First Resource Bank: Regulatory Capital
Data as of · Call Report Schedule RC-R How we update
The regulatory capital stack and the risk-weighted assets it is measured against. A bank is well capitalized at 6.5% CET1, 8% Tier 1 and 10% total risk-based capital; the conservation buffer effectively lifts CET1 to 7%.
Open the full regulatory capital analysis: each ratio's numerator and denominator, the capital stack by quarter, risk-weighted assets by exposure category, and peers.
Compared with Q1 2026, Retained earnings rose 6.9% in Q2 2026 to $45.6M, the biggest move on this page. First Resource Bank has the 6th lowest CET1 ratio of the 72 banks headquartered in Pennsylvania, at 10.94% as of Q2 2026. First Resource Bank reported 10.94% on CET1 ratio for Q2 2026, 4.14 points below the 15.08% median for banks in the $100M-1B asset tier.
Risk-based capital ratios
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Common equity Tier 1 ratio | 10.94% |
| Tier 1 risk-based capital ratio | 10.94% |
| Total risk-based capital ratio | 11.83% |
| Tier 1 leverage ratio | 8.62% |
The leverage ratio is measured against average total assets, not risk-weighted assets, so it will normally sit well below the risk-based ratios. Equal values would indicate a reporting error.
Capital amounts
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Common equity Tier 1 capital | $70.6M |
| Tier 1 capital | $70.6M |
| Total risk-based capital | $76.4M |
| Total equity capital | $69.7M |
| Risk-weighted assets | $645.4M |
Capital adequacy
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Equity capital to total assets | 8.29% |
| Tangible equity to tangible assets | 8.29% |
| Equity capital to average assets | 8.51% |
| Internal capital growth rate | 17.73% |
Capital structure
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Common stock | $2.9M |
| Common stock surplus | $22.1M |
| Retained earnings | $45.6M |
| Preferred stock and surplus | $0 |
| Accumulated other comprehensive income | -$880K |
| Subordinated notes and debentures | $0 |
Regulatory Capital trend
Last 12 quarters as filed. Every value plotted here also appears in the tables above.
Regulatory Capital by quarter
| Quarter | CET1 | Tier 1 RBC | Total RBC | Tier 1 leverage | Risk-weighted assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | 9.89% | 9.89% | 12.20% | 8.15% | $458.6M |
| Q4 2023 | 10.12% | 10.12% | 12.35% | 8.16% | $464.2M |
| Q1 2024 | 10.07% | 10.07% | 12.23% | 8.27% | $480.2M |
| Q2 2024 | 9.92% | 9.92% | 11.99% | 8.17% | $501.8M |
| Q3 2024 | 10.10% | 10.10% | 12.15% | 8.27% | $509.6M |
| Q4 2024 | 10.07% | 10.07% | 12.29% | 8.28% | $521.6M |
| Q1 2025 | 10.31% | 10.31% | 12.34% | 8.39% | $526.4M |
| Q2 2025 | 10.32% | 10.32% | 12.29% | 8.45% | $545.1M |
| Q3 2025 | 10.27% | 10.27% | 12.15% | 8.43% | $570.5M |
| Q4 2025 | 10.87% | 10.87% | 11.71% | 8.40% | $597.8M |
| Q1 2026 | 10.78% | 10.78% | 11.64% | 8.38% | $627.5M |
| Q2 2026 | 10.94% | 10.94% | 11.83% | 8.62% | $645.4M |
First Resource Bank regulatory capital, all the way back
Regulatory Capital back to 2001 · peer percentiles on every line item · Excel export
Unlock First Resource Bank, freeSource: Call Report Schedule RC-R, as filed with the FFIEC and standardized by BankRegReports. Dollar amounts are as reported, point-in-time; income statement items are year-to-date through the report date. See the full First Resource Bank profile, peer group comparison, or how this data updates.
Regulator records: FDIC BankFind (cert 57967) · FFIEC NIC profile (RSSD 3349241)