First Community Bank: Loan Portfolio
Data as of · Call Report Schedule RC-C How we update
The loan book by category. Concentration is what supervisors read here: a portfolio weighted heavily toward one collateral type carries that sector's cycle, which is the mechanism behind most community-bank failures.
The standout move of Q2 2026 was in Construction concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance): 24.65 percentage points lower than in Q1 2026, at 127.52%. Within Arkansas, First Community Bank is 9th of 78 on loan-to-deposit ratio, 102.79% as of Q2 2026. First Community Bank reported 102.79% on loan-to-deposit ratio for Q2 2026, 14.58 points above the 88.20% median for banks in the $1B-10B asset tier.
Loan totals
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total loans and leases | $2.95B |
| Net loans and leases | $2.92B |
| Loans held for sale | $15.8M |
| Loans to total assets | 81.16% |
| Loan-to-deposit ratio | 102.79% |
| Net loans to equity capital | 10.25% |
Portfolio mix (share of total loans)
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Commercial real estate (nonfarm nonresidential) | 25.51% |
| Multifamily (5+ residential) | 5.71% |
| Commercial and industrial | 15.62% |
| Consumer | 7.72% |
| Credit cards | 0.17% |
| Farm | 2.48% |
| Loans to depository institutions | 0.00% |
| State and political subdivisions | 0.33% |
Concentration measures
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| CRE concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance) | 256.86% |
| Construction concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance) | 127.52% |
Supervisory definition (FFIEC UBPR page 7B): construction and land development, multifamily, non-owner-occupied nonfarm nonresidential and unsecured CRE loans, over Tier 1 capital plus the allowance for credit losses. Owner-occupied CRE and farmland are excluded. The 2006 interagency guidance flags CRE above 300% of capital, or construction and development above 100%, for heightened supervisory scrutiny. These are screening thresholds, not limits.
Loan earnings
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Yield on loans | 7.40% |
| Interest income on loans | $53.4M |
Loan Portfolio trend
Last 12 quarters as filed. Every value plotted here also appears in the tables above.
Loan Portfolio by quarter
| Quarter | Total loans | Total deposits | Commercial real estate | Commercial and industrial | Consumer |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | $2.19B | $2.09B | 27.17% | 12.93% | 5.37% |
| Q4 2023 | $2.22B | $2.15B | 26.58% | 13.39% | 5.39% |
| Q1 2024 | $2.26B | $2.22B | 27.16% | 13.18% | 5.33% |
| Q2 2024 | $2.32B | $2.26B | 27.29% | 13.77% | 5.84% |
| Q3 2024 | $2.39B | $2.32B | 27.18% | 14.63% | 6.21% |
| Q4 2024 | $2.49B | $2.42B | 26.98% | 14.65% | 6.15% |
| Q1 2025 | $2.53B | $2.51B | 27.05% | 14.39% | 6.15% |
| Q2 2025 | $2.62B | $2.62B | 26.53% | 15.56% | 6.50% |
| Q3 2025 | $2.71B | $2.70B | 26.01% | 15.82% | 6.78% |
| Q4 2025 | $2.78B | $2.77B | 26.09% | 15.52% | 7.16% |
| Q1 2026 | $2.84B | $2.86B | 25.43% | 16.32% | 7.19% |
| Q2 2026 | $2.95B | $2.87B | 25.51% | 15.62% | 7.72% |
First Community Bank loan portfolio, all the way back
Loan Portfolio back to 2001 · peer percentiles on every line item · Excel export
Unlock First Community Bank, freeSource: Call Report Schedule RC-C, as filed with the FFIEC and standardized by BankRegReports. Dollar amounts are as reported, point-in-time; income statement items are year-to-date through the report date. See the full First Community Bank profile, peer group comparison, or how this data updates.
Regulator records: FDIC BankFind (cert 34533) · FFIEC NIC profile (RSSD 2596646)