RNB State Bank: Vital Signs
Data as of · Call Report Schedules RC, RC-N, RC-R and RI How we update
The headline measure from each supervisory category on one page: capital adequacy, asset quality, earnings and liquidity, the same four corners a CAMELS examiner works through.
The standout move of Q2 2026 was in Loan-to-deposit ratio: 2.75 percentage points higher than in Q1 2026, at 58.36%. On return on assets, RNB State Bank is 2nd from the bottom among 24 Wyoming banks, 0.01% (Q2 2026). Against a median of 1.26% for banks in the $100M-1B asset tier, RNB State Bank reported 0.01% on return on assets in Q2 2026, 1.24 points lower.
Capital adequacy
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| CET1 capital ratio | 14.63% |
| Tier 1 risk-based capital ratio | 14.63% |
| Total risk-based capital ratio | 15.88% |
| Tier 1 leverage ratio | 8.63% |
| Equity capital to assets | 6.26% |
| Tangible equity to tangible assets | 6.26% |
Asset quality
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Non-performing loans to loans | 0.09% |
| Non-performing assets ratio | 0.05% |
| Net charge-off ratio | 0.00% |
| Texas ratio | 0.69% |
| Allowance for credit losses to loans | 1.34% |
| Reserve coverage of non-performing loans | 1514.69% |
Earnings
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Return on assets | 0.01% |
| Return on equity | 0.20% |
| Net interest margin | 3.90% |
| Efficiency ratio | 101.63% |
| Yield on earning assets | 5.26% |
| Cost of funds | 1.42% |
Liquidity and funding
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Loan-to-deposit ratio | 58.36% |
| Core deposits to total deposits | 90.93% |
| Brokered deposits to total deposits | 0.04% |
| Deposits to assets | 93.36% |
| Securities to assets | 34.23% |
Vital Signs trend
Last 12 quarters as filed. Every value plotted here also appears in the tables above.
Vital Signs by quarter
| Quarter | CET1 | Tier 1 RBC | Total RBC | Tier 1 leverage | ROA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | 13.41% | 13.41% | 14.66% | 8.93% | -0.07% |
| Q4 2023 | 13.94% | 13.94% | 15.19% | 8.96% | 0.37% |
| Q1 2024 | 14.20% | 14.20% | 15.46% | 8.99% | 0.15% |
| Q2 2024 | 14.44% | 14.44% | 15.69% | 8.97% | 0.32% |
| Q3 2024 | 14.44% | 14.44% | 15.69% | 8.97% | 0.14% |
| Q4 2024 | 14.36% | 14.36% | 15.61% | 8.64% | -0.37% |
| Q1 2025 | 14.56% | 14.56% | 15.81% | 8.67% | 0.51% |
| Q2 2025 | 14.64% | 14.64% | 15.89% | 8.67% | 0.68% |
| Q3 2025 | 14.67% | 14.67% | 15.92% | 8.78% | 0.88% |
| Q4 2025 | 14.53% | 14.53% | 15.78% | 8.56% | 0.21% |
| Q1 2026 | 14.77% | 14.77% | 16.02% | 8.69% | 0.59% |
| Q2 2026 | 14.63% | 14.63% | 15.88% | 8.63% | 0.01% |
RNB State Bank vital signs, all the way back
Vital Signs back to 2001 · peer percentiles on every line item · Excel export
Unlock RNB State Bank, freeSource: Call Report Schedules RC, RC-N, RC-R and RI, as filed with the FFIEC and standardized by BankRegReports. Dollar amounts are as reported, point-in-time; income statement items are year-to-date through the report date. See the full RNB State Bank profile, peer group comparison, or how this data updates.
Regulator records: FDIC BankFind (cert 2228) · FFIEC NIC profile (RSSD 548052)