Legacy Bank: Vital Signs
Data as of · Call Report Schedules RC, RC-N, RC-R and RI How we update
The headline measure from each supervisory category on one page: capital adequacy, asset quality, earnings and liquidity, the same four corners a CAMELS examiner works through.
The standout move of Q2 2026 was in Loan-to-deposit ratio: 1.87 percentage points higher than in Q1 2026, at 94.42%. Within Kansas, Legacy Bank is 126th of 182 on return on assets, 1.23% as of Q2 2026. The median for banks in the $100M-1B asset tier is 1.26% on return on assets; Legacy Bank reported 1.23% for Q2 2026, nearly level with it.
Capital adequacy
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| CET1 capital ratio | 11.30% |
| Tier 1 risk-based capital ratio | 11.30% |
| Total risk-based capital ratio | 12.49% |
| Tier 1 leverage ratio | 10.55% |
| Equity capital to assets | 9.94% |
| Tangible equity to tangible assets | 9.89% |
Asset quality
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Non-performing loans to loans | 0.06% |
| Non-performing assets ratio | 0.04% |
| Net charge-off ratio | 0.00% |
| Texas ratio | 0.41% |
| Allowance for credit losses to loans | 1.27% |
| Reserve coverage of non-performing loans | 2231.78% |
Earnings
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Return on assets | 1.23% |
| Return on equity | 12.64% |
| Net interest margin | 4.28% |
| Efficiency ratio | 59.83% |
| Yield on earning assets | 6.15% |
| Cost of funds | 2.01% |
Liquidity and funding
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Loan-to-deposit ratio | 94.42% |
| Core deposits to total deposits | 88.37% |
| Brokered deposits to total deposits | 0.00% |
| Deposits to assets | 83.45% |
| Securities to assets | 12.68% |
Vital Signs trend
Last 12 quarters as filed. Every value plotted here also appears in the tables above.
Vital Signs by quarter
| Quarter | CET1 | Tier 1 RBC | Total RBC | Tier 1 leverage | ROA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | 11.63% | 11.63% | 12.75% | 10.43% | 1.16% |
| Q4 2023 | 11.39% | 11.39% | 12.52% | 10.23% | 0.88% |
| Q1 2024 | 11.31% | 11.31% | 12.46% | 10.15% | 1.13% |
| Q2 2024 | 11.14% | 11.14% | 12.32% | 9.90% | 1.07% |
| Q3 2024 | 11.11% | 11.11% | 12.28% | 9.82% | 1.16% |
| Q4 2024 | 11.21% | 11.21% | 12.36% | 10.08% | 1.32% |
| Q1 2025 | 11.25% | 11.25% | 12.40% | 10.01% | 1.23% |
| Q2 2025 | 11.44% | 11.44% | 12.61% | 10.11% | 1.15% |
| Q3 2025 | 11.39% | 11.39% | 12.57% | 9.95% | 1.24% |
| Q4 2025 | 11.43% | 11.43% | 12.61% | 10.16% | 1.27% |
| Q1 2026 | 11.11% | 11.11% | 12.28% | 10.41% | 1.19% |
| Q2 2026 | 11.30% | 11.30% | 12.49% | 10.55% | 1.23% |
Legacy Bank vital signs, all the way back
Vital Signs back to 2001 · peer percentiles on every line item · Excel export
Unlock Legacy Bank, freeSource: Call Report Schedules RC, RC-N, RC-R and RI, as filed with the FFIEC and standardized by BankRegReports. Dollar amounts are as reported, point-in-time; income statement items are year-to-date through the report date. See the full Legacy Bank profile, peer group comparison, or how this data updates.
Regulator records: FDIC BankFind (cert 17676) · FFIEC NIC profile (RSSD 785950)