The State Bank of Toledo: Regulatory Capital and Risk-Weighted Assets
As of 2Q26, from Call Report Schedule RC-R. This bank files under the community bank leverage ratio framework.
What each ratio is made of, 2Q26
Open a ratio to see its numerator and denominator as filed, our recomputation, and how far it sits above each regulatory line.
Community bank leverage ratio 9.83% +0.83 pp over well capitalized
This bank has elected the community bank leverage ratio framework. It files Tier 1 capital over average assets and no risk-based ratios; above the requirement it is treated as well capitalized.
| Tier 1 capital | $13.5M | 13,531 | RCOA8274 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Divided by average total assets for the leverage ratio | $137.7M | 137,682 | RCOAA224 |
| Recomputed ratio | 9.83% | numerator / denominator | |
| Filed ratio | 9.83% | RCOA7204 | |
| Regulatory minimum | 4.00% | ||
| Well-capitalized level | 9.00% | ||
| Cushion over that level | +0.83 pp | $1.1M | capital that could be lost first |
Amounts in the middle column are thousands of dollars as filed. Ratios are the standardized column of Schedule RC-R Part I.
The capital stack, $ thousands
From common equity to total capital, then the denominators the ratios divide by. Negatives in parentheses.
| Line | 2Q26 | 1Q26 | 4Q25 | 3Q25 | 2Q25 | 1Q25 | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Common stock plus related surplus, net of treasury stock | 3,000 | 3,000 | 3,000 | 3,000 | 3,000 | 3,000 | RCOAP742 |
| Retained earnings | 10,969 | 10,760 | 10,701 | 10,813 | 10,623 | 10,575 | RCOAKW00 |
| Accumulated other comprehensive income | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | (2) | (3) | RCOAB530 |
| Common equity Tier 1 minority interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | RCOAP839 |
| Common equity Tier 1 capital before adjustments and deductions | 13,969 | 13,760 | 13,702 | 13,813 | 13,621 | 13,572 | RCOAP840 |
| Adjustments and deductions from common equity Tier 1 | (438) | (438) | (439) | (438) | (436) | (435) | P859 - P840 |
| Common equity Tier 1 capital | 13,531 | 13,322 | 13,263 | 13,375 | 13,185 | 13,137 | RCOAP859 |
| Additional Tier 1 capital | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | RCOAP865 |
| Tier 1 capital | 13,531 | 13,322 | 13,263 | 13,375 | 13,185 | 13,137 | RCOA8274 |
| Tier 2 capital | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | |
| Allowance includable in Tier 2 capital | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | |
| Total capital | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | |
| Average total assets for the leverage ratio | 137,682 | 140,095 | 138,788 | 133,983 | 131,616 | 130,731 | RCOAA224 |
Community bank leverage ratio filers do not file risk-weighted assets, so there is no breakdown by category for this bank.
12 quarters against the asset-tier median
| Quarter | Framework | CET1 | Tier 1 | Total capital | Leverage | Tier median CET1 | Tier median Tier 1 | Tier median Total capital | Tier median Leverage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2Q26 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 9.83% | 15.12% | 15.12% | 16.26% | 10.99% |
| 1Q26 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 9.51% | 14.98% | 15.01% | 16.09% | 10.86% |
| 4Q25 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 9.56% | 14.89% | 14.90% | 16.02% | 10.79% |
| 3Q25 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 9.98% | 14.82% | 14.86% | 15.98% | 10.87% |
| 2Q25 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 10.02% | 14.75% | 14.79% | 15.93% | 10.80% |
| 1Q25 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 10.05% | 14.77% | 14.82% | 15.94% | 10.70% |
| 4Q24 | Risk-based | 11.81% | 11.81% | 13.07% | 9.59% | 14.67% | 14.74% | 15.75% | 10.61% |
| 3Q24 | Risk-based | 12.25% | 12.25% | 13.51% | 9.69% | 14.69% | 14.72% | 15.80% | 10.69% |
| 2Q24 | Risk-based | 11.64% | 11.64% | 12.90% | 9.72% | 14.55% | 14.57% | 15.69% | 10.61% |
| 1Q24 | Risk-based | 11.41% | 11.41% | 12.66% | 9.73% | 14.58% | 14.60% | 15.70% | 10.54% |
| 4Q23 | Risk-based | 11.23% | 11.23% | 12.48% | 10.20% | 14.42% | 14.45% | 15.56% | 10.55% |
| 3Q23 | Risk-based | 12.54% | 12.54% | 13.80% | 10.50% | 14.65% | 14.67% | 15.79% | 10.60% |
NA means not filed for that quarter: a community bank leverage ratio filer files no risk-based ratios. Tier medians are the served benchmark for banks in the same asset tier.
Against similar banks, 2Q26
| Bank | Assets | Framework | CET1 | Tier 1 | Total capital | Leverage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The State Bank of Toledo (this bank) | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 9.83% | |
| Bank of Halls | $134.6M | Risk-based | 12.79% | 12.79% | 13.88% | 7.95% |
| Rushville State Bank | $134.8M | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 14.32% |
| The Miners State Bank | $134.8M | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 12.19% |
| Preferred Bank | $134.5M | Risk-based | 17.71% | 17.71% | 18.62% | 7.56% |
| Saint Clair State Bank (Incorporated) | $134.4M | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 11.08% |
| First National Bank of Dublin | $134.3M | Risk-based | 16.86% | 16.86% | 18.11% | 12.54% |
| State Bank of Missouri | $134.3M | Risk-based | 16.94% | 16.94% | 18.19% | 8.93% |
| Bank of Hazlehurst | $134.2M | Risk-based | 30.59% | 30.59% | 31.86% | 14.56% |
| Stoughton Co-Operative Bank | $135.2M | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 10.00% |
| Peer 25th percentile | 16.86% | 16.86% | 18.11% | 8.93% | ||
| Peer median | 16.94% | 16.94% | 18.19% | 11.08% | ||
| Peer 75th percentile | 17.71% | 17.71% | 18.62% | 12.54% | ||
| This bank's percentile | NA | NA | NA | 33 |
Peer ratios use the same basis as this bank: the standardized column of Schedule RC-R where served, the filed summary otherwise. Similar banks are the nearest banks by size in the same asset tier.
Source: FFIEC Call Report Schedule RC-R, Parts I and II, as filed. Well capitalized means at least 6.5% CET1, 8% Tier 1, 10% total capital and 5% leverage under the prompt corrective action rules; a community bank leverage ratio filer must instead hold the leverage ratio its framework requires. The same figures are in the API at /api/v1/banks/490348/regulatory-capital/ and in the Excel workbook. Next: the capital tab, the peer group page, or the full profile.