Skip to main content

F&M Bank: Vital Signs

Data as of · Call Report Schedules RC, RC-N, RC-R and RI How we update

The headline measure from each supervisory category on one page: capital adequacy, asset quality, earnings and liquidity, the same four corners a CAMELS examiner works through.

The standout move of Q2 2026 was in Loan-to-deposit ratio: 2.59 percentage points higher than in Q1 2026, at 78.77%. F&M Bank ranks 77th of 121 Georgia banks on return on assets, in the lower half at 1.35% (Q2 2026). The median for banks in the $100M-1B asset tier is 1.26% on return on assets. F&M Bank sits 0.10 points higher, at 1.35% (Q2 2026).

Capital adequacy

Capital adequacy for F&M Bank, Q2 2026
Line item Q2 2026
CET1 capital ratio —
Tier 1 risk-based capital ratio —
Total risk-based capital ratio —
Tier 1 leverage ratio 14.93%
Equity capital to assets 12.96%
Tangible equity to tangible assets 12.96%

Asset quality

Asset quality for F&M Bank, Q2 2026
Line item Q2 2026
Non-performing loans to loans 0.38%
Non-performing assets ratio 0.26%
Net charge-off ratio 0.00%
Texas ratio 1.83%
Allowance for credit losses to loans 1.92%
Reserve coverage of non-performing loans 500.09%

Earnings

Earnings for F&M Bank, Q2 2026
Line item Q2 2026
Return on assets 1.35%
Return on equity 10.76%
Net interest margin 4.86%
Efficiency ratio 59.62%
Yield on earning assets 6.44%
Cost of funds 1.75%

Liquidity and funding

Liquidity and funding for F&M Bank, Q2 2026
Line item Q2 2026
Loan-to-deposit ratio 78.77%
Core deposits to total deposits 86.20%
Brokered deposits to total deposits 1.43%
Deposits to assets 84.97%
Securities to assets 22.67%

Vital Signs trend

Last 12 quarters as filed. Every value plotted here also appears in the tables above.

Capital ratios
Profitability
Asset quality

Vital Signs by quarter

Values plotted above, F&M Bank, oldest first
Quarter Tier 1 leverageROANet interest marginNPL ratioNet charge-off ratio
Q3 2023 14.32% 1.35% 4.32% 0.21% 0.00%
Q4 2023 15.83% 1.22% 4.38% 0.14% -0.01%
Q1 2024 14.33% 1.36% 4.41% 0.13% 0.00%
Q2 2024 14.37% 1.34% 4.72% 0.14% 0.00%
Q3 2024 14.80% 1.20% 4.64% 0.11% -0.21%
Q4 2024 14.45% 1.34% 4.85% 0.16% 0.01%
Q1 2025 14.51% 1.27% 4.70% 0.26% 0.00%
Q2 2025 14.67% 1.57% 4.78% 0.48% 0.08%
Q3 2025 15.10% 1.41% 4.99% 0.13% 1.00%
Q4 2025 15.08% 1.48% 4.88% 0.09% 0.01%
Q1 2026 14.40% 1.40% 4.75% 0.07% 0.00%
Q2 2026 14.93% 1.35% 4.86% 0.38% 0.00%

F&M Bank vital signs, all the way back

Vital Signs back to 2001 · peer percentiles on every line item · Excel export

Unlock F&M Bank, free

Source: Call Report Schedules RC, RC-N, RC-R and RI, as filed with the FFIEC and standardized by BankRegReports. Dollar amounts are as reported, point-in-time; income statement items are year-to-date through the report date. See the full F&M Bank profile, peer group comparison, or how this data updates.

Regulator records: FDIC BankFind (cert 16897) · FFIEC NIC profile (RSSD 510330)