Founders Bank: Loan Portfolio
Data as of · Call Report Schedule RC-C How we update
The loan book by category. Concentration is what supervisors read here: a portfolio weighted heavily toward one collateral type carries that sector's cycle, which is the mechanism behind most community-bank failures.
CRE concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance) climbed 29.85 percentage points in Q2 2026, from 382.81% to 412.65%. It was the largest change from Q1 2026 among the key lines here. The median for banks in the $100M-1B asset tier is 80.55% on loan-to-deposit ratio. Founders Bank sits 19.84 points higher, at 100.40% (Q2 2026).
Loan totals
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total loans and leases | $336.0M |
| Net loans and leases | $333.3M |
| Loans held for sale | $0 |
| Loans to total assets | 82.75% |
| Loan-to-deposit ratio | 100.40% |
| Net loans to equity capital | 6.10% |
Portfolio mix (share of total loans)
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Commercial real estate (nonfarm nonresidential) | 51.36% |
| Multifamily (5+ residential) | 5.75% |
| Commercial and industrial | 2.78% |
| Consumer | 0.23% |
| Credit cards | 0.00% |
| Farm | 0.00% |
| Loans to depository institutions | 0.00% |
| State and political subdivisions | 0.00% |
Concentration measures
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| CRE concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance) | 412.65% |
| Construction concentration (Tier 1 capital + allowance) | 114.86% |
Supervisory definition (FFIEC UBPR page 7B): construction and land development, multifamily, non-owner-occupied nonfarm nonresidential and unsecured CRE loans, over Tier 1 capital plus the allowance for credit losses. Owner-occupied CRE and farmland are excluded. The 2006 interagency guidance flags CRE above 300% of capital, or construction and development above 100%, for heightened supervisory scrutiny. These are screening thresholds, not limits.
Loan earnings
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Yield on loans | 6.39% |
| Interest income on loans | $5.2M |
Loan Portfolio trend
Last 12 quarters as filed. Every value plotted here also appears in the tables above.
Loan Portfolio by quarter
| Quarter | Total loans | Total deposits | Commercial real estate | Commercial and industrial | Consumer |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | $220.2M | $215.0M | 46.38% | 3.29% | 0.18% |
| Q4 2023 | $228.6M | $219.7M | 45.27% | 3.22% | 0.28% |
| Q1 2024 | $235.3M | $238.4M | 45.65% | 3.63% | 0.26% |
| Q2 2024 | $252.6M | $244.2M | 45.26% | 3.58% | 0.27% |
| Q3 2024 | $266.2M | $259.3M | 47.92% | 2.88% | 0.27% |
| Q4 2024 | $275.7M | $267.2M | 47.97% | 2.82% | 0.29% |
| Q1 2025 | $305.7M | $297.0M | 47.27% | 3.64% | 0.28% |
| Q2 2025 | $317.4M | $305.2M | 47.50% | 2.81% | 0.24% |
| Q3 2025 | $313.9M | $320.2M | 51.31% | 2.75% | 0.27% |
| Q4 2025 | $305.9M | $292.6M | 50.67% | 2.70% | 0.28% |
| Q1 2026 | $319.6M | $312.1M | 49.84% | 3.24% | 0.24% |
| Q2 2026 | $336.0M | $334.7M | 51.36% | 2.78% | 0.23% |
Founders Bank loan portfolio, all the way back
Loan Portfolio back to 2001 · peer percentiles on every line item · Excel export
Unlock Founders Bank, freeSource: Call Report Schedule RC-C, as filed with the FFIEC and standardized by BankRegReports. Dollar amounts are as reported, point-in-time; income statement items are year-to-date through the report date. See the full Founders Bank profile, peer group comparison, or how this data updates.
Regulator records: FDIC BankFind (cert 59193) · FFIEC NIC profile (RSSD 5398355)