Community First Bank: Loan Portfolio
Data as of · Call Report Schedule RC-C How we update
The loan book by category. Concentration is what supervisors read here: a portfolio weighted heavily toward one collateral type carries that sector's cycle, which is the mechanism behind most community-bank failures.
The standout move of Q2 2026 was in CRE concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance): 4.52 percentage points lower than in Q1 2026, at 71.63%. Within Missouri, Community First Bank is 91st of 191 on loan-to-deposit ratio, 86.08% as of Q2 2026. Community First Bank reported 86.08% on loan-to-deposit ratio for Q2 2026, 5.52 points above the 80.55% median for banks in the $100M-1B asset tier.
Loan totals
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total loans and leases | $202.0M |
| Net loans and leases | $198.8M |
| Loans held for sale | $0 |
| Loans to total assets | 78.02% |
| Loan-to-deposit ratio | 86.08% |
| Net loans to equity capital | 8.71% |
Portfolio mix (share of total loans)
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Commercial real estate (nonfarm nonresidential) | 16.67% |
| Multifamily (5+ residential) | 1.57% |
| Commercial and industrial | 18.40% |
| Consumer | 5.26% |
| Credit cards | 0.00% |
| Farm | 19.84% |
| Loans to depository institutions | 0.00% |
| State and political subdivisions | 0.36% |
Concentration measures
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| CRE concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance) | 71.63% |
| Construction concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance) | 17.44% |
Supervisory definition (FFIEC UBPR page 7B): construction and land development, multifamily, non-owner-occupied nonfarm nonresidential and unsecured CRE loans, over Tier 1 capital plus the allowance for credit losses. Owner-occupied CRE and farmland are excluded. The 2006 interagency guidance flags CRE above 300% of capital, or construction and development above 100%, for heightened supervisory scrutiny. These are screening thresholds, not limits.
Loan earnings
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Yield on loans | 7.00% |
| Interest income on loans | $3.6M |
Loan Portfolio trend
Last 12 quarters as filed. Every value plotted here also appears in the tables above.
Loan Portfolio by quarter
| Quarter | Total loans | Total deposits | Commercial real estate | Commercial and industrial | Consumer |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | $188.8M | $209.1M | 15.58% | 16.41% | 5.33% |
| Q4 2023 | $197.8M | $220.3M | 15.89% | 14.73% | 5.21% |
| Q1 2024 | $197.4M | $222.8M | 15.76% | 15.33% | 5.33% |
| Q2 2024 | $197.1M | $223.0M | 15.79% | 16.81% | 5.51% |
| Q3 2024 | $199.0M | $217.5M | 15.60% | 17.11% | 5.50% |
| Q4 2024 | $204.3M | $228.2M | 15.47% | 16.30% | 5.40% |
| Q1 2025 | $205.3M | $226.1M | 15.38% | 16.87% | 5.27% |
| Q2 2025 | $203.8M | $224.5M | 15.40% | 16.81% | 5.26% |
| Q3 2025 | $201.5M | $223.7M | 15.15% | 17.82% | 5.31% |
| Q4 2025 | $208.3M | $244.0M | 15.58% | 17.18% | 5.16% |
| Q1 2026 | $204.9M | $235.4M | 16.45% | 18.10% | 5.22% |
| Q2 2026 | $202.0M | $234.6M | 16.67% | 18.40% | 5.26% |
Community First Bank loan portfolio, all the way back
Loan Portfolio back to 2001 · peer percentiles on every line item · Excel export
Unlock Community First Bank, freeSource: Call Report Schedule RC-C, as filed with the FFIEC and standardized by BankRegReports. Dollar amounts are as reported, point-in-time; income statement items are year-to-date through the report date. See the full Community First Bank profile, peer group comparison, or how this data updates.
Regulator records: FDIC BankFind (cert 10595) · FFIEC NIC profile (RSSD 756848)