Adp Trust Company N.A.: Regulatory Capital and Risk-Weighted Assets
As of 2Q26, from Call Report Schedule RC-R.
Capital conservation buffer: 635.42% (2Q26), against the 2.50% a bank must hold above each risk-based minimum to pay dividends and discretionary bonuses without limits. The buffer is the smallest of the three cushions over the minimums; here the binding ratio is Total capital. The bank clears the requirement. Filed figure: 635.42% (RCOAH311).
What each ratio is made of, 2Q26
Open a ratio to see its numerator and denominator as filed, our recomputation, and how far it sits above each regulatory line.
Common equity Tier 1 ratio 643.42% +636.92 pp over well capitalized
Common equity Tier 1 is the loss-absorbing core: common stock, retained earnings and most of accumulated other comprehensive income, less goodwill, intangibles and other deductions. It is measured against risk-weighted assets.
| Common equity Tier 1 capital | $43.3M | 43,251 | RCOAP859 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Divided by total risk-weighted assets | $6.7M | 6,722 | RCOAA223 |
| Recomputed ratio | 643.42% | numerator / denominator | |
| Filed ratio | 643.42% | RCOAP793 | |
| Regulatory minimum | 4.50% | ||
| Minimum plus conservation buffer | 7.00% | ||
| Well-capitalized level | 6.50% | ||
| Cushion over that level | +636.92 pp | $42.8M | capital that could be lost first |
Tier 1 risk-based capital ratio 643.42% +635.42 pp over well capitalized
Tier 1 adds additional Tier 1 instruments, such as qualifying noncumulative perpetual preferred stock, to common equity Tier 1. Measured against risk-weighted assets.
| Tier 1 capital | $43.3M | 43,251 | RCOA8274 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Divided by total risk-weighted assets | $6.7M | 6,722 | RCOAA223 |
| Recomputed ratio | 643.42% | numerator / denominator | |
| Filed ratio | 643.42% | RCOA7206 | |
| Regulatory minimum | 6.00% | ||
| Minimum plus conservation buffer | 8.50% | ||
| Well-capitalized level | 8.00% | ||
| Cushion over that level | +635.42 pp | $42.7M | capital that could be lost first |
Total risk-based capital ratio 643.42% +633.42 pp over well capitalized
Total capital adds Tier 2, mostly qualifying subordinated debt and the allowance for credit losses up to 1.25% of risk-weighted assets, to Tier 1. Measured against risk-weighted assets.
| Total capital | $43.3M | 43,251 | RCOA3792 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Divided by total risk-weighted assets | $6.7M | 6,722 | RCOAA223 |
| Recomputed ratio | 643.42% | numerator / denominator | |
| Filed ratio | 643.42% | RCOA7205 | |
| Regulatory minimum | 8.00% | ||
| Minimum plus conservation buffer | 10.50% | ||
| Well-capitalized level | 10.00% | ||
| Cushion over that level | +633.42 pp | $42.6M | capital that could be lost first |
Tier 1 leverage ratio 94.43% +89.43 pp over well capitalized
Tier 1 capital over average total assets for the quarter, with no risk weighting. It caps how far a bank can grow on low-risk-weight assets.
| Tier 1 capital | $43.3M | 43,251 | RCOA8274 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Divided by average total assets for the leverage ratio | $45.8M | 45,800 | RCOAA224 |
| Recomputed ratio | 94.43% | numerator / denominator | |
| Filed ratio | 94.43% | RCOA7204 | |
| Regulatory minimum | 4.00% | ||
| Well-capitalized level | 5.00% | ||
| Cushion over that level | +89.43 pp | $41.0M | capital that could be lost first |
Amounts in the middle column are thousands of dollars as filed. Ratios are the standardized column of Schedule RC-R Part I.
The capital stack, $ thousands
From common equity to total capital, then the denominators the ratios divide by. Negatives in parentheses.
| Line | 2Q26 | 1Q26 | 4Q25 | 3Q25 | 2Q25 | 1Q25 | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Common stock plus related surplus, net of treasury stock | 14,000 | 14,000 | 14,000 | 14,000 | 14,000 | 14,000 | RCOAP742 |
| Retained earnings | 29,251 | 22,259 | 13,779 | 33,598 | 27,606 | 21,017 | RCOAKW00 |
| Accumulated other comprehensive income | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | RCOAB530 |
| Common equity Tier 1 minority interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | RCOAP839 |
| Common equity Tier 1 capital before adjustments and deductions | 43,251 | 36,259 | 27,779 | 47,598 | 41,606 | 35,017 | RCOAP840 |
| Adjustments and deductions from common equity Tier 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | P859 - P840 |
| Common equity Tier 1 capital | 43,251 | 36,259 | 27,779 | 47,598 | 41,606 | 35,017 | RCOAP859 |
| Additional Tier 1 capital | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | RCOAP865 |
| Tier 1 capital | 43,251 | 36,259 | 27,779 | 47,598 | 41,606 | 35,017 | RCOA8274 |
| Tier 2 capital | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | RCOA5311 |
| Allowance includable in Tier 2 capital | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | RCOA5310 |
| Total capital | 43,251 | 36,259 | 27,779 | 47,598 | 41,606 | 35,017 | RCOA3792 |
| Total risk-weighted assets | 6,722 | 8,192 | 7,581 | 6,751 | 6,974 | 7,807 | RCOAA223 |
| Average total assets for the leverage ratio | 45,800 | 36,646 | 51,031 | 50,186 | 44,271 | 35,532 | RCOAA224 |
Risk-weighted assets by exposure category, 2Q26
Each category's exposure is filed across the risk-weight columns of Schedule RC-R Part II; its risk-weighted assets are each allocation times its weight. The average risk weight says how much capital a dollar of that exposure consumes.
| Category | Exposure | Risk-weighted | Avg weight | Share of RWA | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and balances due | $8.0M | $1.5M | 18.82% | 22.35% | RC-R Part II, item 1 |
| Securities (HTM and AFS) | $35.2M | $0 | 0.00% | 0.00% | RC-R Part II, item 2.a, 2.b |
| All other assets | $5.7M | $5.2M | 92.30% | 77.65% | RC-R Part II, item 8 |
| Market risk and other approaches | NA | -$200 | NA | 0.00% | RC-R Part II, item 27 |
How the categories add up to total risk-weighted assets
| Categories above, excluding market risk and other approaches | $6.7M | ties to item 31 ($6.7M) |
|---|---|---|
| Risk-weighted assets before deductions | $6.7M | RCONB704 |
| Less: excess allowance for credit losses | $0 | A222 |
| Less: allocated transfer risk reserve | $0 | 3128 |
| Total risk-weighted assets | $6.7M | RCONG641, ties |
12 quarters against the asset-tier median
| Quarter | Framework | CET1 | Tier 1 | Total capital | Leverage | Tier median CET1 | Tier median Tier 1 | Tier median Total capital | Tier median Leverage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2Q26 | Risk-based | 643.42% | 643.42% | 643.42% | 94.43% | 22.08% | 22.08% | 23.06% | 13.06% |
| 1Q26 | Risk-based | 442.61% | 442.61% | 442.61% | 98.94% | 22.52% | 22.52% | 23.43% | 13.02% |
| 4Q25 | Risk-based | 366.43% | 366.43% | 366.43% | 54.44% | 21.73% | 21.73% | 22.73% | 13.18% |
| 3Q25 | Risk-based | 705.05% | 705.05% | 705.05% | 94.84% | 21.77% | 21.77% | 22.80% | 13.28% |
| 2Q25 | Risk-based | 596.59% | 596.59% | 596.59% | 93.98% | 22.20% | 22.20% | 23.15% | 13.00% |
| 1Q25 | Risk-based | 448.53% | 448.53% | 448.53% | 98.55% | 21.99% | 21.99% | 22.93% | 12.89% |
| 4Q24 | Risk-based | NA | NA | NA | 55.38% | 21.43% | 21.43% | 22.37% | 12.92% |
| 3Q24 | Risk-based | NA | NA | NA | 99.28% | 21.38% | 21.38% | 22.41% | 12.89% |
| 2Q24 | Risk-based | NA | NA | NA | 96.46% | 20.76% | 20.76% | 21.89% | 12.82% |
| 1Q24 | Risk-based | NA | NA | NA | 99.90% | 20.90% | 20.90% | 22.17% | 12.66% |
| 4Q23 | Risk-based | NA | NA | NA | 55.93% | 20.52% | 20.52% | 21.59% | 12.60% |
| 3Q23 | Risk-based | NA | NA | NA | 98.20% | 20.70% | 20.70% | 21.86% | 12.73% |
NA means not filed for that quarter: a community bank leverage ratio filer files no risk-based ratios. Tier medians are the served benchmark for banks in the same asset tier.
Against similar banks, 2Q26
| Bank | Assets | Framework | CET1 | Tier 1 | Total capital | Leverage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adp Trust Company N.A. (this bank) | Risk-based | 643.42% | 643.42% | 643.42% | 94.43% | |
| Security State Bank of Oklee | $48.8M | Risk-based | 41.66% | 41.66% | 42.92% | 15.84% |
| The First State Bank of Ransom | $48.9M | Risk-based | 32.77% | 32.77% | 34.02% | 20.06% |
| Buckley State Bank | $49.0M | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 12.89% |
| Bank of Prague | $48.5M | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 11.15% |
| Palo Savings Bank | $49.2M | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 11.71% |
| United Bank of Philadelphia | $48.4M | Risk-based | 36.29% | 36.29% | 37.55% | 16.58% |
| Peoples State Bank of Colfax | $49.5M | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 11.74% |
| Richland State Bank | $49.6M | Risk-based | 23.50% | 23.50% | 24.76% | 12.30% |
| Bank of Brewton | $49.6M | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 20.57% |
| Peer 25th percentile | 30.45% | 30.45% | 31.70% | 11.74% | ||
| Peer median | 34.53% | 34.53% | 35.78% | 12.89% | ||
| Peer 75th percentile | 37.64% | 37.64% | 38.89% | 16.58% | ||
| This bank's percentile | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 |
Peer ratios use the same basis as this bank: the standardized column of Schedule RC-R where served, the filed summary otherwise. Similar banks are the nearest banks by size in the same asset tier.
Source: FFIEC Call Report Schedule RC-R, Parts I and II, as filed. Well capitalized means at least 6.5% CET1, 8% Tier 1, 10% total capital and 5% leverage under the prompt corrective action rules; a community bank leverage ratio filer must instead hold the leverage ratio its framework requires. The same figures are in the API at /api/v1/banks/5397639/regulatory-capital/ and in the Excel workbook. Next: the capital tab, the peer group page, or the full profile.