County Bank: Loan Portfolio
Data as of · Call Report Schedule RC-C How we update
The loan book by category. Concentration is what supervisors read here: a portfolio weighted heavily toward one collateral type carries that sector's cycle, which is the mechanism behind most community-bank failures.
The standout move of Q2 2026 was in CRE concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance): 13.87 percentage points higher than in Q1 2026, at 98.18%. County Bank ranks 81st of 191 Missouri banks on loan-to-deposit ratio, in the upper half at 87.79% (Q2 2026). The median for banks in the $100M-1B asset tier is 80.55% on loan-to-deposit ratio. County Bank sits 7.23 points higher, at 87.79% (Q2 2026).
Loan totals
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total loans and leases | $105.9M |
| Net loans and leases | $104.6M |
| Loans held for sale | $0 |
| Loans to total assets | 79.23% |
| Loan-to-deposit ratio | 87.79% |
| Net loans to equity capital | 9.27% |
Portfolio mix (share of total loans)
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Commercial real estate (nonfarm nonresidential) | 16.15% |
| Multifamily (5+ residential) | 0.00% |
| Commercial and industrial | 10.54% |
| Consumer | 4.61% |
| Credit cards | 0.00% |
| Farm | 22.17% |
| Loans to depository institutions | 0.00% |
| State and political subdivisions | 0.18% |
Concentration measures
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| CRE concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance) | 98.18% |
| Construction concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance) | 29.35% |
Supervisory definition (FFIEC UBPR page 7B): construction and land development, multifamily, non-owner-occupied nonfarm nonresidential and unsecured CRE loans, over Tier 1 capital plus the allowance for credit losses. Owner-occupied CRE and farmland are excluded. The 2006 interagency guidance flags CRE above 300% of capital, or construction and development above 100%, for heightened supervisory scrutiny. These are screening thresholds, not limits.
Loan earnings
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Yield on loans | 6.92% |
| Interest income on loans | $1.7M |
Loan Portfolio trend
Last 12 quarters as filed. Every value plotted here also appears in the tables above.
Loan Portfolio by quarter
| Quarter | Total loans | Total deposits | Commercial real estate | Commercial and industrial | Consumer |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | $73.8M | $109.9M | 18.30% | 10.12% | 6.53% |
| Q4 2023 | $73.5M | $109.0M | 18.00% | 9.62% | 6.33% |
| Q1 2024 | $74.7M | $116.2M | 17.67% | 10.24% | 6.53% |
| Q2 2024 | $77.6M | $113.7M | 16.41% | 10.92% | 6.09% |
| Q3 2024 | $82.4M | $113.8M | 15.29% | 10.94% | 5.57% |
| Q4 2024 | $85.5M | $108.2M | 14.22% | 12.55% | 5.24% |
| Q1 2025 | $85.2M | $115.5M | 14.38% | 12.83% | 5.19% |
| Q2 2025 | $85.0M | $113.8M | 15.10% | 12.65% | 4.98% |
| Q3 2025 | $88.9M | $116.8M | 14.76% | 12.00% | 6.73% |
| Q4 2025 | $98.0M | $115.2M | 16.03% | 12.02% | 4.75% |
| Q1 2026 | $99.9M | $123.7M | 15.95% | 10.14% | 4.80% |
| Q2 2026 | $105.9M | $120.6M | 16.15% | 10.54% | 4.61% |
County Bank loan portfolio, all the way back
Loan Portfolio back to 2001 · peer percentiles on every line item · Excel export
Unlock County Bank, freeSource: Call Report Schedule RC-C, as filed with the FFIEC and standardized by BankRegReports. Dollar amounts are as reported, point-in-time; income statement items are year-to-date through the report date. See the full County Bank profile, peer group comparison, or how this data updates.
Regulator records: FDIC BankFind (cert 12220) · FFIEC NIC profile (RSSD 1016848)