Integrity Bank & Trust: Regulatory Capital and Risk-Weighted Assets
As of 2Q26, from Call Report Schedule RC-R.
Capital conservation buffer: 5.85% (2Q26), against the 2.50% a bank must hold above each risk-based minimum to pay dividends and discretionary bonuses without limits. The buffer is the smallest of the three cushions over the minimums; here the binding ratio is Total capital. The bank clears the requirement. Filed figure: 5.85% (RCOAH311).
What each ratio is made of, 2Q26
Open a ratio to see its numerator and denominator as filed, our recomputation, and how far it sits above each regulatory line.
Common equity Tier 1 ratio 12.61% +6.11 pp over well capitalized
Common equity Tier 1 is the loss-absorbing core: common stock, retained earnings and most of accumulated other comprehensive income, less goodwill, intangibles and other deductions. It is measured against risk-weighted assets.
| Common equity Tier 1 capital | $41.0M | 40,959 | RCOAP859 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Divided by total risk-weighted assets | $324.9M | 324,869 | RCOAA223 |
| Recomputed ratio | 12.61% | numerator / denominator | |
| Filed ratio | 12.61% | RCOAP793 | |
| Regulatory minimum | 4.50% | ||
| Minimum plus conservation buffer | 7.00% | ||
| Well-capitalized level | 6.50% | ||
| Cushion over that level | +6.11 pp | $19.8M | capital that could be lost first |
Tier 1 risk-based capital ratio 12.61% +4.61 pp over well capitalized
Tier 1 adds additional Tier 1 instruments, such as qualifying noncumulative perpetual preferred stock, to common equity Tier 1. Measured against risk-weighted assets.
| Tier 1 capital | $41.0M | 40,959 | RCOA8274 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Divided by total risk-weighted assets | $324.9M | 324,869 | RCOAA223 |
| Recomputed ratio | 12.61% | numerator / denominator | |
| Filed ratio | 12.61% | RCOA7206 | |
| Regulatory minimum | 6.00% | ||
| Minimum plus conservation buffer | 8.50% | ||
| Well-capitalized level | 8.00% | ||
| Cushion over that level | +4.61 pp | $15.0M | capital that could be lost first |
Total risk-based capital ratio 13.85% +3.85 pp over well capitalized
Total capital adds Tier 2, mostly qualifying subordinated debt and the allowance for credit losses up to 1.25% of risk-weighted assets, to Tier 1. Measured against risk-weighted assets.
| Total capital | $45.0M | 44,998 | RCOA3792 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Divided by total risk-weighted assets | $324.9M | 324,869 | RCOAA223 |
| Recomputed ratio | 13.85% | numerator / denominator | |
| Filed ratio | 13.85% | RCOA7205 | |
| Regulatory minimum | 8.00% | ||
| Minimum plus conservation buffer | 10.50% | ||
| Well-capitalized level | 10.00% | ||
| Cushion over that level | +3.85 pp | $12.5M | capital that could be lost first |
Tier 1 leverage ratio 9.11% +4.11 pp over well capitalized
Tier 1 capital over average total assets for the quarter, with no risk weighting. It caps how far a bank can grow on low-risk-weight assets.
| Tier 1 capital | $41.0M | 40,959 | RCOA8274 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Divided by average total assets for the leverage ratio | $449.6M | 449,575 | RCOAA224 |
| Recomputed ratio | 9.11% | numerator / denominator | |
| Filed ratio | 9.11% | RCOA7204 | |
| Regulatory minimum | 4.00% | ||
| Well-capitalized level | 5.00% | ||
| Cushion over that level | +4.11 pp | $18.5M | capital that could be lost first |
Amounts in the middle column are thousands of dollars as filed. Ratios are the standardized column of Schedule RC-R Part I.
The capital stack, $ thousands
From common equity to total capital, then the denominators the ratios divide by. Negatives in parentheses.
| Line | 2Q26 | 1Q26 | 4Q25 | 3Q25 | 2Q25 | 1Q25 | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Common stock plus related surplus, net of treasury stock | 12,252 | 12,252 | 10,082 | 10,082 | 10,082 | 10,082 | RCOAP742 |
| Retained earnings | 29,870 | 28,995 | 28,382 | 27,425 | 26,349 | 25,322 | RCOAKW00 |
| Accumulated other comprehensive income | (1,514) | (1,769) | (1,693) | (2,026) | (2,397) | (2,688) | RCOAB530 |
| Common equity Tier 1 minority interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | RCOAP839 |
| Common equity Tier 1 capital before adjustments and deductions | 40,608 | 39,478 | 36,771 | 35,481 | 34,034 | 32,716 | RCOAP840 |
| Adjustments and deductions from common equity Tier 1 | 351 | 606 | 531 | 863 | 1,234 | 1,525 | P859 - P840 |
| Common equity Tier 1 capital | 40,959 | 40,084 | 37,302 | 36,344 | 35,268 | 34,241 | RCOAP859 |
| Additional Tier 1 capital | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | RCOAP865 |
| Tier 1 capital | 40,959 | 40,084 | 37,302 | 36,344 | 35,268 | 34,241 | RCOA8274 |
| Tier 2 capital | 4,039 | 3,834 | 3,775 | 3,713 | 3,375 | 3,270 | RCOA5311 |
| Allowance includable in Tier 2 capital | 4,039 | 3,834 | 3,775 | 3,713 | 3,375 | 3,270 | RCOA5310 |
| Total capital | 44,998 | 43,918 | 41,077 | 40,057 | 38,643 | 37,511 | RCOA3792 |
| Total risk-weighted assets | 324,869 | 313,063 | 304,226 | 312,505 | 306,065 | 271,967 | RCOAA223 |
| Average total assets for the leverage ratio | 449,575 | 447,969 | 447,063 | 436,618 | 411,972 | 374,916 | RCOAA224 |
Risk-weighted assets by exposure category, 2Q26
Each category's exposure is filed across the risk-weight columns of Schedule RC-R Part II; its risk-weighted assets are each allocation times its weight. The average risk weight says how much capital a dollar of that exposure consumes.
| Category | Exposure | Risk-weighted | Avg weight | Share of RWA | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and balances due | $38.2M | $120K | 0.31% | 0.04% | RC-R Part II, item 1 |
| Securities (HTM and AFS) | $51.3M | $7.1M | 13.88% | 2.19% | RC-R Part II, item 2.a, 2.b |
| Loans: residential mortgage | $126.0M | $63.6M | 50.51% | 19.58% | RC-R Part II, item 4.a, 5.a |
| Loans: past due and nonaccrual | $588K | $882K | 150.00% | 0.27% | RC-R Part II, item 4.c, 5.c |
| Loans: all other | $222.6M | $203.6M | 91.44% | 62.66% | RC-R Part II, item 4.d, 5.d |
| All other assets | $22.9M | $20.8M | 90.65% | 6.39% | RC-R Part II, item 8 |
| Off-balance-sheet commitments and letters of credit | $33.2M | $27.8M | 83.76% | 8.57% | RC-R Part II, item 12, 13, 14, 15, 17, 18.a, 18.b |
| Derivatives (over the counter and centrally cleared) | $204K | $102K | 50.00% | 0.03% | RC-R Part II, item 20, 21 |
| Market risk and other approaches | NA | $837K | NA | 0.26% | RC-R Part II, item 27 |
How the categories add up to total risk-weighted assets
| Categories above, excluding market risk and other approaches | $324.0M | ties to item 31 ($324.0M) |
|---|---|---|
| Risk-weighted assets before deductions | $324.9M | RCONB704 |
| Less: excess allowance for credit losses | $0 | A222 |
| Less: allocated transfer risk reserve | $0 | 3128 |
| Total risk-weighted assets | $324.9M | RCONG641, ties |
12 quarters against the asset-tier median
| Quarter | Framework | CET1 | Tier 1 | Total capital | Leverage | Tier median CET1 | Tier median Tier 1 | Tier median Total capital | Tier median Leverage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2Q26 | Risk-based | 12.61% | 12.61% | 13.85% | 9.11% | 15.12% | 15.12% | 16.26% | 10.99% |
| 1Q26 | Risk-based | 12.80% | 12.80% | 14.03% | 8.95% | 14.98% | 15.01% | 16.09% | 10.86% |
| 4Q25 | Risk-based | 12.26% | 12.26% | 13.50% | 8.34% | 14.89% | 14.90% | 16.02% | 10.79% |
| 3Q25 | Risk-based | 11.63% | 11.63% | 12.82% | 8.32% | 14.82% | 14.86% | 15.98% | 10.87% |
| 2Q25 | Risk-based | 11.52% | 11.52% | 12.63% | 8.56% | 14.75% | 14.79% | 15.93% | 10.80% |
| 1Q25 | Risk-based | 12.59% | 12.59% | 13.79% | 9.13% | 14.77% | 14.82% | 15.94% | 10.70% |
| 4Q24 | Risk-based | 12.79% | 12.79% | 14.01% | 9.18% | 14.67% | 14.74% | 15.75% | 10.61% |
| 3Q24 | Risk-based | 13.21% | 13.21% | 14.47% | 9.32% | 14.69% | 14.72% | 15.80% | 10.69% |
| 2Q24 | Risk-based | 14.52% | 14.52% | 15.78% | 9.37% | 14.55% | 14.57% | 15.69% | 10.61% |
| 1Q24 | Risk-based | 14.87% | 14.87% | 16.13% | 9.21% | 14.58% | 14.60% | 15.70% | 10.54% |
| 4Q23 | Risk-based | 14.89% | 14.89% | 16.15% | 9.28% | 14.42% | 14.45% | 15.56% | 10.55% |
| 3Q23 | Risk-based | 14.76% | 14.76% | 16.02% | 8.97% | 14.65% | 14.67% | 15.79% | 10.60% |
NA means not filed for that quarter: a community bank leverage ratio filer files no risk-based ratios. Tier medians are the served benchmark for banks in the same asset tier.
Against similar banks, 2Q26
| Bank | Assets | Framework | CET1 | Tier 1 | Total capital | Leverage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Integrity Bank & Trust (this bank) | Risk-based | 12.61% | 12.61% | 13.85% | 9.11% | |
| Bankflorida | $459.5M | Risk-based | 14.29% | 14.29% | 15.54% | 12.58% |
| United Cumberland Bank | $460.2M | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 11.47% |
| The Bippus State Bank | $458.9M | Risk-based | 15.17% | 15.17% | 16.27% | 11.99% |
| United Savings Bank | $460.6M | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 17.44% |
| First National Bank in Philip | $458.4M | Risk-based | 15.39% | 15.39% | 16.46% | 12.05% |
| Meade County Bank, Inc. | $458.4M | Risk-based | 12.94% | 12.94% | 13.34% | 8.84% |
| NSB Bank | $460.8M | Risk-based | 10.94% | 10.94% | 12.00% | 8.49% |
| Farmers Savings Bank | $461.2M | Risk-based | 20.06% | 20.06% | 21.07% | 11.24% |
| The Missouri Bank | $461.5M | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 12.57% |
| Shelby Savings Bank, SSB | $457.4M | Risk-based | 14.46% | 14.46% | 15.62% | 11.11% |
| Peer 25th percentile | 13.61% | 13.61% | 14.44% | 11.14% | ||
| Peer median | 14.46% | 14.46% | 15.62% | 11.73% | ||
| Peer 75th percentile | 15.28% | 15.28% | 16.36% | 12.44% | ||
| This bank's percentile | 14 | 14 | 29 | 20 |
Peer ratios use the same basis as this bank: the standardized column of Schedule RC-R where served, the filed summary otherwise. Similar banks are the nearest banks by size in the same asset tier.
Source: FFIEC Call Report Schedule RC-R, Parts I and II, as filed. Well capitalized means at least 6.5% CET1, 8% Tier 1, 10% total capital and 5% leverage under the prompt corrective action rules; a community bank leverage ratio filer must instead hold the leverage ratio its framework requires. The same figures are in the API at /api/v1/banks/3160978/regulatory-capital/ and in the Excel workbook. Next: the capital tab, the peer group page, or the full profile.