Interbank: Loan Portfolio
Data as of · Call Report Schedule RC-C How we update
The loan book by category. Concentration is what supervisors read here: a portfolio weighted heavily toward one collateral type carries that sector's cycle, which is the mechanism behind most community-bank failures.
CRE concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance) dropped 53.54 percentage points in Q2 2026, from 484.03% to 430.50%. It was the largest change from Q1 2026 among the key lines here. Among 169 Oklahoma banks, Interbank sits 8th from the top on loan-to-deposit ratio, 104.01% as of Q2 2026. Interbank reported 104.01% on loan-to-deposit ratio for Q2 2026, 15.81 points above the 88.20% median for banks in the $1B-10B asset tier.
Loan totals
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total loans and leases | $4.74B |
| Net loans and leases | $4.71B |
| Loans held for sale | $266K |
| Loans to total assets | 89.03% |
| Loan-to-deposit ratio | 104.01% |
| Net loans to equity capital | 7.10% |
Portfolio mix (share of total loans)
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Commercial real estate (nonfarm nonresidential) | 35.67% |
| Multifamily (5+ residential) | 3.14% |
| Commercial and industrial | 28.00% |
| Consumer | 0.41% |
| Credit cards | 0.00% |
| Farm | 2.25% |
| Loans to depository institutions | 0.00% |
| State and political subdivisions | 0.22% |
Concentration measures
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| CRE concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance) | 430.50% |
| Construction concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance) | 142.99% |
Supervisory definition (FFIEC UBPR page 7B): construction and land development, multifamily, non-owner-occupied nonfarm nonresidential and unsecured CRE loans, over Tier 1 capital plus the allowance for credit losses. Owner-occupied CRE and farmland are excluded. The 2006 interagency guidance flags CRE above 300% of capital, or construction and development above 100%, for heightened supervisory scrutiny. These are screening thresholds, not limits.
Loan earnings
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Yield on loans | 7.21% |
| Interest income on loans | $85.8M |
Loan Portfolio trend
Last 12 quarters as filed. Every value plotted here also appears in the tables above.
Loan Portfolio by quarter
| Quarter | Total loans | Total deposits | Commercial real estate | Commercial and industrial | Consumer |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | $3.69B | $3.72B | 45.24% | 23.11% | 0.56% |
| Q4 2023 | $3.76B | $3.99B | 45.45% | 21.41% | 0.54% |
| Q1 2024 | $3.86B | $4.01B | 43.96% | 21.13% | 0.53% |
| Q2 2024 | $3.90B | $3.91B | 41.81% | 21.52% | 0.54% |
| Q3 2024 | $3.83B | $3.90B | 42.23% | 20.42% | 0.56% |
| Q4 2024 | $3.90B | $3.96B | 43.01% | 19.82% | 0.56% |
| Q1 2025 | $4.16B | $4.09B | 40.76% | 22.42% | 0.50% |
| Q2 2025 | $4.40B | $4.34B | 40.44% | 23.56% | 0.49% |
| Q3 2025 | $4.58B | $4.55B | 39.56% | 24.79% | 0.48% |
| Q4 2025 | $4.72B | $4.82B | 39.00% | 25.31% | 0.45% |
| Q1 2026 | $4.86B | $4.82B | 37.65% | 25.29% | 0.42% |
| Q2 2026 | $4.74B | $4.56B | 35.67% | 28.00% | 0.41% |
Interbank loan portfolio, all the way back
Loan Portfolio back to 2001 · peer percentiles on every line item · Excel export
Unlock Interbank, freeSource: Call Report Schedule RC-C, as filed with the FFIEC and standardized by BankRegReports. Dollar amounts are as reported, point-in-time; income statement items are year-to-date through the report date. See the full Interbank profile, peer group comparison, or how this data updates.
Regulator records: FDIC BankFind (cert 27210) · FFIEC NIC profile (RSSD 1187001)