Cleo State Bank: Vital Signs
Data as of · Call Report Schedules RC, RC-N, RC-R and RI How we update
The headline measure from each supervisory category on one page: capital adequacy, asset quality, earnings and liquidity, the same four corners a CAMELS examiner works through.
The standout move of Q2 2026 was in Reserve coverage of non-performing loans: 466.89 percentage points higher than in Q1 2026, at 657.83%. Among 169 Oklahoma banks, Cleo State Bank sits 6th from the top on return on assets, 2.79% as of Q2 2026. Against a median of 1.26% for banks in the $100M-1B asset tier, Cleo State Bank reported 2.79% on return on assets in Q2 2026, 1.53 points higher.
Capital adequacy
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| CET1 capital ratio | — |
| Tier 1 risk-based capital ratio | — |
| Total risk-based capital ratio | — |
| Tier 1 leverage ratio | 16.43% |
| Equity capital to assets | 15.11% |
| Tangible equity to tangible assets | 15.11% |
Asset quality
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Non-performing loans to loans | 0.12% |
| Non-performing assets ratio | 0.07% |
| Net charge-off ratio | 0.64% |
| Texas ratio | 7.58% |
| Allowance for credit losses to loans | 0.80% |
| Reserve coverage of non-performing loans | 657.83% |
Earnings
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Return on assets | 2.79% |
| Return on equity | 18.31% |
| Net interest margin | 5.44% |
| Efficiency ratio | 39.64% |
| Yield on earning assets | 7.17% |
| Cost of funds | 1.67% |
Liquidity and funding
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Loan-to-deposit ratio | 65.49% |
| Core deposits to total deposits | 77.58% |
| Brokered deposits to total deposits | 0.00% |
| Deposits to assets | 84.79% |
| Securities to assets | 22.32% |
Vital Signs trend
Last 12 quarters as filed. Every value plotted here also appears in the tables above.
Vital Signs by quarter
| Quarter | Tier 1 leverage | ROA | Net interest margin | NPL ratio | Net charge-off ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | 15.60% | 1.41% | 3.37% | 0.05% | 0.04% |
| Q4 2023 | 15.83% | 0.47% | 3.28% | 0.05% | -0.05% |
| Q1 2024 | 15.59% | 1.02% | 3.05% | 0.00% | 0.20% |
| Q2 2024 | 15.55% | 2.44% | 4.42% | 0.00% | 0.04% |
| Q3 2024 | 15.83% | 1.47% | 3.23% | 0.34% | 0.02% |
| Q4 2024 | 16.39% | 0.64% | 3.33% | 0.53% | -0.08% |
| Q1 2025 | 16.52% | 1.59% | 3.70% | 0.36% | 0.27% |
| Q2 2025 | 16.71% | 1.87% | 4.11% | 0.26% | 0.40% |
| Q3 2025 | 16.86% | 1.94% | 4.07% | 0.10% | 0.82% |
| Q4 2025 | 16.90% | 0.99% | 4.17% | 0.23% | 0.34% |
| Q1 2026 | 16.75% | 1.68% | 4.24% | 0.43% | -0.01% |
| Q2 2026 | 16.43% | 2.79% | 5.44% | 0.12% | 0.64% |
Cleo State Bank vital signs, all the way back
Vital Signs back to 2001 · peer percentiles on every line item · Excel export
Unlock Cleo State Bank, freeSource: Call Report Schedules RC, RC-N, RC-R and RI, as filed with the FFIEC and standardized by BankRegReports. Dollar amounts are as reported, point-in-time; income statement items are year-to-date through the report date. See the full Cleo State Bank profile, peer group comparison, or how this data updates.
Regulator records: FDIC BankFind (cert 406) · FFIEC NIC profile (RSSD 155759)