Concordia Bank: Regulatory Capital and Risk-Weighted Assets
As of 2Q26, from Call Report Schedule RC-R. This bank files under the community bank leverage ratio framework.
What each ratio is made of, 2Q26
Open a ratio to see its numerator and denominator as filed, our recomputation, and how far it sits above each regulatory line.
Community bank leverage ratio 11.92% +2.92 pp over well capitalized
This bank has elected the community bank leverage ratio framework. It files Tier 1 capital over average assets and no risk-based ratios; above the requirement it is treated as well capitalized.
| Tier 1 capital | $15.5M | 15,474 | RCOA8274 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Divided by average total assets for the leverage ratio | $129.8M | 129,792 | RCOAA224 |
| Recomputed ratio | 11.92% | numerator / denominator | |
| Filed ratio | 11.92% | RCOA7204 | |
| Regulatory minimum | 4.00% | ||
| Well-capitalized level | 9.00% | ||
| Cushion over that level | +2.92 pp | $3.8M | capital that could be lost first |
Amounts in the middle column are thousands of dollars as filed. Ratios are the standardized column of Schedule RC-R Part I.
The capital stack, $ thousands
From common equity to total capital, then the denominators the ratios divide by. Negatives in parentheses.
| Line | 2Q26 | 1Q26 | 4Q25 | 3Q25 | 2Q25 | 1Q25 | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Common stock plus related surplus, net of treasury stock | 1,159 | 1,159 | 1,159 | 1,159 | 1,159 | 1,159 | RCOAP742 |
| Retained earnings | 14,519 | 13,982 | 13,512 | 13,487 | 12,980 | 12,528 | RCOAKW00 |
| Accumulated other comprehensive income | (591) | (597) | (525) | (613) | (661) | (732) | RCOAB530 |
| Common equity Tier 1 minority interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | RCOAP839 |
| Common equity Tier 1 capital before adjustments and deductions | 15,087 | 14,544 | 14,146 | 14,033 | 13,478 | 12,955 | RCOAP840 |
| Adjustments and deductions from common equity Tier 1 | 387 | 321 | 271 | 346 | 422 | 466 | P859 - P840 |
| Common equity Tier 1 capital | 15,474 | 14,865 | 14,417 | 14,379 | 13,900 | 13,421 | RCOAP859 |
| Additional Tier 1 capital | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | RCOAP865 |
| Tier 1 capital | 15,474 | 14,865 | 14,417 | 14,379 | 13,900 | 13,421 | RCOA8274 |
| Tier 2 capital | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | |
| Allowance includable in Tier 2 capital | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | |
| Total capital | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | |
| Average total assets for the leverage ratio | 129,792 | 129,918 | 129,813 | 128,714 | 124,957 | 121,520 | RCOAA224 |
Community bank leverage ratio filers do not file risk-weighted assets, so there is no breakdown by category for this bank.
12 quarters against the asset-tier median
| Quarter | Framework | CET1 | Tier 1 | Total capital | Leverage | Tier median CET1 | Tier median Tier 1 | Tier median Total capital | Tier median Leverage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2Q26 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 11.92% | 15.12% | 15.12% | 16.26% | 10.99% |
| 1Q26 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 11.44% | 14.98% | 15.01% | 16.09% | 10.86% |
| 4Q25 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 11.11% | 14.89% | 14.90% | 16.02% | 10.79% |
| 3Q25 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 11.17% | 14.82% | 14.86% | 15.98% | 10.87% |
| 2Q25 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 11.12% | 14.75% | 14.79% | 15.93% | 10.80% |
| 1Q25 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 11.04% | 14.77% | 14.82% | 15.94% | 10.70% |
| 4Q24 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 11.16% | 14.67% | 14.74% | 15.75% | 10.61% |
| 3Q24 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 11.33% | 14.69% | 14.72% | 15.80% | 10.69% |
| 2Q24 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 11.11% | 14.55% | 14.57% | 15.69% | 10.61% |
| 1Q24 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 11.13% | 14.58% | 14.60% | 15.70% | 10.54% |
| 4Q23 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 11.30% | 14.42% | 14.45% | 15.56% | 10.55% |
| 3Q23 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 11.30% | 14.65% | 14.67% | 15.79% | 10.60% |
NA means not filed for that quarter: a community bank leverage ratio filer files no risk-based ratios. Tier medians are the served benchmark for banks in the same asset tier.
Against similar banks, 2Q26
| Bank | Assets | Framework | CET1 | Tier 1 | Total capital | Leverage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Concordia Bank (this bank) | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 11.92% | |
| 1st Equity Bank | $130.0M | Risk-based | 21.22% | 21.22% | 22.48% | 16.46% |
| Spiro State Bank | $129.9M | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 17.01% |
| Farmers State Bank & Trust Co. | $130.2M | Risk-based | 13.29% | 13.29% | 14.54% | 9.37% |
| Minnesota Lakes Bank | $129.8M | Risk-based | 16.84% | 16.84% | 17.99% | 10.69% |
| First State Bank | $129.7M | Risk-based | 27.80% | 27.80% | 29.07% | 11.95% |
| The Baltic State Bank | $129.6M | Risk-based | 10.52% | 10.52% | 11.59% | 7.81% |
| California Business Bank | $130.5M | Risk-based | 19.75% | 19.75% | 21.00% | 14.46% |
| Keysavings Bank | $129.5M | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 9.38% |
| Farmers Savings Bank | $130.5M | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 13.71% |
| SNB Bank, N.A. | $129.4M | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 11.80% |
| Peer 25th percentile | 14.18% | 14.18% | 15.40% | 9.71% | ||
| Peer median | 18.30% | 18.30% | 19.50% | 11.88% | ||
| Peer 75th percentile | 20.85% | 20.85% | 22.11% | 14.27% | ||
| This bank's percentile | NA | NA | NA | 50 |
Peer ratios use the same basis as this bank: the standardized column of Schedule RC-R where served, the filed summary otherwise. Similar banks are the nearest banks by size in the same asset tier.
Source: FFIEC Call Report Schedule RC-R, Parts I and II, as filed. Well capitalized means at least 6.5% CET1, 8% Tier 1, 10% total capital and 5% leverage under the prompt corrective action rules; a community bank leverage ratio filer must instead hold the leverage ratio its framework requires. The same figures are in the API at /api/v1/banks/164957/regulatory-capital/ and in the Excel workbook. Next: the capital tab, the peer group page, or the full profile.