Concorde Bank: Loan Portfolio
Data as of · Call Report Schedule RC-C How we update
The loan book by category. Concentration is what supervisors read here: a portfolio weighted heavily toward one collateral type carries that sector's cycle, which is the mechanism behind most community-bank failures.
The standout move of Q2 2026 was in CRE concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance): 4.51 percentage points higher than in Q1 2026, at 60.83%. Concorde Bank ranks 100th of 221 Minnesota banks on loan-to-deposit ratio, in the upper half at 83.32% (Q2 2026). Concorde Bank reported 83.32% on loan-to-deposit ratio for Q2 2026, 16.00 points above the 67.32% median for banks in the < $100M asset tier.
Loan totals
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total loans and leases | $65.9M |
| Net loans and leases | $64.5M |
| Loans held for sale | $0 |
| Loans to total assets | 74.49% |
| Loan-to-deposit ratio | 83.32% |
| Net loans to equity capital | 7.20% |
Portfolio mix (share of total loans)
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Commercial real estate (nonfarm nonresidential) | 12.17% |
| Multifamily (5+ residential) | 4.42% |
| Commercial and industrial | 14.13% |
| Consumer | 5.01% |
| Credit cards | 0.00% |
| Farm | 13.75% |
| Loans to depository institutions | 0.00% |
| State and political subdivisions | 0.00% |
Concentration measures
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| CRE concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance) | 60.83% |
| Construction concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance) | 20.22% |
Supervisory definition (FFIEC UBPR page 7B): construction and land development, multifamily, non-owner-occupied nonfarm nonresidential and unsecured CRE loans, over Tier 1 capital plus the allowance for credit losses. Owner-occupied CRE and farmland are excluded. The 2006 interagency guidance flags CRE above 300% of capital, or construction and development above 100%, for heightened supervisory scrutiny. These are screening thresholds, not limits.
Loan earnings
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Yield on loans | 7.80% |
| Interest income on loans | $1.3M |
Loan Portfolio trend
Last 12 quarters as filed. Every value plotted here also appears in the tables above.
Loan Portfolio by quarter
| Quarter | Total loans | Total deposits | Commercial real estate | Commercial and industrial | Consumer |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | $55.9M | $66.8M | 14.56% | 14.37% | 5.28% |
| Q4 2023 | $58.9M | $66.9M | 13.15% | 15.12% | 4.81% |
| Q1 2024 | $59.2M | $71.0M | 12.92% | 15.53% | 5.53% |
| Q2 2024 | $62.0M | $67.8M | 12.28% | 15.62% | 5.14% |
| Q3 2024 | $62.7M | $65.9M | 12.17% | 14.63% | 5.43% |
| Q4 2024 | $64.5M | $65.6M | 12.13% | 14.39% | 5.36% |
| Q1 2025 | $65.2M | $69.2M | 11.81% | 14.28% | 5.17% |
| Q2 2025 | $67.8M | $69.6M | 11.22% | 14.18% | 5.06% |
| Q3 2025 | $68.1M | $70.1M | 11.68% | 13.33% | 4.95% |
| Q4 2025 | $67.0M | $78.0M | 12.47% | 12.90% | 4.96% |
| Q1 2026 | $66.9M | $80.9M | 12.38% | 14.27% | 4.86% |
| Q2 2026 | $65.9M | $79.1M | 12.17% | 14.13% | 5.01% |
Concorde Bank loan portfolio, all the way back
Loan Portfolio back to 2001 · peer percentiles on every line item · Excel export
Unlock Concorde Bank, freeSource: Call Report Schedule RC-C, as filed with the FFIEC and standardized by BankRegReports. Dollar amounts are as reported, point-in-time; income statement items are year-to-date through the report date. See the full Concorde Bank profile, peer group comparison, or how this data updates.
Regulator records: FDIC BankFind (cert 9727) · FFIEC NIC profile (RSSD 273653)