Bac Community Bank: Regulatory Capital
Data as of · Call Report Schedule RC-R How we update
The regulatory capital stack and the risk-weighted assets it is measured against. A bank is well capitalized at 6.5% CET1, 8% Tier 1 and 10% total risk-based capital; the conservation buffer effectively lifts CET1 to 7%.
Open the full regulatory capital analysis: each ratio's numerator and denominator, the capital stack by quarter, risk-weighted assets by exposure category, and peers.
Risk-weighted assets fell 3.8% from Q1 2026 to Q2 2026, ending at $531.5M against $552.6M. It was the largest change among the key lines on this page. Bac Community Bank ranks 26th of 74 California banks on CET1 ratio, in the upper half at 16.60% (Q2 2026). Bac Community Bank reported 16.60% on CET1 ratio for Q2 2026, 1.52 points above the 15.08% median for banks in the $100M-1B asset tier.
Risk-based capital ratios
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Common equity Tier 1 ratio | 16.60% |
| Tier 1 risk-based capital ratio | 16.60% |
| Total risk-based capital ratio | 17.85% |
| Tier 1 leverage ratio | 11.44% |
The leverage ratio is measured against average total assets, not risk-weighted assets, so it will normally sit well below the risk-based ratios. Equal values would indicate a reporting error.
Capital amounts
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Common equity Tier 1 capital | $88.2M |
| Tier 1 capital | $88.2M |
| Total risk-based capital | $94.9M |
| Total equity capital | $75.4M |
| Risk-weighted assets | $531.5M |
Capital adequacy
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Equity capital to total assets | 9.90% |
| Tangible equity to tangible assets | 9.90% |
| Equity capital to average assets | 9.78% |
| Internal capital growth rate | -6.04% |
Capital structure
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Common stock | $2.1M |
| Common stock surplus | $4.2M |
| Retained earnings | $82.0M |
| Preferred stock and surplus | $0 |
| Accumulated other comprehensive income | -$12.8M |
| Subordinated notes and debentures | $0 |
Regulatory Capital trend
Last 12 quarters as filed. Every value plotted here also appears in the tables above.
Regulatory Capital by quarter
| Quarter | CET1 | Tier 1 RBC | Total RBC | Tier 1 leverage | Risk-weighted assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | 15.85% | 15.85% | 17.10% | 9.80% | $523.6M |
| Q4 2023 | 16.23% | 16.23% | 17.48% | 9.87% | $513.8M |
| Q1 2024 | 16.21% | 16.21% | 17.46% | 9.95% | $517.2M |
| Q2 2024 | 16.06% | 16.06% | 17.31% | 10.34% | $524.2M |
| Q3 2024 | 15.78% | 15.78% | 17.03% | 10.34% | $533.2M |
| Q4 2024 | 15.70% | 15.70% | 16.95% | 10.36% | $540.7M |
| Q1 2025 | 16.00% | 16.00% | 17.25% | 10.59% | $536.8M |
| Q2 2025 | 15.98% | 15.98% | 17.23% | 10.57% | $544.3M |
| Q3 2025 | 16.07% | 16.07% | 17.32% | 11.13% | $547.7M |
| Q4 2025 | 15.85% | 15.85% | 17.10% | 11.23% | $557.6M |
| Q1 2026 | 16.17% | 16.17% | 17.42% | 11.41% | $552.6M |
| Q2 2026 | 16.60% | 16.60% | 17.85% | 11.44% | $531.5M |
Bac Community Bank regulatory capital, all the way back
Regulatory Capital back to 2001 · peer percentiles on every line item · Excel export
Unlock Bac Community Bank, freeSource: Call Report Schedule RC-R, as filed with the FFIEC and standardized by BankRegReports. Dollar amounts are as reported, point-in-time; income statement items are year-to-date through the report date. See the full Bac Community Bank profile, peer group comparison, or how this data updates.
Regulator records: FDIC BankFind (cert 19434) · FFIEC NIC profile (RSSD 5461)