Firstoak Bank: Loan Portfolio
Data as of · Call Report Schedule RC-C How we update
The loan book by category. Concentration is what supervisors read here: a portfolio weighted heavily toward one collateral type carries that sector's cycle, which is the mechanism behind most community-bank failures.
CRE concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance) dropped 9.04 percentage points in Q2 2026, from 85.44% to 76.40%. It was the largest change from Q1 2026 among the key lines here. Firstoak Bank ranks 47th of 182 Kansas banks on loan-to-deposit ratio, in the upper half at 88.14% (Q2 2026). The median for banks in the $100M-1B asset tier is 80.55% on loan-to-deposit ratio. Firstoak Bank sits 7.58 points higher, at 88.14% (Q2 2026).
Loan totals
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total loans and leases | $187.1M |
| Net loans and leases | $185.2M |
| Loans held for sale | $0 |
| Loans to total assets | 77.58% |
| Loan-to-deposit ratio | 88.14% |
| Net loans to equity capital | 6.98% |
Portfolio mix (share of total loans)
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Commercial real estate (nonfarm nonresidential) | 23.07% |
| Multifamily (5+ residential) | 0.00% |
| Commercial and industrial | 14.17% |
| Consumer | 0.93% |
| Credit cards | 0.00% |
| Farm | 14.98% |
| Loans to depository institutions | 0.00% |
| State and political subdivisions | 0.00% |
Concentration measures
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| CRE concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance) | 76.40% |
| Construction concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance) | 26.13% |
Supervisory definition (FFIEC UBPR page 7B): construction and land development, multifamily, non-owner-occupied nonfarm nonresidential and unsecured CRE loans, over Tier 1 capital plus the allowance for credit losses. Owner-occupied CRE and farmland are excluded. The 2006 interagency guidance flags CRE above 300% of capital, or construction and development above 100%, for heightened supervisory scrutiny. These are screening thresholds, not limits.
Loan earnings
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Yield on loans | 6.96% |
| Interest income on loans | $3.3M |
Loan Portfolio trend
Last 12 quarters as filed. Every value plotted here also appears in the tables above.
Loan Portfolio by quarter
| Quarter | Total loans | Total deposits | Commercial real estate | Commercial and industrial | Consumer |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | $190.3M | $208.9M | 25.69% | 8.61% | 1.69% |
| Q4 2023 | $189.1M | $209.5M | 25.36% | 9.37% | 1.63% |
| Q1 2024 | $194.2M | $211.6M | 23.26% | 9.50% | 1.59% |
| Q2 2024 | $190.8M | $206.5M | 23.55% | 8.45% | 1.46% |
| Q3 2024 | $187.5M | $205.3M | 23.85% | 9.12% | 1.26% |
| Q4 2024 | $193.3M | $208.6M | 23.11% | 11.29% | 1.18% |
| Q1 2025 | $195.5M | $213.7M | 23.32% | 12.02% | 0.99% |
| Q2 2025 | $191.1M | $218.6M | 21.96% | 11.97% | 1.02% |
| Q3 2025 | $191.6M | $216.4M | 22.34% | 11.49% | 1.01% |
| Q4 2025 | $189.4M | $213.2M | 22.19% | 11.46% | 0.96% |
| Q1 2026 | $189.4M | $217.2M | 23.85% | 12.95% | 1.17% |
| Q2 2026 | $187.1M | $212.3M | 23.07% | 14.17% | 0.93% |
Firstoak Bank loan portfolio, all the way back
Loan Portfolio back to 2001 · peer percentiles on every line item · Excel export
Unlock Firstoak Bank, freeSource: Call Report Schedule RC-C, as filed with the FFIEC and standardized by BankRegReports. Dollar amounts are as reported, point-in-time; income statement items are year-to-date through the report date. See the full Firstoak Bank profile, peer group comparison, or how this data updates.
Regulator records: FDIC BankFind (cert 4660) · FFIEC NIC profile (RSSD 916857)