Foresight Bank: Loan Portfolio
Data as of · Call Report Schedule RC-C How we update
The loan book by category. Concentration is what supervisors read here: a portfolio weighted heavily toward one collateral type carries that sector's cycle, which is the mechanism behind most community-bank failures.
The standout move of Q2 2026 was in Construction concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance): 5.68 percentage points lower than in Q1 2026, at 27.35%. Within Minnesota, Foresight Bank is 27th of 221 on loan-to-deposit ratio, 102.12% as of Q3 2026. Foresight Bank reported 102.12% on loan-to-deposit ratio for Q2 2026, 21.57 points above the 80.55% median for banks in the $100M-1B asset tier.
Loan totals
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total loans and leases | $352.6M |
| Net loans and leases | $349.1M |
| Loans held for sale | $0 |
| Loans to total assets | 81.28% |
| Loan-to-deposit ratio | 102.12% |
| Net loans to equity capital | 8.48% |
Portfolio mix (share of total loans)
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Commercial real estate (nonfarm nonresidential) | 15.82% |
| Multifamily (5+ residential) | 4.20% |
| Commercial and industrial | 4.96% |
| Consumer | 1.21% |
| Credit cards | 0.00% |
| Farm | 12.51% |
| Loans to depository institutions | 0.00% |
| State and political subdivisions | 0.00% |
Concentration measures
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| CRE concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance) | 95.40% |
| Construction concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance) | 27.35% |
Supervisory definition (FFIEC UBPR page 7B): construction and land development, multifamily, non-owner-occupied nonfarm nonresidential and unsecured CRE loans, over Tier 1 capital plus the allowance for credit losses. Owner-occupied CRE and farmland are excluded. The 2006 interagency guidance flags CRE above 300% of capital, or construction and development above 100%, for heightened supervisory scrutiny. These are screening thresholds, not limits.
Loan earnings
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Yield on loans | 6.06% |
| Interest income on loans | $5.3M |
Loan Portfolio trend
Last 12 quarters as filed. Every value plotted here also appears in the tables above.
Loan Portfolio by quarter
| Quarter | Total loans | Total deposits | Commercial real estate | Commercial and industrial | Consumer |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | $283.0M | $293.0M | 14.26% | 6.37% | 1.29% |
| Q4 2023 | $297.8M | $299.9M | 17.03% | 6.27% | 1.29% |
| Q1 2024 | $307.5M | $288.6M | 16.51% | 6.03% | 1.29% |
| Q2 2024 | $319.9M | $304.5M | 16.16% | 6.60% | 1.21% |
| Q3 2024 | $324.5M | $330.4M | 15.98% | 6.31% | 1.22% |
| Q4 2024 | $329.9M | $341.7M | 15.46% | 6.35% | 1.26% |
| Q1 2025 | $323.2M | $344.0M | 14.93% | 6.16% | 1.43% |
| Q2 2025 | $336.4M | $336.0M | 16.28% | 6.56% | 1.30% |
| Q3 2025 | $332.7M | $365.7M | 14.93% | 5.96% | 1.28% |
| Q4 2025 | $340.1M | $352.7M | 14.67% | 5.38% | 1.34% |
| Q1 2026 | $344.8M | $343.7M | 14.88% | 5.36% | 1.30% |
| Q2 2026 | $352.6M | $345.3M | 15.82% | 4.96% | 1.21% |
Foresight Bank loan portfolio, all the way back
Loan Portfolio back to 2001 · peer percentiles on every line item · Excel export
Unlock Foresight Bank, freeSource: Call Report Schedule RC-C, as filed with the FFIEC and standardized by BankRegReports. Dollar amounts are as reported, point-in-time; income statement items are year-to-date through the report date. See the full Foresight Bank profile, peer group comparison, or how this data updates.
Regulator records: FDIC BankFind (cert 5229) · FFIEC NIC profile (RSSD 755458)