FNNB Bank: Deposit Base
Data as of · Call Report Schedules RC-E and RC-O How we update
How the bank is funded. Core deposits are the stable, mostly-insured relationship money; brokered and uninsured balances are the fastest to leave. The 2023 regional bank failures were runs on uninsured deposits, which is why that share now gets read first.
Noninterest-bearing share of deposits dropped 1.95 percentage points in Q2 2026, from 34.57% to 32.63%. It was the largest change from Q1 2026 among the key lines here. FNNB Bank ranks 188th of 225 Iowa banks on total deposits, in the lower half at $89.3M (Q2 2026). Against a median of $276.0M for banks in the $100M-1B asset tier, FNNB Bank reported $89.3M on total deposits in Q2 2026, 68% lower.
Deposit totals
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total deposits | $89.3M |
| Domestic office deposits | $89.3M |
| Foreign office deposits | — |
| Deposits to total assets | 81.56% |
| Deposits to total liabilities | 88.95% |
Deposit composition
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Demand deposits | $29.1M |
| Savings deposits | $17.4M |
| Transaction accounts to domestic deposits | 60.29% |
| Time deposits | $10K |
| Time deposits under $100k | $7.7M |
| Time deposits $100k to $250k | $796K |
| Time deposits over $250k | $532K |
| Noninterest-bearing share of deposits | 32.63% |
Stability of funding
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Core deposits | $82.7M |
| Core deposits to total deposits | 92.68% |
| Insured deposits | — |
| Uninsured deposits | — |
| Uninsured deposits to total deposits | — |
| Brokered deposits | $6.0M |
| Brokered deposits to total deposits | 6.72% |
Cost of deposits
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Cost of interest-bearing deposits | 0.91% |
| Interest expense on deposits | $131K |
| Loans and leases to core deposits | 88.52% |
Deposit Base trend
Last 12 quarters as filed. Every value plotted here also appears in the tables above.
Deposit Base by quarter
| Quarter | Total deposits | Core deposits | Brokered deposits | Cost of interest-bearing deposits |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | $97.2M | 91.53% | 6.17% | 1.03% |
| Q4 2023 | $94.3M | 92.57% | 6.36% | 1.07% |
| Q1 2024 | $91.7M | 92.63% | 6.54% | 1.07% |
| Q2 2024 | $91.0M | 98.28% | 6.59% | 1.15% |
| Q3 2024 | $91.0M | 91.67% | 6.60% | 1.40% |
| Q4 2024 | $93.4M | 91.89% | 6.42% | 1.50% |
| Q1 2025 | $87.4M | 91.99% | 6.87% | 1.25% |
| Q2 2025 | $86.9M | 91.93% | 6.90% | 1.26% |
| Q3 2025 | $91.7M | 92.34% | 6.54% | 1.36% |
| Q4 2025 | $90.0M | 92.76% | 6.66% | 1.47% |
| Q1 2026 | $84.9M | 92.31% | 7.07% | 1.17% |
| Q2 2026 | $89.3M | 92.68% | 6.72% | 0.91% |
FNNB Bank deposit base, all the way back
Deposit Base back to 2001 · peer percentiles on every line item · Excel export
Unlock FNNB Bank, freeSource: Call Report Schedules RC-E and RC-O, as filed with the FFIEC and standardized by BankRegReports. Dollar amounts are as reported, point-in-time; income statement items are year-to-date through the report date. See the full FNNB Bank profile, peer group comparison, or how this data updates.
Regulator records: FDIC BankFind (cert 4482) · FFIEC NIC profile (RSSD 242949)