First Keystone Community Bank: Loan Portfolio
Data as of · Call Report Schedule RC-C How we update
The loan book by category. Concentration is what supervisors read here: a portfolio weighted heavily toward one collateral type carries that sector's cycle, which is the mechanism behind most community-bank failures.
The standout move of Q2 2026 was in CRE concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance): 4.49 percentage points lower than in Q1 2026, at 146.81%. Within Pennsylvania, First Keystone Community Bank is 73rd of 109 on loan-to-deposit ratio, 80.16% as of Q2 2026. The median for banks in the $1B-10B asset tier is 88.20% on loan-to-deposit ratio. First Keystone Community Bank sits 8.04 points lower, at 80.16% (Q2 2026).
Loan totals
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total loans and leases | $950.3M |
| Net loans and leases | $941.6M |
| Loans held for sale | $1.5M |
| Loans to total assets | 60.43% |
| Loan-to-deposit ratio | 80.16% |
| Net loans to equity capital | 6.91% |
Portfolio mix (share of total loans)
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Commercial real estate (nonfarm nonresidential) | 40.76% |
| Multifamily (5+ residential) | 10.09% |
| Commercial and industrial | 7.19% |
| Consumer | 0.49% |
| Credit cards | 0.00% |
| Farm | 0.40% |
| Loans to depository institutions | 0.00% |
| State and political subdivisions | 3.09% |
Concentration measures
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| CRE concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance) | 146.81% |
| Construction concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance) | 18.46% |
Supervisory definition (FFIEC UBPR page 7B): construction and land development, multifamily, non-owner-occupied nonfarm nonresidential and unsecured CRE loans, over Tier 1 capital plus the allowance for credit losses. Owner-occupied CRE and farmland are excluded. The 2006 interagency guidance flags CRE above 300% of capital, or construction and development above 100%, for heightened supervisory scrutiny. These are screening thresholds, not limits.
Loan earnings
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Yield on loans | 6.15% |
| Interest income on loans | $14.4M |
Loan Portfolio trend
Last 12 quarters as filed. Every value plotted here also appears in the tables above.
Loan Portfolio by quarter
| Quarter | Total loans | Total deposits | Commercial real estate | Commercial and industrial | Consumer |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | $881.0M | $1.00B | 38.67% | 7.18% | 0.66% |
| Q4 2023 | $911.1M | $990.8M | 39.88% | 7.34% | 0.64% |
| Q1 2024 | $909.5M | $990.2M | 39.92% | 7.01% | 0.64% |
| Q2 2024 | $922.5M | $991.6M | 39.73% | 7.04% | 0.68% |
| Q3 2024 | $934.6M | $1.03B | 40.77% | 7.15% | 0.66% |
| Q4 2024 | $948.5M | $1.05B | 41.18% | 7.08% | 0.68% |
| Q1 2025 | $964.2M | $1.05B | 41.53% | 7.08% | 0.68% |
| Q2 2025 | $959.8M | $1.06B | 41.73% | 6.80% | 0.66% |
| Q3 2025 | $957.7M | $1.20B | 41.94% | 6.72% | 0.58% |
| Q4 2025 | $948.4M | $1.14B | 41.65% | 7.09% | 0.53% |
| Q1 2026 | $932.6M | $1.14B | 42.39% | 7.13% | 0.53% |
| Q2 2026 | $950.3M | $1.19B | 40.76% | 7.19% | 0.49% |
First Keystone Community Bank loan portfolio, all the way back
Loan Portfolio back to 2001 · peer percentiles on every line item · Excel export
Unlock First Keystone Community Bank, freeSource: Call Report Schedule RC-C, as filed with the FFIEC and standardized by BankRegReports. Dollar amounts are as reported, point-in-time; income statement items are year-to-date through the report date. See the full First Keystone Community Bank profile, peer group comparison, or how this data updates.
Regulator records: FDIC BankFind (cert 7404) · FFIEC NIC profile (RSSD 790918)