First Mutual Bank, FSB: Loan Portfolio
Data as of · Call Report Schedule RC-C How we update
The loan book by category. Concentration is what supervisors read here: a portfolio weighted heavily toward one collateral type carries that sector's cycle, which is the mechanism behind most community-bank failures.
Construction concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance) climbed 3.33 percentage points in Q2 2026, from 12.56% to 15.88%. It was the largest change from Q1 2026 among the key lines here. First Mutual Bank, FSB ranks 106th of 156 Ohio banks on loan-to-deposit ratio, in the lower half at 74.91% (Q2 2026). First Mutual Bank, FSB reported 74.91% on loan-to-deposit ratio for Q2 2026, 5.64 points below the 80.55% median for banks in the $100M-1B asset tier.
Loan totals
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total loans and leases | $67.9M |
| Net loans and leases | $67.4M |
| Loans held for sale | $0 |
| Loans to total assets | 61.78% |
| Loan-to-deposit ratio | 74.91% |
| Net loans to equity capital | 6.25% |
Portfolio mix (share of total loans)
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Commercial real estate (nonfarm nonresidential) | 2.88% |
| Multifamily (5+ residential) | 2.83% |
| Commercial and industrial | 0.54% |
| Consumer | 1.84% |
| Credit cards | 0.00% |
| Farm | 0.00% |
| Loans to depository institutions | 0.00% |
| State and political subdivisions | 0.00% |
Concentration measures
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| CRE concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance) | 49.97% |
| Construction concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance) | 15.88% |
Supervisory definition (FFIEC UBPR page 7B): construction and land development, multifamily, non-owner-occupied nonfarm nonresidential and unsecured CRE loans, over Tier 1 capital plus the allowance for credit losses. Owner-occupied CRE and farmland are excluded. The 2006 interagency guidance flags CRE above 300% of capital, or construction and development above 100%, for heightened supervisory scrutiny. These are screening thresholds, not limits.
Loan earnings
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Yield on loans | 4.76% |
| Interest income on loans | $804K |
Loan Portfolio trend
Last 12 quarters as filed. Every value plotted here also appears in the tables above.
Loan Portfolio by quarter
| Quarter | Total loans | Total deposits | Commercial real estate | Commercial and industrial | Consumer |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | $66.9M | $92.7M | 2.30% | 0.86% | 1.61% |
| Q4 2023 | $67.6M | $92.9M | 2.25% | 0.82% | 1.66% |
| Q1 2024 | $66.7M | $94.6M | 2.26% | 0.74% | 1.74% |
| Q2 2024 | $69.5M | $93.8M | 2.43% | 0.69% | 1.64% |
| Q3 2024 | $68.8M | $90.5M | 2.43% | 0.67% | 1.61% |
| Q4 2024 | $70.6M | $89.7M | 2.50% | 0.63% | 1.65% |
| Q1 2025 | $69.8M | $90.7M | 2.51% | 0.62% | 1.44% |
| Q2 2025 | $71.0M | $87.9M | 3.41% | 0.59% | 1.38% |
| Q3 2025 | $70.8M | $89.1M | 3.12% | 0.70% | 1.87% |
| Q4 2025 | $69.3M | $91.2M | 2.87% | 0.74% | 1.85% |
| Q1 2026 | $68.2M | $91.3M | 2.89% | 0.54% | 1.88% |
| Q2 2026 | $67.9M | $90.6M | 2.88% | 0.54% | 1.84% |
First Mutual Bank, FSB loan portfolio, all the way back
Loan Portfolio back to 2001 · peer percentiles on every line item · Excel export
Unlock First Mutual Bank, FSB, freeSource: Call Report Schedule RC-C, as filed with the FFIEC and standardized by BankRegReports. Dollar amounts are as reported, point-in-time; income statement items are year-to-date through the report date. See the full First Mutual Bank, FSB profile, peer group comparison, or how this data updates.
Regulator records: FDIC BankFind (cert 29617) · FFIEC NIC profile (RSSD 493077)