flags at 100% or above | Within range |
| Commercial real estate to capital supervisory threshold | 196.62% | Watch at 200%, concern at 300% | Within range |
| Held-to-maturity unrealized loss to equity BankRegReports band | 0.00% | Watch at 10%, concern at 25% | Within range |
Capital ratio: last 12 quarters
| Quarter | CET1 (%) |
|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 10.32% |
| Q1 2026 | 10.53% |
| Q4 2025 | 10.35% |
| Q3 2025 | 10.48% |
| Q2 2025 | 9.97% |
| Q1 2025 | 9.95% |
| Q4 2024 | 9.86% |
| Q3 2024 | 9.78% |
| Q2 2024 | 10.03% |
| Q1 2024 | 10.15% |
| Q4 2023 | 10.18% |
| Q3 2023 | 10.53% |
Texas Ratio: last 12 quarters
| Quarter | Texas Ratio (%) |
|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 9.27% |
| Q1 2026 | 9.42% |
| Q4 2025 | 6.28% |
| Q3 2025 | 7.73% |
| Q2 2025 | 8.61% |
| Q1 2025 | 8.19% |
| Q4 2024 | 11.56% |
| Q3 2024 | 11.65% |
| Q2 2024 | 10.98% |
| Q1 2024 | 8.85% |
| Q4 2023 | 8.13% |
| Q3 2023 | 3.21% |
Incrediblebank by quarter
| Quarter end | CET1 | NPL ratio | Texas ratio | ROA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 30, 2026 | 10.32% | 0.89% | 9.27% | 1.12% |
| Mar 31, 2026 | 10.53% | 1.00% | 9.42% | 1.00% |
| Dec 31, 2025 | 10.35% | 0.66% | 6.28% | 1.25% |
| Sep 30, 2025 | 10.48% | 0.87% | 7.73% | 1.02% |
| Jun 30, 2025 | 9.97% | 0.91% | 8.61% | 0.98% |
| Mar 31, 2025 | 9.95% | 0.82% | 8.19% | 0.75% |
| Dec 31, 2024 | 9.86% | 1.10% | 11.56% | 0.91% |
| Sep 30, 2024 | 9.78% | 1.45% | 11.65% | 0.45% |
| Jun 30, 2024 | 10.03% | 1.45% | 10.98% | 0.73% |
| Mar 31, 2024 | 10.15% | 1.18% | 8.85% | 0.71% |
| Dec 31, 2023 | 10.18% | 1.10% | 8.13% | 0.17% |
| Sep 30, 2023 | 10.53% | 0.99% | 3.21% | 0.78% |
Banks with a similar risk profile
4 banks in the same asset tier with the same overall verdict.
Frequently asked
Is Incrediblebank FDIC insured?
Yes. Incrediblebank is an FDIC-insured commercial bank (FDIC Certificate #19772). Customer deposits are protected up to the standard FDIC insurance limit of $250,000 per depositor, per ownership category.
Is Incrediblebank well capitalized?
Yes. Incrediblebank reports a CET1 Ratio of 10.32%, comfortably above the regulatory well-capitalized threshold that its primary federal regulator, the FDIC, applies under Prompt Corrective Action.
What is Incrediblebank's nonperforming loan ratio?
As of the most recent call report, Incrediblebank's nonperforming loan ratio is 0.89%. Nonperforming loans at 0.89% are within industry-normal range.
What is Incrediblebank's Texas Ratio?
Incrediblebank's Texas Ratio is 9.27%. It compares nonperforming assets with tangible equity plus reserves; above 100% has historically signaled elevated failure risk.
How safe is my money at any FDIC-insured bank?
FDIC insurance covers up to $250,000 per depositor, per insured bank, per ownership category. If an insured bank fails, the FDIC typically pays insured depositors within one business day.
Add this badge to your website
Free to use. The badge always shows Incrediblebank’s most recent filed regulatory figures. It updates automatically each quarter, so it never goes stale.
Methodology & disclaimer
Based on the latest FFIEC call report. Model output is an estimate, not a credit rating, and this page is not investment advice. FDIC insurance covers deposits up to $250,000 per depositor per ownership category at any FDIC-insured bank, whatever its safety profile. See the methodology and full profile.
Regulator records: FDIC BankFind (cert 19772) · FFIEC NIC profile (RSSD 163549)
Explore: Full Incrediblebank profile · Other banks in WI · Metric glossary · How the call report works