Points West Community Bank: Vital Signs
Data as of · Call Report Schedules RC, RC-N, RC-R and RI How we update
The headline measure from each supervisory category on one page: capital adequacy, asset quality, earnings and liquidity, the same four corners a CAMELS examiner works through.
The standout move of Q2 2026 was in Securities to assets: 2.20 percentage points higher than in Q1 2026, at 40.26%. Within Colorado, Points West Community Bank is 24th of 63 on return on assets, 1.37% as of Q2 2026. The median for banks in the $100M-1B asset tier is 1.26% on return on assets. Points West Community Bank sits 0.11 points higher, at 1.37% (Q2 2026).
Capital adequacy
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| CET1 capital ratio | — |
| Tier 1 risk-based capital ratio | — |
| Total risk-based capital ratio | — |
| Tier 1 leverage ratio | 9.22% |
| Equity capital to assets | 7.89% |
| Tangible equity to tangible assets | 7.48% |
Asset quality
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Non-performing loans to loans | 0.06% |
| Non-performing assets ratio | 0.03% |
| Net charge-off ratio | 0.00% |
| Texas ratio | 0.28% |
| Allowance for credit losses to loans | 1.88% |
| Reserve coverage of non-performing loans | 3394.21% |
Earnings
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Return on assets | 1.37% |
| Return on equity | 17.47% |
| Net interest margin | 3.86% |
| Efficiency ratio | 63.66% |
| Yield on earning assets | 5.26% |
| Cost of funds | 1.22% |
Liquidity and funding
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Loan-to-deposit ratio | 60.99% |
| Core deposits to total deposits | 90.95% |
| Brokered deposits to total deposits | 0.00% |
| Deposits to assets | 87.51% |
| Securities to assets | 40.26% |
Vital Signs trend
Last 12 quarters as filed. Every value plotted here also appears in the tables above.
Vital Signs by quarter
| Quarter | Tier 1 leverage | ROA | Net interest margin | NPL ratio | Net charge-off ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | 9.56% | 0.98% | 3.27% | 0.02% | 0.00% |
| Q4 2023 | 9.51% | 1.08% | 3.28% | 0.09% | 0.00% |
| Q1 2024 | 9.39% | 0.80% | 3.25% | 0.04% | -0.01% |
| Q2 2024 | 9.11% | 1.08% | 3.19% | 0.09% | 0.00% |
| Q3 2024 | 9.23% | 1.08% | 3.29% | 0.09% | 0.00% |
| Q4 2024 | 9.25% | 1.16% | 3.39% | 0.07% | 0.01% |
| Q1 2025 | 9.44% | 1.23% | 3.50% | 0.27% | 0.00% |
| Q2 2025 | 9.56% | 1.22% | 3.68% | 0.53% | 0.00% |
| Q3 2025 | 9.67% | 1.43% | 3.83% | 0.19% | 0.00% |
| Q4 2025 | 9.63% | 1.28% | 3.75% | 0.21% | 0.00% |
| Q1 2026 | 9.36% | 1.49% | 3.75% | 0.08% | 0.00% |
| Q2 2026 | 9.22% | 1.37% | 3.86% | 0.06% | 0.00% |
Points West Community Bank vital signs, all the way back
Vital Signs back to 2001 · peer percentiles on every line item · Excel export
Unlock Points West Community Bank, freeSource: Call Report Schedules RC, RC-N, RC-R and RI, as filed with the FFIEC and standardized by BankRegReports. Dollar amounts are as reported, point-in-time; income statement items are year-to-date through the report date. See the full Points West Community Bank profile, peer group comparison, or how this data updates.
Regulator records: FDIC BankFind (cert 3031) · FFIEC NIC profile (RSSD 444556)