Profinium, Inc.: Regulatory Capital
Data as of · Call Report Schedule RC-R How we update
The regulatory capital stack and the risk-weighted assets it is measured against. A bank is well capitalized at 6.5% CET1, 8% Tier 1 and 10% total risk-based capital; the conservation buffer effectively lifts CET1 to 7%.
Open the full regulatory capital analysis: each ratio's numerator and denominator, the capital stack by quarter, risk-weighted assets by exposure category, and peers.
The largest change between Q1 2026 and Q2 2026 was in Retained earnings, which rose 6.5% to $23.8M. Profinium, Inc. ranks 99th of 162 Minnesota banks on CET1 ratio, in the lower half at 13.17% (Q2 2026). The median for banks in the $100M-1B asset tier is 15.08% on CET1 ratio. Profinium, Inc. sits 1.91 points lower, at 13.17% (Q2 2026).
Risk-based capital ratios
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Common equity Tier 1 ratio | 13.17% |
| Tier 1 risk-based capital ratio | 13.17% |
| Total risk-based capital ratio | 14.42% |
| Tier 1 leverage ratio | 10.17% |
The leverage ratio is measured against average total assets, not risk-weighted assets, so it will normally sit well below the risk-based ratios. Equal values would indicate a reporting error.
Capital amounts
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Common equity Tier 1 capital | $55.0M |
| Tier 1 capital | $55.0M |
| Total risk-based capital | $60.2M |
| Total equity capital | $49.6M |
| Risk-weighted assets | $417.7M |
Capital adequacy
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Equity capital to total assets | 9.31% |
| Tangible equity to tangible assets | 8.66% |
| Equity capital to average assets | 9.11% |
| Internal capital growth rate | 12.27% |
Capital structure
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Common stock | $100K |
| Common stock surplus | $34.9M |
| Retained earnings | $23.8M |
| Preferred stock and surplus | $0 |
| Accumulated other comprehensive income | -$9.2M |
| Subordinated notes and debentures | $0 |
Regulatory Capital trend
Last 12 quarters as filed. Every value plotted here also appears in the tables above.
Regulatory Capital by quarter
| Quarter | CET1 | Tier 1 RBC | Total RBC | Tier 1 leverage | Risk-weighted assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | 11.41% | 11.41% | 12.55% | 9.01% | $416.9M |
| Q4 2023 | 11.15% | 11.15% | 12.33% | 8.97% | $430.4M |
| Q1 2024 | 11.00% | 11.00% | 12.20% | 8.97% | $434.2M |
| Q2 2024 | 11.12% | 11.12% | 12.33% | 8.94% | $433.7M |
| Q3 2024 | 11.32% | 11.32% | 12.57% | 9.12% | $429.7M |
| Q4 2024 | 11.13% | 11.13% | 12.37% | 8.96% | $436.9M |
| Q1 2025 | 11.69% | 11.69% | 12.94% | 9.23% | $424.3M |
| Q2 2025 | 11.67% | 11.67% | 12.92% | 9.49% | $432.9M |
| Q3 2025 | 12.36% | 12.36% | 13.61% | 9.68% | $415.8M |
| Q4 2025 | 12.57% | 12.57% | 13.82% | 9.87% | $418.3M |
| Q1 2026 | 12.90% | 12.90% | 14.15% | 10.12% | $415.2M |
| Q2 2026 | 13.17% | 13.17% | 14.42% | 10.17% | $417.7M |
Profinium, Inc. regulatory capital, all the way back
Regulatory Capital back to 2001 · peer percentiles on every line item · Excel export
Unlock Profinium, Inc., freeSource: Call Report Schedule RC-R, as filed with the FFIEC and standardized by BankRegReports. Dollar amounts are as reported, point-in-time; income statement items are year-to-date through the report date. See the full Profinium, Inc. profile, peer group comparison, or how this data updates.
Regulator records: FDIC BankFind (cert 1905) · FFIEC NIC profile (RSSD 865450)