First Fidelity Bank: Regulatory Capital and Risk-Weighted Assets
As of 2Q26, from Call Report Schedule RC-R. This bank files under the community bank leverage ratio framework.
What each ratio is made of, 2Q26
Open a ratio to see its numerator and denominator as filed, our recomputation, and how far it sits above each regulatory line.
Community bank leverage ratio 10.22% +1.22 pp over well capitalized
This bank has elected the community bank leverage ratio framework. It files Tier 1 capital over average assets and no risk-based ratios; above the requirement it is treated as well capitalized.
| Tier 1 capital | $306.4M | 306,404 | RCOA8274 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Divided by average total assets for the leverage ratio | $3.00B | 2,999,012 | RCOAA224 |
| Recomputed ratio | 10.22% | numerator / denominator | |
| Filed ratio | 10.22% | RCOA7204 | |
| Regulatory minimum | 4.00% | ||
| Well-capitalized level | 9.00% | ||
| Cushion over that level | +1.22 pp | $36.5M | capital that could be lost first |
Amounts in the middle column are thousands of dollars as filed. Ratios are the standardized column of Schedule RC-R Part I.
The capital stack, $ thousands
From common equity to total capital, then the denominators the ratios divide by. Negatives in parentheses.
| Line | 2Q26 | 1Q26 | 4Q25 | 3Q25 | 2Q25 | 1Q25 | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Common stock plus related surplus, net of treasury stock | 84,757 | 84,757 | 84,757 | 84,757 | 84,757 | 84,757 | RCOAP742 |
| Retained earnings | 235,853 | 236,490 | 230,320 | 226,337 | 220,033 | 214,943 | RCOAKW00 |
| Accumulated other comprehensive income | (71,818) | (71,640) | (68,980) | (71,951) | (80,441) | (85,187) | RCOAB530 |
| Common equity Tier 1 minority interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | RCOAP839 |
| Common equity Tier 1 capital before adjustments and deductions | 248,792 | 249,607 | 246,097 | 239,143 | 224,349 | 214,513 | RCOAP840 |
| Adjustments and deductions from common equity Tier 1 | 57,612 | 57,434 | 54,774 | 57,745 | 66,235 | 70,982 | P859 - P840 |
| Common equity Tier 1 capital | 306,404 | 307,041 | 300,871 | 296,888 | 290,584 | 285,495 | RCOAP859 |
| Additional Tier 1 capital | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | RCOAP865 |
| Tier 1 capital | 306,404 | 307,041 | 300,871 | 296,888 | 290,584 | 285,495 | RCOA8274 |
| Tier 2 capital | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | |
| Allowance includable in Tier 2 capital | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | |
| Total capital | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | |
| Average total assets for the leverage ratio | 2,999,012 | 2,975,814 | 2,955,523 | 3,007,150 | 2,989,152 | 2,904,985 | RCOAA224 |
Community bank leverage ratio filers do not file risk-weighted assets, so there is no breakdown by category for this bank.
12 quarters against the asset-tier median
| Quarter | Framework | CET1 | Tier 1 | Total capital | Leverage | Tier median CET1 | Tier median Tier 1 | Tier median Total capital | Tier median Leverage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2Q26 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 10.22% | 13.52% | 13.55% | 14.66% | 10.52% |
| 1Q26 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 10.32% | 13.45% | 13.46% | 14.59% | 10.46% |
| 4Q25 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 10.18% | 13.36% | 13.37% | 14.44% | 10.38% |
| 3Q25 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 9.87% | 13.38% | 13.39% | 14.51% | 10.37% |
| 2Q25 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 9.72% | 13.21% | 13.21% | 14.27% | 10.30% |
| 1Q25 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 9.83% | 13.15% | 13.17% | 14.26% | 10.24% |
| 4Q24 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 9.80% | 13.02% | 13.05% | 14.10% | 10.07% |
| 3Q24 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 9.66% | 12.97% | 13.02% | 14.13% | 10.12% |
| 2Q24 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 9.55% | 12.93% | 12.94% | 14.06% | 10.10% |
| 1Q24 | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 9.38% | 12.90% | 12.91% | 14.02% | 10.06% |
| 4Q23 | Risk-based | 12.09% | 12.09% | 13.29% | 9.29% | 12.81% | 12.82% | 13.92% | 10.01% |
| 3Q23 | Risk-based | 11.76% | 11.76% | 12.95% | 9.13% | 12.78% | 12.79% | 13.93% | 10.03% |
NA means not filed for that quarter: a community bank leverage ratio filer files no risk-based ratios. Tier medians are the served benchmark for banks in the same asset tier.
Against similar banks, 2Q26
| Bank | Assets | Framework | CET1 | Tier 1 | Total capital | Leverage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First Fidelity Bank (this bank) | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 10.22% | |
| Maine Community Bank | $2.98B | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 10.11% |
| Fidelity Bank | $2.97B | Risk-based | 13.16% | 13.16% | 14.28% | 9.50% |
| Susser Bank | $2.99B | Risk-based | 11.65% | 11.65% | 12.90% | 10.10% |
| TIB, N.A. | $2.96B | Risk-based | 20.49% | 20.49% | 21.75% | 13.22% |
| Nelnet Bank | $3.00B | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 15.94% |
| Northwest Bank | $3.00B | Risk-based | 11.19% | 11.19% | 12.44% | 10.12% |
| Texas Regional Bank | $2.95B | Risk-based | 12.06% | 12.06% | 13.08% | 8.77% |
| Southern Bancorp Bank | $3.01B | CBLR | NA | NA | NA | 11.85% |
| West Coast Community Bank | $2.94B | Risk-based | 13.15% | 13.15% | 14.40% | 12.05% |
| First Federal Savings and Loan Association of Lakewood | $2.94B | Risk-based | 11.93% | 11.93% | 12.92% | 8.37% |
| Peer 25th percentile | 11.79% | 11.79% | 12.91% | 9.65% | ||
| Peer median | 12.06% | 12.06% | 13.08% | 10.12% | ||
| Peer 75th percentile | 13.15% | 13.15% | 14.34% | 12.00% | ||
| This bank's percentile | NA | NA | NA | 60 |
Peer ratios use the same basis as this bank: the standardized column of Schedule RC-R where served, the filed summary otherwise. Similar banks are the nearest banks by size in the same asset tier.
Source: FFIEC Call Report Schedule RC-R, Parts I and II, as filed. Well capitalized means at least 6.5% CET1, 8% Tier 1, 10% total capital and 5% leverage under the prompt corrective action rules; a community bank leverage ratio filer must instead hold the leverage ratio its framework requires. The same figures are in the API at /api/v1/banks/106359/regulatory-capital/ and in the Excel workbook. Next: the capital tab, the peer group page, or the full profile.