Corebank: Regulatory Capital and Risk-Weighted Assets
As of 2Q26, from Call Report Schedule RC-R. This bank files under the community bank leverage ratio framework.
What each ratio is made of, 2Q26
Open a ratio to see its numerator and denominator as filed, our recomputation, and how far it sits above each regulatory line.
Community bank leverage ratio 11.78% +2.78 pp over well capitalized
This bank has elected the community bank leverage ratio framework. It files Tier 1 capital over average assets and no risk-based ratios; above the requirement it is treated as well capitalized.
| Tier 1 capital | $14.7M | 14,738 | RCOA8274 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Divided by average total assets for the leverage ratio | $125.2M | 125,159 | RCOAA224 |
| Recomputed ratio | 11.78% | numerator / denominator | |
| Filed ratio | 11.78% | RCOA7204 | |
| Regulatory minimum | 4.00% | ||
| Well-capitalized level | 9.00% | ||
| Cushion over that level | +2.78 pp | $3.5M | capital that could be lost first |
Amounts in the middle column are thousands of dollars as filed. Ratios are the standardized column of Schedule RC-R Part I.
The capital stack, $ thousands
From common equity to total capital, then the denominators the ratios divide by. Negatives in parentheses.
| Line | 2Q26 | 1Q26 | 4Q25 | 3Q25 | 2Q25 | 1Q25 | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Common stock plus related surplus, net of treasury stock | 8,864 | 8,863 | 8,863 | 8,863 | 8,863 | 8,863 | RCOAP742 |
| Retained earnings | 5,877 | 5,261 | 4,920 | 4,497 | 4,102 | 3,756 | RCOAKW00 |
| Accumulated other comprehensive income | (126) | (127) | (74) | (85) | (135) | (184) | RCOAB530 |
| Common equity Tier 1 minority interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | RCOAP839 |
| Common equity Tier 1 capital before adjustments and deductions | 14,615 | 13,997 | 13,709 | 13,275 | 12,830 | 12,435 | RCOAP840 |
| Adjustments and deductions from common equity Tier 1 | 123 | 124 | 71 | 82 | 132 | 181 | P859 - P840 |
| Common equity Tier 1 capital | 14,738 | 14,121 | 13,780 | 13,357 | 12,962 | 12,616 | RCOAP859 |
| Additional Tier 1 capital | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | RCOAP865 |
| Tier 1 capital | 14,738 | 14,121 | 13,780 | 13,357 | 12,962 | 12,616 | RCOA8274 |
| Tier 2 capital | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | |
| Allowance includable in Tier 2 capital | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | |
| Total capital | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | |
| Average total assets for the leverage ratio | 125,159 | 126,566 | 123,619 | 126,302 | 131,206 | 119,825 | RCOAA224 |
Community bank leverage ratio filers do not file risk-weighted assets, so there is no breakdown by category for this bank.
12 quarters against the asset-tier median
| Quarter | Framework | CET1 | Tier 1 | Total capital | Leverage | Tier median CET1 | Tier median Tier 1 | Tier median Total capital | Tier median Leverage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2Q26 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 11.78% | 15.12% | 15.12% | 16.26% | 10.99% |
| 1Q26 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 11.16% | 14.98% | 15.01% | 16.09% | 10.86% |
| 4Q25 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 11.15% | 14.89% | 14.90% | 16.02% | 10.79% |
| 3Q25 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 10.58% | 14.82% | 14.86% | 15.98% | 10.87% |
| 2Q25 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 9.88% | 14.75% | 14.79% | 15.93% | 10.80% |
| 1Q25 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 10.53% | 14.77% | 14.82% | 15.94% | 10.70% |
| 4Q24 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 10.45% | 14.67% | 14.74% | 15.75% | 10.61% |
| 3Q24 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 10.61% | 14.69% | 14.72% | 15.80% | 10.69% |
| 2Q24 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 10.91% | 14.55% | 14.57% | 15.69% | 10.61% |
| 1Q24 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 10.77% | 14.58% | 14.60% | 15.70% | 10.54% |
| 4Q23 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 11.02% | 14.42% | 14.45% | 15.56% | 10.55% |
| 3Q23 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 11.42% | 14.65% | 14.67% | 15.79% | 10.60% |
NA means not filed for that quarter: a community bank leverage ratio filer files no risk-based ratios. Tier medians are the served benchmark for banks in the same asset tier.
Against similar banks, 2Q26
| Bank | Assets | Framework | CET1 | Tier 1 | Total capital | Leverage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Corebank (this bank) | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 11.78% | |
| Kennett Trust Bank | $122.1M | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 11.35% |
| The First National Bank of Nevada | $122.2M | Risk-based | 22.98% | 22.98% | 23.92% | 16.15% |
| Maple City Savings Bank, FSB | $121.8M | Risk-based | 16.79% | 16.79% | 18.02% | 9.46% |
| Bedford Loan & Deposit Bank | $121.8M | Risk-based | 24.37% | 24.37% | 25.62% | 14.61% |
| Solon State Bank | $122.5M | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 23.00% |
| Headwaters State Bank | $122.5M | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 11.21% |
| Farmers & Merchants Savings Bank | $122.5M | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 13.62% |
| Cleo State Bank | $122.5M | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 16.43% |
| Pocahontas State Bank | $122.6M | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 26.35% |
| Midwest National Bank | $122.6M | Risk-based | 11.38% | 11.38% | 12.63% | 8.06% |
| Peer 25th percentile | 15.44% | 15.44% | 16.67% | 11.24% | ||
| Peer median | 19.88% | 19.88% | 20.97% | 14.12% | ||
| Peer 75th percentile | 23.33% | 23.33% | 24.34% | 16.36% | ||
| This bank's percentile | NA | NA | NA | 40 |
Peer ratios use the same basis as this bank: the standardized column of Schedule RC-R where served, the filed summary otherwise. Similar banks are the nearest banks by size in the same asset tier.
Source: FFIEC Call Report Schedule RC-R, Parts I and II, as filed. Well capitalized means at least 6.5% CET1, 8% Tier 1, 10% total capital and 5% leverage under the prompt corrective action rules; a community bank leverage ratio filer must instead hold the leverage ratio its framework requires. The same figures are in the API at /api/v1/banks/474656/regulatory-capital/ and in the Excel workbook. Next: the capital tab, the peer group page, or the full profile.