Valor Bank: Loan Portfolio
Data as of · Call Report Schedule RC-C How we update
The loan book by category. Concentration is what supervisors read here: a portfolio weighted heavily toward one collateral type carries that sector's cycle, which is the mechanism behind most community-bank failures.
The standout move of Q2 2026 was in CRE concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance): 35.51 percentage points lower than in Q1 2026, at 300.74%. Valor Bank ranks 17th of 169 Oklahoma banks on loan-to-deposit ratio, in the upper half at 100.68% (Q2 2026). The median for banks in the $100M-1B asset tier is 80.55% on loan-to-deposit ratio. Valor Bank sits 20.12 points higher, at 100.68% (Q2 2026).
Loan totals
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total loans and leases | $263.8M |
| Net loans and leases | $261.6M |
| Loans held for sale | $11.2M |
| Loans to total assets | 87.20% |
| Loan-to-deposit ratio | 100.68% |
| Net loans to equity capital | 10.00% |
Portfolio mix (share of total loans)
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Commercial real estate (nonfarm nonresidential) | 28.55% |
| Multifamily (5+ residential) | 1.35% |
| Commercial and industrial | 1.38% |
| Consumer | 0.30% |
| Credit cards | 0.00% |
| Farm | 0.14% |
| Loans to depository institutions | 0.00% |
| State and political subdivisions | 0.00% |
Concentration measures
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| CRE concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance) | 300.74% |
| Construction concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance) | 122.72% |
Supervisory definition (FFIEC UBPR page 7B): construction and land development, multifamily, non-owner-occupied nonfarm nonresidential and unsecured CRE loans, over Tier 1 capital plus the allowance for credit losses. Owner-occupied CRE and farmland are excluded. The 2006 interagency guidance flags CRE above 300% of capital, or construction and development above 100%, for heightened supervisory scrutiny. These are screening thresholds, not limits.
Loan earnings
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Yield on loans | 7.79% |
| Interest income on loans | $5.1M |
Loan Portfolio trend
Last 12 quarters as filed. Every value plotted here also appears in the tables above.
Loan Portfolio by quarter
| Quarter | Total loans | Total deposits | Commercial real estate | Commercial and industrial | Consumer |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | $202.4M | $197.2M | 18.99% | 1.88% | 0.38% |
| Q4 2023 | $209.5M | $209.3M | 19.19% | 1.97% | 0.32% |
| Q1 2024 | $213.9M | $221.2M | 22.97% | 2.05% | 0.31% |
| Q2 2024 | $214.0M | $229.7M | 23.79% | 1.92% | 0.34% |
| Q3 2024 | $228.8M | $235.0M | 26.08% | 1.75% | 0.43% |
| Q4 2024 | $233.1M | $236.6M | 25.57% | 1.69% | 0.32% |
| Q1 2025 | $247.1M | $250.7M | 26.89% | 1.74% | 0.23% |
| Q2 2025 | $247.7M | $253.2M | 26.36% | 1.94% | 0.31% |
| Q3 2025 | $236.1M | $245.7M | 28.20% | 1.71% | 0.34% |
| Q4 2025 | $250.8M | $244.2M | 28.96% | 1.77% | 0.32% |
| Q1 2026 | $263.5M | $266.0M | 30.93% | 1.52% | 0.33% |
| Q2 2026 | $263.8M | $262.1M | 28.55% | 1.38% | 0.30% |
Valor Bank loan portfolio, all the way back
Loan Portfolio back to 2001 · peer percentiles on every line item · Excel export
Unlock Valor Bank, freeSource: Call Report Schedule RC-C, as filed with the FFIEC and standardized by BankRegReports. Dollar amounts are as reported, point-in-time; income statement items are year-to-date through the report date. See the full Valor Bank profile, peer group comparison, or how this data updates.
Regulator records: FDIC BankFind (cert 9467) · FFIEC NIC profile (RSSD 129358)