Crews Bank & Trust: Loan Portfolio
Data as of · Call Report Schedule RC-C How we update
The loan book by category. Concentration is what supervisors read here: a portfolio weighted heavily toward one collateral type carries that sector's cycle, which is the mechanism behind most community-bank failures.
The standout move of Q2 2026 was in CRE concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance): 4.53 percentage points lower than in Q1 2026, at 219.52%. Within Florida, Crews Bank & Trust is 59th of 81 on loan-to-deposit ratio, 64.38% as of Q2 2026. Crews Bank & Trust reported 64.38% on loan-to-deposit ratio for Q2 2026, 23.82 points below the 88.20% median for banks in the $1B-10B asset tier.
Loan totals
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total loans and leases | $1.33B |
| Net loans and leases | $1.31B |
| Loans held for sale | $0 |
| Loans to total assets | 57.18% |
| Loan-to-deposit ratio | 64.38% |
| Net loans to equity capital | 5.26% |
Portfolio mix (share of total loans)
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Commercial real estate (nonfarm nonresidential) | 53.50% |
| Multifamily (5+ residential) | 2.08% |
| Commercial and industrial | 1.06% |
| Consumer | 0.59% |
| Credit cards | 0.00% |
| Farm | 3.60% |
| Loans to depository institutions | 0.00% |
| State and political subdivisions | 0.48% |
Concentration measures
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| CRE concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance) | 219.52% |
| Construction concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance) | 22.85% |
Supervisory definition (FFIEC UBPR page 7B): construction and land development, multifamily, non-owner-occupied nonfarm nonresidential and unsecured CRE loans, over Tier 1 capital plus the allowance for credit losses. Owner-occupied CRE and farmland are excluded. The 2006 interagency guidance flags CRE above 300% of capital, or construction and development above 100%, for heightened supervisory scrutiny. These are screening thresholds, not limits.
Loan earnings
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Yield on loans | 6.07% |
| Interest income on loans | $20.1M |
Loan Portfolio trend
Last 12 quarters as filed. Every value plotted here also appears in the tables above.
Loan Portfolio by quarter
| Quarter | Total loans | Total deposits | Commercial real estate | Commercial and industrial | Consumer |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | $1.14B | $1.93B | 54.84% | 1.43% | 1.07% |
| Q4 2023 | $1.16B | $1.90B | 54.43% | 1.58% | 1.02% |
| Q1 2024 | $1.17B | $1.95B | 54.35% | 1.17% | 1.06% |
| Q2 2024 | $1.19B | $1.92B | 55.02% | 1.11% | 0.97% |
| Q3 2024 | $1.20B | $1.88B | 55.06% | 1.31% | 0.87% |
| Q4 2024 | $1.22B | $1.95B | 55.49% | 1.24% | 0.76% |
| Q1 2025 | $1.22B | $2.03B | 55.03% | 1.24% | 0.66% |
| Q2 2025 | $1.25B | $2.02B | 55.33% | 0.98% | 0.61% |
| Q3 2025 | $1.26B | $1.99B | 54.81% | 1.06% | 0.60% |
| Q4 2025 | $1.28B | $2.07B | 55.40% | 0.95% | 0.54% |
| Q1 2026 | $1.31B | $2.11B | 55.13% | 1.01% | 0.51% |
| Q2 2026 | $1.33B | $2.07B | 53.50% | 1.06% | 0.59% |
Crews Bank & Trust loan portfolio, all the way back
Loan Portfolio back to 2001 · peer percentiles on every line item · Excel export
Unlock Crews Bank & Trust, freeSource: Call Report Schedule RC-C, as filed with the FFIEC and standardized by BankRegReports. Dollar amounts are as reported, point-in-time; income statement items are year-to-date through the report date. See the full Crews Bank & Trust profile, peer group comparison, or how this data updates.
Regulator records: FDIC BankFind (cert 8021) · FFIEC NIC profile (RSSD 200435)