Ergo Bank: Loan Portfolio
Data as of · Call Report Schedule RC-C How we update
The loan book by category. Concentration is what supervisors read here: a portfolio weighted heavily toward one collateral type carries that sector's cycle, which is the mechanism behind most community-bank failures.
CRE concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance) climbed 22.22 percentage points in Q2 2026, from 246.72% to 268.94%. It was the largest change from Q1 2026 among the key lines here. Within Wisconsin, Ergo Bank is 36th of 153 on loan-to-deposit ratio, 99.39% as of Q2 2026. The median for banks in the $100M-1B asset tier is 80.55% on loan-to-deposit ratio. Ergo Bank sits 18.83 points higher, at 99.39% (Q2 2026).
Loan totals
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total loans and leases | $224.8M |
| Net loans and leases | $222.3M |
| Loans held for sale | $0 |
| Loans to total assets | 81.23% |
| Loan-to-deposit ratio | 99.39% |
| Net loans to equity capital | 8.73% |
Portfolio mix (share of total loans)
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Commercial real estate (nonfarm nonresidential) | 36.25% |
| Multifamily (5+ residential) | 2.72% |
| Commercial and industrial | 10.91% |
| Consumer | 0.53% |
| Credit cards | 0.00% |
| Farm | 22.40% |
| Loans to depository institutions | 0.00% |
| State and political subdivisions | 2.17% |
Concentration measures
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| CRE concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance) | 268.94% |
| Construction concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance) | 14.33% |
Supervisory definition (FFIEC UBPR page 7B): construction and land development, multifamily, non-owner-occupied nonfarm nonresidential and unsecured CRE loans, over Tier 1 capital plus the allowance for credit losses. Owner-occupied CRE and farmland are excluded. The 2006 interagency guidance flags CRE above 300% of capital, or construction and development above 100%, for heightened supervisory scrutiny. These are screening thresholds, not limits.
Loan earnings
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Yield on loans | 6.74% |
| Interest income on loans | $3.7M |
Loan Portfolio trend
Last 12 quarters as filed. Every value plotted here also appears in the tables above.
Loan Portfolio by quarter
| Quarter | Total loans | Total deposits | Commercial real estate | Commercial and industrial | Consumer |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | $191.6M | $188.0M | 27.63% | 13.24% | 0.98% |
| Q4 2023 | $192.0M | $192.2M | 28.05% | 12.73% | 0.96% |
| Q1 2024 | $192.0M | $181.9M | 28.65% | 11.58% | 0.92% |
| Q2 2024 | $194.4M | $188.5M | 28.84% | 11.30% | 0.87% |
| Q3 2024 | $201.2M | $203.0M | 28.86% | 11.02% | 0.75% |
| Q4 2024 | $194.3M | $209.0M | 29.35% | 11.28% | 0.68% |
| Q1 2025 | $196.0M | $202.3M | 29.83% | 11.32% | 0.64% |
| Q2 2025 | $198.0M | $209.9M | 30.88% | 11.79% | 0.57% |
| Q3 2025 | $199.3M | $216.5M | 31.02% | 11.47% | 0.54% |
| Q4 2025 | $205.4M | $219.6M | 32.90% | 11.27% | 0.54% |
| Q1 2026 | $213.2M | $221.7M | 36.07% | 9.63% | 0.58% |
| Q2 2026 | $224.8M | $226.2M | 36.25% | 10.91% | 0.53% |
Ergo Bank loan portfolio, all the way back
Loan Portfolio back to 2001 · peer percentiles on every line item · Excel export
Unlock Ergo Bank, freeSource: Call Report Schedule RC-C, as filed with the FFIEC and standardized by BankRegReports. Dollar amounts are as reported, point-in-time; income statement items are year-to-date through the report date. See the full Ergo Bank profile, peer group comparison, or how this data updates.
Regulator records: FDIC BankFind (cert 10004) · FFIEC NIC profile (RSSD 599643)