Kennett Trust Bank: Vital Signs
Data as of · Call Report Schedules RC, RC-N, RC-R and RI How we update
The headline measure from each supervisory category on one page: capital adequacy, asset quality, earnings and liquidity, the same four corners a CAMELS examiner works through.
The standout move of Q2 2026 was in Reserve coverage of non-performing loans: 91.71 percentage points lower than in Q1 2026, at 50.53%. On return on assets, Kennett Trust Bank is 10th from the bottom among 191 Missouri banks, 0.48% (Q2 2026). Kennett Trust Bank's return on assets of 0.48% is well below the 1.26% median for banks in the $100M-1B asset tier, a gap of 0.77 points (Q2 2026).
Capital adequacy
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| CET1 capital ratio | — |
| Tier 1 risk-based capital ratio | — |
| Total risk-based capital ratio | — |
| Tier 1 leverage ratio | 11.35% |
| Equity capital to assets | 10.16% |
| Tangible equity to tangible assets | 10.16% |
Asset quality
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Non-performing loans to loans | 1.23% |
| Non-performing assets ratio | 1.12% |
| Net charge-off ratio | 1.07% |
| Texas ratio | 19.11% |
| Allowance for credit losses to loans | 0.62% |
| Reserve coverage of non-performing loans | 50.53% |
Earnings
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Return on assets | 0.48% |
| Return on equity | 4.79% |
| Net interest margin | 3.04% |
| Efficiency ratio | 82.56% |
| Yield on earning assets | 4.97% |
| Cost of funds | 1.99% |
Liquidity and funding
| Line item | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|
| Loan-to-deposit ratio | 79.18% |
| Core deposits to total deposits | 89.13% |
| Brokered deposits to total deposits | 8.22% |
| Deposits to assets | 79.66% |
| Securities to assets | 26.02% |
Vital Signs trend
Last 12 quarters as filed. Every value plotted here also appears in the tables above.
Vital Signs by quarter
| Quarter | Tier 1 leverage | ROA | Net interest margin | NPL ratio | Net charge-off ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | 10.53% | 0.46% | 3.11% | 0.07% | 0.01% |
| Q4 2023 | 10.30% | 0.53% | 3.42% | 0.13% | 0.12% |
| Q1 2024 | 10.19% | 0.41% | 3.31% | 0.07% | 0.02% |
| Q2 2024 | 10.71% | 0.28% | 3.12% | 0.13% | 0.43% |
| Q3 2024 | 10.74% | 0.57% | 3.14% | 0.06% | 0.02% |
| Q4 2024 | 10.75% | 0.57% | 3.30% | 0.06% | 0.11% |
| Q1 2025 | 10.82% | 0.53% | 3.27% | 0.06% | 0.05% |
| Q2 2025 | 10.86% | 1.61% | 3.79% | 0.11% | 0.04% |
| Q3 2025 | 11.25% | 0.63% | 3.26% | 0.11% | 0.03% |
| Q4 2025 | 10.67% | -1.87% | 3.47% | 0.05% | -1.70% |
| Q1 2026 | 10.87% | 0.58% | 3.27% | 0.59% | 0.06% |
| Q2 2026 | 11.35% | 0.48% | 3.04% | 1.23% | 1.07% |
Kennett Trust Bank vital signs, all the way back
Vital Signs back to 2001 · peer percentiles on every line item · Excel export
Unlock Kennett Trust Bank, freeSource: Call Report Schedules RC, RC-N, RC-R and RI, as filed with the FFIEC and standardized by BankRegReports. Dollar amounts are as reported, point-in-time; income statement items are year-to-date through the report date. See the full Kennett Trust Bank profile, peer group comparison, or how this data updates.
Regulator records: FDIC BankFind (cert 18879) · FFIEC NIC profile (RSSD 795959)