Community First Bank: Vital Signs
Data as of · Call Report Schedules RC, RC-N, RC-R and RI How we update
The headline measure from each supervisory category on one page: capital adequacy, asset quality, earnings and liquidity, the same four corners a CAMELS examiner works through.
The standout move of Q2 2026 was in Deposits to assets: 4.44 percentage points higher than in Q1 2026, at 86.73%. Within Wisconsin, Community First Bank is 136th of 153 on return on assets, 0.70% as of Q2 2026. Community First Bank reported 0.70% on return on assets for Q2 2026, 0.30 points below the 1.00% median for banks in the < $100M asset tier.
Capital adequacy
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| CET1 capital ratio | — |
| Tier 1 risk-based capital ratio | — |
| Total risk-based capital ratio | — |
| Tier 1 leverage ratio | 11.02% |
| Equity capital to assets | 8.92% |
| Tangible equity to tangible assets | 8.92% |
Asset quality
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Non-performing loans to loans | 0.00% |
| Non-performing assets ratio | 0.00% |
| Net charge-off ratio | 0.01% |
| Texas ratio | 0.00% |
| Allowance for credit losses to loans | 1.07% |
| Reserve coverage of non-performing loans | — |
Earnings
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Return on assets | 0.70% |
| Return on equity | 8.28% |
| Net interest margin | 4.42% |
| Efficiency ratio | 82.05% |
| Yield on earning assets | 5.36% |
| Cost of funds | 1.00% |
Liquidity and funding
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Loan-to-deposit ratio | 74.79% |
| Core deposits to total deposits | 93.64% |
| Brokered deposits to total deposits | 3.94% |
| Deposits to assets | 86.73% |
| Securities to assets | 28.99% |
Vital Signs trend
Last 12 quarters as filed. Every value plotted here also appears in the tables above.
Vital Signs by quarter
| Quarter | Tier 1 leverage | ROA | Net interest margin | NPL ratio | Net charge-off ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | 10.50% | 1.09% | 3.65% | 0.00% | 0.01% |
| Q4 2023 | 10.69% | 0.72% | 3.67% | 0.00% | 0.01% |
| Q1 2024 | 10.31% | 0.42% | 3.55% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Q2 2024 | 10.62% | 0.54% | 3.66% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Q3 2024 | 10.89% | 0.63% | 3.76% | 0.00% | 0.01% |
| Q4 2024 | 10.44% | 0.25% | 3.82% | 0.08% | 0.00% |
| Q1 2025 | 10.36% | 0.21% | 3.82% | 0.08% | 0.00% |
| Q2 2025 | 10.55% | 0.52% | 4.01% | 0.07% | 0.06% |
| Q3 2025 | 10.43% | 0.66% | 4.16% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Q4 2025 | 10.43% | 1.10% | 4.36% | 0.00% | 0.01% |
| Q1 2026 | 10.49% | 0.65% | 4.11% | 0.00% | -0.01% |
| Q2 2026 | 11.02% | 0.70% | 4.42% | 0.00% | 0.01% |
Community First Bank vital signs, all the way back
Vital Signs back to 2001 · peer percentiles on every line item · Excel export
Unlock Community First Bank, freeSource: Call Report Schedules RC, RC-N, RC-R and RI, as filed with the FFIEC and standardized by BankRegReports. Dollar amounts are as reported, point-in-time; income statement items are year-to-date through the report date. See the full Community First Bank profile, peer group comparison, or how this data updates.
Regulator records: FDIC BankFind (cert 12512) · FFIEC NIC profile (RSSD 62147)