1NB Bank: Regulatory Capital and Risk-Weighted Assets
As of 2Q26, from Call Report Schedule RC-R. This bank files under the community bank leverage ratio framework.
What each ratio is made of, 2Q26
Open a ratio to see its numerator and denominator as filed, our recomputation, and how far it sits above each regulatory line.
Community bank leverage ratio 10.29% +1.29 pp over well capitalized
This bank has elected the community bank leverage ratio framework. It files Tier 1 capital over average assets and no risk-based ratios; above the requirement it is treated as well capitalized.
| Tier 1 capital | $32.8M | 32,812 | RCOA8274 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Divided by average total assets for the leverage ratio | $318.7M | 318,725 | RCOAA224 |
| Recomputed ratio | 10.29% | numerator / denominator | |
| Filed ratio | 10.29% | RCOA7204 | |
| Regulatory minimum | 4.00% | ||
| Well-capitalized level | 9.00% | ||
| Cushion over that level | +1.29 pp | $4.1M | capital that could be lost first |
Amounts in the middle column are thousands of dollars as filed. Ratios are the standardized column of Schedule RC-R Part I.
The capital stack, $ thousands
From common equity to total capital, then the denominators the ratios divide by. Negatives in parentheses.
| Line | 2Q26 | 1Q26 | 4Q25 | 3Q25 | 2Q25 | 1Q25 | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Common stock plus related surplus, net of treasury stock | 1,500 | 1,500 | 1,500 | 1,500 | 1,500 | 1,500 | RCOAP742 |
| Retained earnings | 31,312 | 30,334 | 29,924 | 29,563 | 28,746 | 28,093 | RCOAKW00 |
| Accumulated other comprehensive income | (2,702) | (3,030) | (2,645) | (2,941) | (3,810) | (4,540) | RCOAB530 |
| Common equity Tier 1 minority interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | RCOAP839 |
| Common equity Tier 1 capital before adjustments and deductions | 30,110 | 28,804 | 28,779 | 28,122 | 26,436 | 25,053 | RCOAP840 |
| Adjustments and deductions from common equity Tier 1 | 2,702 | 2,997 | 2,578 | 2,842 | 3,677 | 4,373 | P859 - P840 |
| Common equity Tier 1 capital | 32,812 | 31,801 | 31,357 | 30,964 | 30,113 | 29,426 | RCOAP859 |
| Additional Tier 1 capital | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | RCOAP865 |
| Tier 1 capital | 32,812 | 31,801 | 31,357 | 30,964 | 30,113 | 29,426 | RCOA8274 |
| Tier 2 capital | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | |
| Allowance includable in Tier 2 capital | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | |
| Total capital | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | |
| Average total assets for the leverage ratio | 318,725 | 314,472 | 309,175 | 305,447 | 296,462 | 303,087 | RCOAA224 |
Community bank leverage ratio filers do not file risk-weighted assets, so there is no breakdown by category for this bank.
12 quarters against the asset-tier median
| Quarter | Framework | CET1 | Tier 1 | Total capital | Leverage | Tier median CET1 | Tier median Tier 1 | Tier median Total capital | Tier median Leverage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2Q26 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 10.29% | 15.12% | 15.12% | 16.26% | 10.99% |
| 1Q26 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 10.11% | 14.98% | 15.01% | 16.09% | 10.86% |
| 4Q25 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 10.14% | 14.89% | 14.90% | 16.02% | 10.79% |
| 3Q25 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 10.14% | 14.82% | 14.86% | 15.98% | 10.87% |
| 2Q25 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 10.16% | 14.75% | 14.79% | 15.93% | 10.80% |
| 1Q25 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 9.71% | 14.77% | 14.82% | 15.94% | 10.70% |
| 4Q24 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 9.44% | 14.67% | 14.74% | 15.75% | 10.61% |
| 3Q24 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 9.68% | 14.69% | 14.72% | 15.80% | 10.69% |
| 2Q24 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 9.51% | 14.55% | 14.57% | 15.69% | 10.61% |
| 1Q24 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 9.34% | 14.58% | 14.60% | 15.70% | 10.54% |
| 4Q23 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 9.23% | 14.42% | 14.45% | 15.56% | 10.55% |
| 3Q23 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 9.66% | 14.65% | 14.67% | 15.79% | 10.60% |
NA means not filed for that quarter: a community bank leverage ratio filer files no risk-based ratios. Tier medians are the served benchmark for banks in the same asset tier.
Against similar banks, 2Q26
| Bank | Assets | Framework | CET1 | Tier 1 | Total capital | Leverage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1NB Bank (this bank) | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 10.29% | |
| People's Bank and Trust Company of Pickett County | $319.0M | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 10.85% |
| Citizens Bank & Trust Company of Ardmore | $318.8M | Risk-based | 16.44% | 16.44% | 17.43% | 10.60% |
| Guaranty Bank and Trust Company | $318.5M | Risk-based | 21.50% | 21.50% | 22.72% | 13.82% |
| Pacific Crest Bank | $318.5M | Risk-based | 14.79% | 14.79% | 16.05% | 11.14% |
| The First National Bank of Hughes Springs | $319.5M | Risk-based | 17.08% | 17.08% | 18.33% | 11.04% |
| Gateway Bank | $319.5M | Risk-based | 11.29% | 11.29% | 12.54% | 8.39% |
| Alden State Bank | $318.4M | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 12.71% |
| Community State Bank of Rock Falls | $318.4M | Risk-based | 18.66% | 18.66% | 19.93% | 12.00% |
| Bank of Yazoo City | $318.2M | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 12.00% |
| Peer 25th percentile | 15.20% | 15.20% | 16.39% | 10.85% | ||
| Peer median | 16.76% | 16.76% | 17.88% | 11.14% | ||
| Peer 75th percentile | 18.27% | 18.27% | 19.53% | 12.00% | ||
| This bank's percentile | NA | NA | NA | 11 |
Peer ratios use the same basis as this bank: the standardized column of Schedule RC-R where served, the filed summary otherwise. Similar banks are the nearest banks by size in the same asset tier.
Source: FFIEC Call Report Schedule RC-R, Parts I and II, as filed. Well capitalized means at least 6.5% CET1, 8% Tier 1, 10% total capital and 5% leverage under the prompt corrective action rules; a community bank leverage ratio filer must instead hold the leverage ratio its framework requires. The same figures are in the API at /api/v1/banks/614948/regulatory-capital/ and in the Excel workbook. Next: the capital tab, the peer group page, or the full profile.