First Keystone Community Bank: Regulatory Capital
Data as of · Call Report Schedule RC-R How we update
The regulatory capital stack and the risk-weighted assets it is measured against. A bank is well capitalized at 6.5% CET1, 8% Tier 1 and 10% total risk-based capital; the conservation buffer effectively lifts CET1 to 7%.
Open the full regulatory capital analysis: each ratio's numerator and denominator, the capital stack by quarter, risk-weighted assets by exposure category, and peers.
Compared with Q1 2026, Total equity capital rose 3.0% in Q2 2026 to $136.3M, the biggest move on this page. Within Pennsylvania, First Keystone Community Bank is 28th of 72 on CET1 ratio, 15.34% as of Q2 2026. First Keystone Community Bank reported 15.34% on CET1 ratio for Q2 2026, 1.85 points above the 13.49% median for banks in the $1B-10B asset tier.
Risk-based capital ratios
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Common equity Tier 1 ratio | 15.34% |
| Tier 1 risk-based capital ratio | 15.34% |
| Total risk-based capital ratio | 16.23% |
| Tier 1 leverage ratio | 9.69% |
The leverage ratio is measured against average total assets, not risk-weighted assets, so it will normally sit well below the risk-based ratios. Equal values would indicate a reporting error.
Capital amounts
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Common equity Tier 1 capital | $153.3M |
| Tier 1 capital | $153.3M |
| Total risk-based capital | $162.1M |
| Total equity capital | $136.3M |
| Risk-weighted assets | $999.1M |
Capital adequacy
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Equity capital to total assets | 8.67% |
| Tangible equity to tangible assets | 8.67% |
| Equity capital to average assets | 8.62% |
| Internal capital growth rate | 6.74% |
Capital structure
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Common stock | $5.9M |
| Common stock surplus | $64.7M |
| Retained earnings | $82.9M |
| Preferred stock and surplus | $0 |
| Accumulated other comprehensive income | -$17.2M |
| Subordinated notes and debentures | $0 |
Regulatory Capital trend
Last 12 quarters as filed. Every value plotted here also appears in the tables above.
Regulatory Capital by quarter
| Quarter | CET1 | Tier 1 RBC | Total RBC | Tier 1 leverage | Risk-weighted assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | 15.42% | 15.42% | 16.17% | 10.87% | $933.3M |
| Q4 2023 | 14.94% | 14.94% | 15.68% | 10.38% | $965.6M |
| Q1 2024 | 15.01% | 15.01% | 15.76% | 10.06% | $976.3M |
| Q2 2024 | 15.07% | 15.07% | 15.87% | 10.23% | $984.8M |
| Q3 2024 | 14.81% | 14.81% | 15.59% | 10.26% | $1.00B |
| Q4 2024 | 14.92% | 14.92% | 15.69% | 10.24% | $1.01B |
| Q1 2025 | 14.66% | 14.66% | 15.46% | 10.26% | $1.02B |
| Q2 2025 | 14.95% | 14.95% | 15.73% | 10.26% | $1.01B |
| Q3 2025 | 14.91% | 14.91% | 15.71% | 9.82% | $1.01B |
| Q4 2025 | 15.17% | 15.17% | 16.12% | 9.62% | $1.00B |
| Q1 2026 | 15.08% | 15.08% | 16.00% | 9.65% | $996.5M |
| Q2 2026 | 15.34% | 15.34% | 16.23% | 9.69% | $999.1M |
First Keystone Community Bank regulatory capital, all the way back
Regulatory Capital back to 2001 · peer percentiles on every line item · Excel export
Unlock First Keystone Community Bank, freeSource: Call Report Schedule RC-R, as filed with the FFIEC and standardized by BankRegReports. Dollar amounts are as reported, point-in-time; income statement items are year-to-date through the report date. See the full First Keystone Community Bank profile, peer group comparison, or how this data updates.
Regulator records: FDIC BankFind (cert 7404) · FFIEC NIC profile (RSSD 790918)