Armor Bank: Regulatory Capital and Risk-Weighted Assets
As of 2Q26, from Call Report Schedule RC-R. This bank files under the community bank leverage ratio framework.
What each ratio is made of, 2Q26
Open a ratio to see its numerator and denominator as filed, our recomputation, and how far it sits above each regulatory line.
Community bank leverage ratio 9.40% +0.40 pp over well capitalized
This bank has elected the community bank leverage ratio framework. It files Tier 1 capital over average assets and no risk-based ratios; above the requirement it is treated as well capitalized.
| Tier 1 capital | $46.3M | 46,274 | RCOA8274 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Divided by average total assets for the leverage ratio | $492.5M | 492,456 | RCOAA224 |
| Recomputed ratio | 9.40% | numerator / denominator | |
| Filed ratio | 9.40% | RCOA7204 | |
| Regulatory minimum | 4.00% | ||
| Well-capitalized level | 9.00% | ||
| Cushion over that level | +0.40 pp | $2.0M | capital that could be lost first |
Amounts in the middle column are thousands of dollars as filed. Ratios are the standardized column of Schedule RC-R Part I.
The capital stack, $ thousands
From common equity to total capital, then the denominators the ratios divide by. Negatives in parentheses.
| Line | 2Q26 | 1Q26 | 4Q25 | 3Q25 | 2Q25 | 1Q25 | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Common stock plus related surplus, net of treasury stock | 40,041 | 40,041 | 40,042 | 39,926 | 39,926 | 39,926 | RCOAP742 |
| Retained earnings | 9,188 | 7,993 | 7,065 | 6,285 | 5,623 | 4,776 | RCOAKW00 |
| Accumulated other comprehensive income | (5,543) | (5,464) | (5,240) | (5,836) | (6,457) | (6,773) | RCOAB530 |
| Common equity Tier 1 minority interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | RCOAP839 |
| Common equity Tier 1 capital before adjustments and deductions | 43,686 | 42,570 | 41,867 | 40,375 | 39,092 | 37,929 | RCOAP840 |
| Adjustments and deductions from common equity Tier 1 | 2,588 | 2,476 | 2,218 | 2,781 | 3,369 | 3,651 | P859 - P840 |
| Common equity Tier 1 capital | 46,274 | 45,046 | 44,085 | 43,156 | 42,461 | 41,580 | RCOAP859 |
| Additional Tier 1 capital | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | RCOAP865 |
| Tier 1 capital | 46,274 | 45,046 | 44,085 | 43,156 | 42,461 | 41,580 | RCOA8274 |
| Tier 2 capital | NA | NA | 4,537 | 4,500 | 4,372 | 4,280 | |
| Allowance includable in Tier 2 capital | NA | NA | 4,537 | 4,500 | 4,372 | 4,280 | |
| Total capital | NA | NA | 48,622 | 47,656 | 46,833 | 45,860 | |
| Total risk-weighted assets | NA | NA | 362,797 | 378,512 | 372,516 | 358,932 | |
| Average total assets for the leverage ratio | 492,456 | 483,188 | 483,399 | 470,471 | 464,209 | 461,120 | RCOAA224 |
Community bank leverage ratio filers do not file risk-weighted assets, so there is no breakdown by category for this bank.
12 quarters against the asset-tier median
| Quarter | Framework | CET1 | Tier 1 | Total capital | Leverage | Tier median CET1 | Tier median Tier 1 | Tier median Total capital | Tier median Leverage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2Q26 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 9.40% | 15.12% | 15.12% | 16.26% | 10.99% |
| 1Q26 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 9.32% | 14.98% | 15.01% | 16.09% | 10.86% |
| 4Q25 | Risk-based | 12.15% | 12.15% | 13.40% | 9.12% | 14.89% | 14.90% | 16.02% | 10.79% |
| 3Q25 | Risk-based | 11.40% | 11.40% | 12.59% | 9.17% | 14.82% | 14.86% | 15.98% | 10.87% |
| 2Q25 | Risk-based | 11.40% | 11.40% | 12.57% | 9.15% | 14.75% | 14.79% | 15.93% | 10.80% |
| 1Q25 | Risk-based | 11.58% | 11.58% | 12.78% | 9.02% | 14.77% | 14.82% | 15.94% | 10.70% |
| 4Q24 | Risk-based | 10.44% | 10.44% | 11.49% | 8.85% | 14.67% | 14.74% | 15.75% | 10.61% |
| 3Q24 | Risk-based | 10.50% | 10.50% | 11.56% | 8.33% | 14.69% | 14.72% | 15.80% | 10.69% |
| 2Q24 | Risk-based | 10.55% | 10.55% | 11.58% | 8.83% | 14.55% | 14.57% | 15.69% | 10.61% |
| 1Q24 | Risk-based | 10.53% | 10.53% | 11.63% | 8.09% | 14.58% | 14.60% | 15.70% | 10.54% |
| 4Q23 | Risk-based | 10.53% | 10.53% | 11.60% | 7.97% | 14.42% | 14.45% | 15.56% | 10.55% |
| 3Q23 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 8.30% | 14.65% | 14.67% | 15.79% | 10.60% |
NA means not filed for that quarter: a community bank leverage ratio filer files no risk-based ratios. Tier medians are the served benchmark for banks in the same asset tier.
Against similar banks, 2Q26
| Bank | Assets | Framework | CET1 | Tier 1 | Total capital | Leverage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Armor Bank (this bank) | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 9.40% | |
| Central Savings Bank | $516.8M | Risk-based | 14.54% | 14.54% | 15.76% | 9.54% |
| Chino Commercial Bank, N.A. | $516.7M | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 12.51% |
| Connections Bank | $516.6M | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 9.80% |
| State Bank of Chilton | $516.5M | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 12.75% |
| Powell Valley National Bank | $516.5M | Risk-based | 13.76% | 13.76% | 15.01% | 10.67% |
| The Brenham National Bank | $517.7M | Risk-based | 17.11% | 17.11% | 18.10% | 11.76% |
| New Omni Bank, N.A. | $517.9M | Risk-based | 30.40% | 43.31% | 44.57% | 27.11% |
| First Credit Bank | $515.8M | Risk-based | 47.79% | 47.79% | 49.05% | 47.61% |
| First State Bank and Trust | $514.9M | Risk-based | 12.11% | 12.11% | 13.36% | 8.64% |
| Peer 25th percentile | 13.95% | 13.95% | 15.20% | 9.80% | ||
| Peer median | 15.82% | 15.82% | 16.93% | 11.76% | ||
| Peer 75th percentile | 27.08% | 36.76% | 37.95% | 12.75% | ||
| This bank's percentile | NA | NA | NA | 11 |
Peer ratios use the same basis as this bank: the standardized column of Schedule RC-R where served, the filed summary otherwise. Similar banks are the nearest banks by size in the same asset tier.
Source: FFIEC Call Report Schedule RC-R, Parts I and II, as filed. Well capitalized means at least 6.5% CET1, 8% Tier 1, 10% total capital and 5% leverage under the prompt corrective action rules; a community bank leverage ratio filer must instead hold the leverage ratio its framework requires. The same figures are in the API at /api/v1/banks/168571/regulatory-capital/ and in the Excel workbook. Next: the capital tab, the peer group page, or the full profile.