SNB Bank, N.A.: Regulatory Capital and Risk-Weighted Assets
As of 2Q26, from Call Report Schedule RC-R. This bank files under the community bank leverage ratio framework.
What each ratio is made of, 2Q26
Open a ratio to see its numerator and denominator as filed, our recomputation, and how far it sits above each regulatory line.
Community bank leverage ratio 11.80% +2.80 pp over well capitalized
This bank has elected the community bank leverage ratio framework. It files Tier 1 capital over average assets and no risk-based ratios; above the requirement it is treated as well capitalized.
| Tier 1 capital | $15.2M | 15,227 | RCOA8274 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Divided by average total assets for the leverage ratio | $129.0M | 129,003 | RCOAA224 |
| Recomputed ratio | 11.80% | numerator / denominator | |
| Filed ratio | 11.80% | RCOA7204 | |
| Regulatory minimum | 4.00% | ||
| Well-capitalized level | 9.00% | ||
| Cushion over that level | +2.80 pp | $3.6M | capital that could be lost first |
Amounts in the middle column are thousands of dollars as filed. Ratios are the standardized column of Schedule RC-R Part I.
The capital stack, $ thousands
From common equity to total capital, then the denominators the ratios divide by. Negatives in parentheses.
| Line | 2Q26 | 1Q26 | 4Q25 | 3Q25 | 2Q25 | 1Q25 | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Common stock plus related surplus, net of treasury stock | 6,150 | 6,150 | 6,150 | 6,150 | 6,150 | 6,150 | RCOAP742 |
| Retained earnings | 9,077 | 9,267 | 9,259 | 9,714 | 10,173 | 7,698 | RCOAKW00 |
| Accumulated other comprehensive income | (491) | (453) | (409) | (475) | (621) | (625) | RCOAB530 |
| Common equity Tier 1 minority interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | RCOAP839 |
| Common equity Tier 1 capital before adjustments and deductions | 14,736 | 14,964 | 15,000 | 15,389 | 15,702 | 13,223 | RCOAP840 |
| Adjustments and deductions from common equity Tier 1 | 491 | 453 | 409 | 475 | 621 | 625 | P859 - P840 |
| Common equity Tier 1 capital | 15,227 | 15,417 | 15,409 | 15,864 | 16,323 | 13,848 | RCOAP859 |
| Additional Tier 1 capital | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | RCOAP865 |
| Tier 1 capital | 15,227 | 15,417 | 15,409 | 15,864 | 16,323 | 13,848 | RCOA8274 |
| Tier 2 capital | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | |
| Allowance includable in Tier 2 capital | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | |
| Total capital | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | |
| Average total assets for the leverage ratio | 129,003 | 132,516 | 136,186 | 142,480 | 147,030 | 145,888 | RCOAA224 |
Community bank leverage ratio filers do not file risk-weighted assets, so there is no breakdown by category for this bank.
12 quarters against the asset-tier median
| Quarter | Framework | CET1 | Tier 1 | Total capital | Leverage | Tier median CET1 | Tier median Tier 1 | Tier median Total capital | Tier median Leverage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2Q26 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 11.80% | 15.12% | 15.13% | 16.26% | 10.99% |
| 1Q26 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 11.63% | 14.98% | 15.01% | 16.09% | 10.86% |
| 4Q25 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 11.31% | 14.89% | 14.90% | 16.02% | 10.79% |
| 3Q25 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 11.13% | 14.82% | 14.86% | 15.98% | 10.87% |
| 2Q25 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 11.10% | 14.75% | 14.79% | 15.93% | 10.80% |
| 1Q25 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 9.49% | 14.77% | 14.82% | 15.94% | 10.70% |
| 4Q24 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 9.73% | 14.67% | 14.74% | 15.75% | 10.61% |
| 3Q24 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 11.46% | 14.69% | 14.72% | 15.80% | 10.69% |
| 2Q24 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 11.08% | 14.55% | 14.57% | 15.69% | 10.61% |
| 1Q24 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 11.04% | 14.58% | 14.60% | 15.70% | 10.54% |
| 4Q23 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 10.19% | 14.42% | 14.45% | 15.56% | 10.55% |
| 3Q23 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 10.58% | 14.65% | 14.67% | 15.79% | 10.60% |
NA means not filed for that quarter: a community bank leverage ratio filer files no risk-based ratios. Tier medians are the served benchmark for banks in the same asset tier.
Against similar banks, 2Q26
| Bank | Assets | Framework | CET1 | Tier 1 | Total capital | Leverage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SNB Bank, N.A. (this bank) | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 11.80% | |
| Keysavings Bank | $129.5M | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 9.38% |
| The Baltic State Bank | $129.6M | Risk-based | 10.52% | 10.52% | 11.59% | 7.81% |
| The Citizens Bank | $129.2M | Risk-based | 26.46% | 26.46% | 27.51% | 12.22% |
| First State Bank | $129.7M | Risk-based | 27.80% | 27.80% | 29.07% | 11.95% |
| First National Bank | $129.2M | Risk-based | 12.27% | 12.27% | 13.37% | 7.85% |
| Minnesota Lakes Bank | $129.8M | Risk-based | 16.84% | 16.84% | 17.99% | 10.69% |
| Spiro State Bank | $129.9M | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 17.01% |
| Concordia Bank | $130.0M | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 11.92% |
| 1st Equity Bank | $130.0M | Risk-based | 21.22% | 21.22% | 22.48% | 16.46% |
| Farmers State Bank & Trust Co. | $130.2M | Risk-based | 13.29% | 13.29% | 14.54% | 9.37% |
| Peer 25th percentile | 12.78% | 12.78% | 13.95% | 9.38% | ||
| Peer median | 16.84% | 16.84% | 17.99% | 11.30% | ||
| Peer 75th percentile | 23.84% | 23.84% | 24.99% | 12.15% | ||
| This bank's percentile | NA | NA | NA | 50 |
Peer ratios use the same basis as this bank: the standardized column of Schedule RC-R where served, the filed summary otherwise. Similar banks are the nearest banks by size in the same asset tier.
Source: FFIEC Call Report Schedule RC-R, Parts I and II, as filed. Well capitalized means at least 6.5% CET1, 8% Tier 1, 10% total capital and 5% leverage under the prompt corrective action rules; a community bank leverage ratio filer must instead hold the leverage ratio its framework requires. The same figures are in the API at /api/v1/banks/394156/regulatory-capital/ and in the Excel workbook. Next: the capital tab, the peer group page, or the full profile.