Bac Community Bank: Vital Signs
Data as of · Call Report Schedules RC, RC-N, RC-R and RI How we update
The headline measure from each supervisory category on one page: capital adequacy, asset quality, earnings and liquidity, the same four corners a CAMELS examiner works through.
The standout move of Q2 2026 was in Reserve coverage of non-performing loans: 473.26 percentage points higher than in Q1 2026, at 831.64%. Within California, Bac Community Bank is 74th of 114 on return on assets, 0.85% as of Q2 2026. The median for banks in the $100M-1B asset tier is 1.26% on return on assets. Bac Community Bank sits 0.41 points lower, at 0.85% (Q2 2026).
Capital adequacy
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| CET1 capital ratio | 16.60% |
| Tier 1 risk-based capital ratio | 16.60% |
| Total risk-based capital ratio | 17.85% |
| Tier 1 leverage ratio | 11.44% |
| Equity capital to assets | 9.90% |
| Tangible equity to tangible assets | 9.90% |
Asset quality
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Non-performing loans to loans | 0.18% |
| Non-performing assets ratio | 0.11% |
| Net charge-off ratio | 0.00% |
| Texas ratio | 1.00% |
| Allowance for credit losses to loans | 1.50% |
| Reserve coverage of non-performing loans | 831.64% |
Earnings
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Return on assets | 0.85% |
| Return on equity | 8.66% |
| Net interest margin | 3.69% |
| Efficiency ratio | 73.36% |
| Yield on earning assets | 4.54% |
| Cost of funds | 0.91% |
Liquidity and funding
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Loan-to-deposit ratio | 68.15% |
| Core deposits to total deposits | 91.69% |
| Brokered deposits to total deposits | 0.00% |
| Deposits to assets | 88.32% |
| Securities to assets | 31.00% |
Vital Signs trend
Last 12 quarters as filed. Every value plotted here also appears in the tables above.
Vital Signs by quarter
| Quarter | CET1 | Tier 1 RBC | Total RBC | Tier 1 leverage | ROA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | 15.85% | 15.85% | 17.10% | 9.80% | 0.51% |
| Q4 2023 | 16.23% | 16.23% | 17.48% | 9.87% | 0.48% |
| Q1 2024 | 16.21% | 16.21% | 17.46% | 9.95% | 0.46% |
| Q2 2024 | 16.06% | 16.06% | 17.31% | 10.34% | 0.43% |
| Q3 2024 | 15.78% | 15.78% | 17.03% | 10.34% | 0.19% |
| Q4 2024 | 15.70% | 15.70% | 16.95% | 10.36% | 0.53% |
| Q1 2025 | 16.00% | 16.00% | 17.25% | 10.59% | 0.63% |
| Q2 2025 | 15.98% | 15.98% | 17.23% | 10.57% | 0.75% |
| Q3 2025 | 16.07% | 16.07% | 17.32% | 11.13% | 0.77% |
| Q4 2025 | 15.85% | 15.85% | 17.10% | 11.23% | 0.60% |
| Q1 2026 | 16.17% | 16.17% | 17.42% | 11.41% | 0.70% |
| Q2 2026 | 16.60% | 16.60% | 17.85% | 11.44% | 0.85% |
Bac Community Bank vital signs, all the way back
Vital Signs back to 2001 · peer percentiles on every line item · Excel export
Unlock Bac Community Bank, freeSource: Call Report Schedules RC, RC-N, RC-R and RI, as filed with the FFIEC and standardized by BankRegReports. Dollar amounts are as reported, point-in-time; income statement items are year-to-date through the report date. See the full Bac Community Bank profile, peer group comparison, or how this data updates.
Regulator records: FDIC BankFind (cert 19434) · FFIEC NIC profile (RSSD 5461)